» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sandi Fellman: Open Secret(cl)

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Sandi Fellman: Open Secret(cl)

by Sandi Fellman (Photographer), Diane Ackerman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sandi Fellman: Open Secret used book

Sandi Fellman: Open Secret

by Diane Ackerman, Jerry Aline Flieger

price: $5.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783908163015 ISBN: 3908163013

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Open Secret used book

Open Secret

by Fellman, Sandi

price: $6.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edition Stemmle Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9783908163015 ISBN: 3908163013

Description: VG + / VG + Over-sized hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandi Fellman: Open Secret used book

Sandi Fellman: Open Secret

by Fellman, Sandi; Ackerman, Diane

price: $11.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783908163015 ISBN: 3908163013

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandi Fellman: Open Secret new book

Sandi Fellman: Open Secret

by Fellman, Sandi; Ackerman, Diane

price: $11.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783908163015 ISBN: 3908163013

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandi Fellman: Open Secret new book

Sandi Fellman: Open Secret

by Fellman, Sandi; Ackerman, Diane

price: $11.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783908163015 ISBN: 3908163013

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandi Fellman: Open Secret new book

Sandi Fellman: Open Secret

by Fellman, Sandi; Ackerman, Diane

price: $11.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783908163015 ISBN: 3908163013

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandi Fellman: Open Secret used book

Sandi Fellman: Open Secret

by Fellman, Sandi; Ackerman, Diane

price: $11.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783908163015 ISBN: 3908163013

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandi Fellman: Open Secret new book

Sandi Fellman: Open Secret

by Ackerman, Diane; Flieger, Jerry Aline

price: $12.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edition Stemmle ISBN-13: 9783908163015 ISBN: 3908163013

Description: New. 3908163013 Brand New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandi Fellman: Open Secret used book

Sandi Fellman: Open Secret

by Ackerman, Diane; Flieger, Jerry Aline

price: $12.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edition Stemmle ISBN-13: 9783908163015 ISBN: 3908163013

Description: Fine. 3908163013 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandi Fellman: Open Secret used book

Sandi Fellman: Open Secret

by Ackerman, Diane; Flieger, Jerry Aline

price: $14.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edition Stemmle, Switzerland Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9783908163015 ISBN: 3908163013

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 3908163013 Light rubbing on jacket panels and board corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandi Fellman Open Secret used book

Sandi Fellman Open Secret

by Ackerman, Diane & Jerry Aline Flieger; Fellman, Sandi

price: $24.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edition Stemmle, Bx-170 Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9783908163015 ISBN: 3908163013

Description: 3908163013. Hardcover. 4to. Edition Stemmle. 1999. 112 pgs. DJ in excellent shape, unclipped and with no tears present. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. BX-170; 0.79 x 13.07 x 10.16 Inches; 112 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mugwump Books: J. Brewer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Open Secret used book

Open Secret

by Fellman, Sandi

price: $25.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: White cloth Publisher: Edition Stemmle, Zurich Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9783908163015 ISBN: 3908163013

Description: Quarto. 112 pages. Illustrated with 62 plates. Essays by Diane Ackerman and Jerry Aline Flieger. Small dent on top edge of cover, else a near-fine copy in a near-fine dust jacket with one small closed tear, in a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandi Fellman: Open Secret new book

Sandi Fellman: Open Secret

by Fellman, Sandi (Editor)

price: $60.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edition Stemmle Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9783908163015 ISBN: 3908163013

Description: New. Fine in publisher's cloth in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sandi Fellman: Open Secret new book

Sandi Fellman: Open Secret

by Diane Ackerman; Jerry Aline Flieger; Editor-Sandi Fellman

price: $72.02

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edition Stemmle Date Published: 1999-09 ISBN-13: 9783908163015 ISBN: 3908163013

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandi Fellman: Open Secret used book

Sandi Fellman: Open Secret

by Diane Ackerman, Jerry Aline Flieger

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edition Stemmle Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9783908163015 ISBN: 3908163013

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Sandi Fellman: Open Secret used book

Sandi Fellman: Open Secret

by Diane Ackerman & Jerry A. Flieger

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783908163015 ISBN: 3908163013

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Sandi Fellman: Open Secret used book

Sandi Fellman: Open Secret

by Diane Ackerman & Jerry A. Flieger

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783908163015 ISBN: 3908163013

Description: Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Sandi Fellman: Open Secret used book

Sandi Fellman: Open Secret

by Diane Ackerman, Jerry Aline Flieger

price: $7.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783908163015 ISBN: 3908163013

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Open Secret used book

Open Secret

by Fellman, Sandi, Photography, With Diane Ackerman And Jerry Aline Flieger, Essays

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Editions Stemmle, Zurich and New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9783908163015 ISBN: 3908163013

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. A Very Good copy in white cloth, in a Fine dust jacket. Tanning at the top edge of the text block, else tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Row by Row Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Open Secret used book

Open Secret

by Sandi Fellman (Editor); Diane Ackerman (Author); Jerry Aline Flieger (Author)

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edition Stemmle Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9783908163015 ISBN: 3908163013

Description: Fine/Fine. 3908163013 Oversized hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Sandi Fellman: Open Secret new book

Sandi Fellman: Open Secret

by Fellman, Sandi; Ackerman, Diane; Flieger, Jerry Aline

price: $14.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783908163015 ISBN: 3908163013

Description: New. Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Sandi Fellman: Open Secret used book

Sandi Fellman: Open Secret

by Ackerman, Diane; Flieger, Jerry Aline

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edition Stemmle ISBN-13: 9783908163015 ISBN: 3908163013

Description: Very Good. 3908163013 Binding is HARDCOVER. Very Good in Very Good Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Open Secret used book

Open Secret

by Ackerman, Diane

price: $23.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Edition Stemmle ISBN-13: 9783908163015 ISBN: 3908163013

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Open Secret. Essays By Diane Ackerman and Jerry Aline Flieger used book

Open Secret. Essays By Diane Ackerman and Jerry Aline Flieger

by Fellamn, Sandi

price: $25.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Binding: HC Publisher: Edition Stemmle, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9783908163015 ISBN: 3908163013

Description: Folio, 59 pp., plus plate list & author notes. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. (62) plates of sepia-toned luminescent photos of flowers. Protected by a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Open Secret used book

Open Secret

by Fellman, Sandi

price: $39.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abbeville Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9783908163015 ISBN: 3908163013

Description: Very Fine/Very Fine. 10" x 13" Tall 3908163013 60+ pages with artist's chronology and list of plates. White boards and photographic dust jacket. Sumptuous duotone photographs of flora. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.