New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: Tam devises a "scarebunny" to keep a rabbit from eating his vegetable garden, but it doesn't work and he must find another way to solve the problem.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Scarebunny

by Wilburn, Kathy (Illustrator), And Kunhardt

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780307116352 ISBN: 0307116352

Description: Very Good. In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Scarebunny

by Kunhardt, Dorothy

price: $2.55

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Book, /Western Pub Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780307606358 ISBN: 030760635X

Description: Very Good, po signed-some wear on corners, light soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Scarebunny

by Dorothy Kunhardt Kathy Wilburn

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780307116352 ISBN: 0307116352

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Scarebunny

by Kunhardt, Dorothy

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover: Rubbed; Chi... Publisher: Western Publishing Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780307116352 ISBN: 0307116352

Description: Wilburn, Kathy (illustrator) Good. No Dustjacket. 0307116352 Hard Cover: Rubbed; Chipped. Good: Stained Covers/No Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azio Media, Inc., NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Scarebunny

by Kunhardt, Dorothy

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Inc, Racine, Wisconsin, U.S. A Date Published: 1985

Description: Wilburn, Kathy. Fair. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Scarebunny

by Kunhardt, Dorothy

price: $2.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Western Publishing Co. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780307021649 ISBN: 0307021645

Description: Wilburn, Kathy. Fair-Good. No Jacket. Some rubbing to boards, silver strip is faded. Inside is good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Caveman Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scarebunny

by Kunhardt, Dorothy

price: $2.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780307021649 ISBN: 0307021645

Description: Good. Little Golden Book pictorial hardcover, No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. Illustrated by Kathy Wilburn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scarebunny

by Kunhardt, Dorothy

price: $3.25

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Book, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780307021649 ISBN: 0307021645

Description: Very Good; 0-307-02164-5. 16mo-6" to 7" tall; Unpaginated pages; Illustrated cardboard cover lightly rubbed at edges. Silver foil spine lightly rubbed. Text pages clean and tight. Illustrated by Kathy Wilburn. How Tam shares his garden with a bunny. Little Golden Book # 209-59. Bagged for protection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Scarebunny ( Little Golden Book, No. 209-59)

by Kunhardt, Dorothy Meserve

price: $3.95

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307021649 ISBN: 0307021645

Description: Illustrated by Wilburn, Kathy. Good; 1985. 0307021645. Lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy.; Hardcover; Western Publishing Company; Racine WI; First Printing; Small 8vo 7½"-8" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scarebunny

by Kunhardt, Dorothy Wilburn, Kathy Illus

price: $4.23

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 2nd Print Binding: Board Book Publisher: Golden Books, Racine, WI Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good. Very Good Board cover, Little Golden Book, Western, Racine WI, 1985, 2nd, slight chewing bottom corners else vg, CH00596. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Scarebunny

by Kunhardt, Dorothy

price: $4.75

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Little Golden Book, ISBN 0307021645 Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Western Publishing Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780307116352 ISBN: 0307116352

Description: Wilburn, Kathy. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ursulabooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Scarebunny

by Kunhardt, Dorothy

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Racine, WI, Western Publishing Co., 1985. ISBN-13: 9780307021649 ISBN: 0307021645

Description: 8vo., 24pp., wrappers. Illustrated by Kathy Wilburn. A Little Golden Book. Front corners lightly rubbed, very light wear at spine extremities, else fine. ISBN: 0307021645. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Scarebunny

by Kunhardt., Dorothy

price: $6.89

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: a golden book Date Published: c1985 ISBN-13: 9780307116352 ISBN: 0307116352

Description: wilburn., katy. Interior of book is very good with charming color illustrations. Exterior of book looks BRAND NEW! , HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: Young Tam has trouble with a rabbit eating his garden so he devises a "scarebunny" but the real bunny rabbit isn't afraid! So Tam finally solves his problem by building a fence around the garden BUT leaving part of the garden open for the rabbit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Scarebunny

by Dorothy Kunhardt [Illustrated By Kathy Wilburn]

price: $8.95

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: A Little Golden Book, Special Edition. 1985, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780307116352 ISBN: 0307116352

Description: Wilburn, Kathy (illustrator) Good. No Jacket. 1st edition, shaken but intact, colorful boards no dj. top of spine bumped, otherwise a good copy, code shelf n3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Scarebunny

by Kunhardt, Dorothy

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: HC Publisher: Golden Book, NY Date Published: 1985

Description: Kathy Wilburn. VG+ Store Gift inscription on front inside panel, clean text with nice pictures, board covers are clean, but rubbed on edges & corners; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scarebunny

by Kunhardt, Dorothy

price: $15.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Publisher: Little Golden Book Date Published: 1985

Description: 1st edition, Special edition, Wilburn, illus. F/NF. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Margaret Fenton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Scarebunny, the

by Kunhardt, Dorothy Illustrated By Kathy Wilburn

price: $22.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Dust Jacketed Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing. 1985 ISBN-13: 9780307116352 ISBN: 0307116352

Description: Inside pages clean and tightly bound. Minor wear along dust jacket edges. "A" printing. 28 pgs. Special edition Little Golden Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: B is for Book, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Scarebunny

by Dorothy Kunhardt

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780307116352 ISBN: 0307116352

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Scarebunny

by Dorothy Kunhardt

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Western publishing company, inc., racine, WI Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780307021649 ISBN: 0307021645

Description: kathy wilburn. Good. No dust jacket. paper on back cover is loose, R10 BOX 69. Unknown printing. Illustrated by kathy wilburn. illus. ; a little golden book read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MCR, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Scarebunny

by Dorothy Kunhardt

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307116352 ISBN: 0307116352

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Scarebunny

by Kunhardt, Dorothy Meserve And Kunhardt, Philip B.

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780307116352 ISBN: 0307116352

Description: Very Good in Good Plus jacket. 1 cm tear to lower front corner of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Scarebunny

by Kunhardt, Dorothy

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Illustrated Boards Publisher: A Golden Book/ Western Publishing Company Inc, Racine WI Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780307606358 ISBN: 030760635X

Description: Wilburn, Kathy. Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Rubbed boards, some foil wear; A Little golden Book 209-59. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jabez Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Scarebunny

by Dorothy Kunhardt

price: $6.89

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307116352 ISBN: 0307116352

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Scarebunny

by Kunhardt, Dorothy M.

price: $7.44

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Western Publishing Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780307021649 ISBN: 0307021645

Description: Wiburn, Kathy. Very Good. Book is in very good condition. Nice clean book, minor wear to scroll, foil intact. First edition, "A". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penny's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Scarebunny

by Kunhardt, Dorothy; Wilburn, Kathy (Illustrated By)

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing Golden 1985 First Printing Date Published: 1985-10 ISBN-13: 9780307606358 ISBN: 030760635X

Description: Very Good. Little Golden Book #209-59. Very good condition-spine & corners bumped a bit, child's name in nameplate, otherwise very nice & clean, tight and unmarked. "A" printing. Cute colorful illustrations from cover to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Me and My Moms, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?