About this title: Canaletto, a famous Italian landscape artist, travels to England where he is twice victimized on the streets, first as a victim of robbery and then attempted murder. Now Canaletto has to conduct a criminal investigation while making enough time to enjoy his trip and dine with his friend, Jane Austen.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Edition: Us ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780312185510ISBN:0312185510
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. HardCover w/DJ. DJ in very good condition, pages and binding in very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 400 p. Canaletto & the Case of the Westminster Bridge, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780312185510ISBN:0312185510
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have minimal edgewear. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Near Fine. read more
Edition: First edition. Us
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780312185510ISBN:0312185510
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. 400 p.; 1.27" x 8.61" x 5.82". Canaletto & the Case of the Westminster Bridge, 1. 200) First U S Edition, book/dj clean, bright, very good condition, exlib wiith mylar cover, stamps, pads. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780312185510ISBN:0312185510
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Publisher: St. Martin Press Date of Publication: 1998 Binding: Hard Cover Condition: VG-, bottom Edge Ding/Vg, Lt Edge Wear Description: 0312185510. read more
Edition: 1st US...2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780312185510ISBN:0312185510
Description: Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-312-18551-0 392 pages. read more
Edition: First American
Binding: Boards
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780312185510ISBN:0312185510
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf wear. read more
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780312185510ISBN:0312185510
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Historical Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Famous painter Canaletto plays detective in eighteenth-century England. This book is in very good condition. It appears unopened. The corners are bumped. The dust jacket is in very good condition with a little wear ant the corners. The jacket is not price clipped and is in new clear protective covering. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books
Date Published: 7/1/1998
ISBN-13:9780312185510ISBN:0312185510
Description: New. 0312185510 "NEW! Hardback with pristine jacket. Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. And...Thank you! " read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books
Date Published: 1998-07
ISBN-13:9780312185510ISBN:0312185510
Description: New. NEW: Stated First U.S. Edition Hardcover with dust jacket, no markings, no price clippings to dust jacket. NEW, not a Book Club Edition. read more
Edition: First U.S.
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: St Martins Press, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780312185510ISBN:0312185510
Description: NF in VG+ jacket. Light wear at spine tip, else NF. The first in the Canaletto mystery series. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Hardcover. 1st U.S. ed. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780312185510ISBN:0312185510
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780312185510ISBN:0312185510
Description: Good in Good jacket. Collectible Good in Good jacket Ex Library 1st edition, retired from library, TEXT IS CLEAN AND INTACT, GREAT BOOK! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books
Date Published: 01/07/1998
ISBN-13:9780312185510ISBN:0312185510
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780312185510ISBN:0312185510
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover in dust jacket, first American edition. Historical mystery set in London in 1746. Just a touch of edgewear to book and jacket. Near fine/Near fine. read more
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780312185510ISBN:0312185510
Description: As New in As New jacket. AS NEW IN DUST JACKET. First printing. Hardcover. Famous painter Canaletto plays detective in this mystery set in 18th century England. Arriving in London in 1746 to paint the new Westminster Bridge, the artist discovers he is a target for robbery and worse. Imaginative and entertaining. read more
Edition: First edition. First US edition. L.C. 98-6744
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780312185510ISBN:0312185510
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 393 p. Canaletto & the Case of the Westminster Bridge, 1. Audience: General/trade. EXCELLENT HARDCOVER BOOK WITH illus. wrap-around dust jacket of London approx. 1746. Book has been inspected for you with clean endpapers, price is uncut, story about Canaletto an Italian painter from Venice. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.