» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Canaletto and the Case of the Westminster Bridge

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Canaletto and the Case of the Westminster Bridge

by Janet Laurence

About this title: Canaletto, a famous Italian landscape artist, travels to England where he is twice victimized on the streets, first as a victim of robbery and then attempted murder. Now Canaletto has to conduct a criminal investigation while making enough time to enjoy his trip and dine with his friend, Jane Austen.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Canaletto and the Case of the Westminster Bridge used book

Canaletto and the Case of the Westminster Bridge

by Laurence, Janet

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 07/1998 ISBN-13: 9780312185510 ISBN: 0312185510

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 400 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Canaletto and the Case of the Westminster Bridge used book

Canaletto and the Case of the Westminster Bridge

by Laurence Janet

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 1998-07 ISBN-13: 9780312185510 ISBN: 0312185510

Description: Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Canaletto and the Case of the Westminster Bridge used book

Canaletto and the Case of the Westminster Bridge

by Laurence, Janet

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312185510 ISBN: 0312185510

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. HardCover w/DJ. DJ in very good condition, pages and binding in very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 400 p. Canaletto & the Case of the Westminster Bridge, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triffles Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Canaletto and the Case of the Westminster Bridge used book

Canaletto and the Case of the Westminster Bridge

by Janet Laurence

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312185510 ISBN: 0312185510

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have minimal edgewear. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Canaletto and the Case of the Westminste used book

Canaletto and the Case of the Westminste

by Janet Laurence

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312185510 ISBN: 0312185510

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Canaletto and the Case of the Westminster Bridge used book

Canaletto and the Case of the Westminster Bridge

by Laurence, Janet

price: $3.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Us Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312185510 ISBN: 0312185510

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. 400 p.; 1.27" x 8.61" x 5.82". Canaletto & the Case of the Westminster Bridge, 1. 200) First U S Edition, book/dj clean, bright, very good condition, exlib wiith mylar cover, stamps, pads. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buchsales, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Canaletto and the Case of the Westminster Bridge used book

Canaletto and the Case of the Westminster Bridge

by Janet Laurence

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312185510 ISBN: 0312185510

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Publisher: St. Martin Press Date of Publication: 1998 Binding: Hard Cover Condition: VG-, bottom Edge Ding/Vg, Lt Edge Wear Description: 0312185510. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Canaletto & the Case of the Westminster Bridge (Vol. 1) (Canaletto & the Case of the Westminster Bridge Ser. ) used book

Canaletto & the Case of the Westminster Bridge (Vol. 1) (Canaletto & the Case of the Westminster Bridge Ser. )

by Laurence, Janet

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US...2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312185510 ISBN: 0312185510

Description: Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-312-18551-0 392 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Canaletto and the Case of the Westminster Bridge used book

Canaletto and the Case of the Westminster Bridge

by Laurence, Janet

price: $6.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Binding: Boards Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312185510 ISBN: 0312185510

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Canaletto and the Case of the Westminster Bridge used book

Canaletto and the Case of the Westminster Bridge

by Laurence, Janet

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312185510 ISBN: 0312185510

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Historical Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Famous painter Canaletto plays detective in eighteenth-century England. This book is in very good condition. It appears unopened. The corners are bumped. The dust jacket is in very good condition with a little wear ant the corners. The jacket is not price clipped and is in new clear protective covering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Canaletto and the Case of the Westminster Bridge new book

Canaletto and the Case of the Westminster Bridge

by Laurence, Janet

price: $8.25

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 7/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780312185510 ISBN: 0312185510

Description: New. 0312185510 "NEW! Hardback with pristine jacket. Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. And...Thank you! " read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Canaletto and the Case of the Westminster Bridge new book

Canaletto and the Case of the Westminster Bridge

by Janet Laurence

price: $9.59

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 1998-07 ISBN-13: 9780312185510 ISBN: 0312185510

Description: New. NEW: Stated First U.S. Edition Hardcover with dust jacket, no markings, no price clippings to dust jacket. NEW, not a Book Club Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GankoBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Canaletto and Tcot Westminster Bridge used book

Canaletto and Tcot Westminster Bridge

by Laurence, Janet

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: St. Martin's Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312185510 ISBN: 0312185510

Description: 1st Am. Ed., f/f. Series Character: Canaletto. 1st editions are 1st printings unless noted; Dust Jackets have clear archiv. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Canaletto and the Case of the Westminster Bridge used book

Canaletto and the Case of the Westminster Bridge

by Laurence, Janet

price: $25.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Binding: Cloth Publisher: St Martins Press, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312185510 ISBN: 0312185510

Description: NF in VG+ jacket. Light wear at spine tip, else NF. The first in the Canaletto mystery series. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shed, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Canaletto and the Case of the Westminster Bridge used book

Canaletto and the Case of the Westminster Bridge

by Janet Laurence

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books ISBN-13: 9780312185510 ISBN: 0312185510

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Canaletto and the Case of the Westminster Bridge used book

Canaletto and the Case of the Westminster Bridge

by Laurence, Janet

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books ISBN-13: 9780312185510 ISBN: 0312185510

Description: Good. 0312185510 J64___USED ITEM___MAY HAVE LIBRARY MARKINGS___FAST SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Canaletto and the Case of the Westminster Bridge used book

Canaletto and the Case of the Westminster Bridge

by Janet Laurence

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312185510 ISBN: 0312185510

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Hardcover. 1st U.S. ed. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Canaletto and the Case of the Westminster Bridge used book

Canaletto and the Case of the Westminster Bridge

by Laurence, Janet

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312185510 ISBN: 0312185510

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Whodunit?, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Canaletto and the Case of the Westminster Bridge used book

Canaletto and the Case of the Westminster Bridge

by Laurence, Janet

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312185510 ISBN: 0312185510

Description: Good in Good jacket. Collectible Good in Good jacket Ex Library 1st edition, retired from library, TEXT IS CLEAN AND INTACT, GREAT BOOK! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Canaletto and the Case of the Westminster Bridge used book

Canaletto and the Case of the Westminster Bridge

by Laurence, Janet

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 01/07/1998 ISBN-13: 9780312185510 ISBN: 0312185510

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Canaletto and the Case of the Westminster Bridge used book

Canaletto and the Case of the Westminster Bridge

by Laurence, Janet

price: $3.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312185510 ISBN: 0312185510

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover in dust jacket, first American edition. Historical mystery set in London in 1746. Just a touch of edgewear to book and jacket. Near fine/Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friendly Used Books, Inc, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Canaletto and the Case of the Westminster Bridge (Us) used book

Canaletto and the Case of the Westminster Bridge (Us)

by Laurence, Janet

price: $9.66

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books ISBN-13: 9780312185510 ISBN: 0312185510

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Canaletto and the Case of the Westminster Bridge used book

Canaletto and the Case of the Westminster Bridge

by Laurence, Janet

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312185510 ISBN: 0312185510

Description: As New in As New jacket. AS NEW IN DUST JACKET. First printing. Hardcover. Famous painter Canaletto plays detective in this mystery set in 18th century England. Arriving in London in 1746 to paint the new Westminster Bridge, the artist discovers he is a target for robbery and worse. Imaginative and entertaining. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Book Shop of Bordentown, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Canaletto and the Case of the Westminster Bridge used book

Canaletto and the Case of the Westminster Bridge

by Laurence, Janet

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin Press, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312185510 ISBN: 0312185510

Description: fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lorrin Wong Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Canaletto and the Case of the Westminster Bridge used book

Canaletto and the Case of the Westminster Bridge

by Laurence, Janet

price: $11.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First US edition. L.C. 98-6744 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312185510 ISBN: 0312185510

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 393 p. Canaletto & the Case of the Westminster Bridge, 1. Audience: General/trade. EXCELLENT HARDCOVER BOOK WITH illus. wrap-around dust jacket of London approx. 1746. Book has been inspected for you with clean endpapers, price is uncut, story about Canaletto an Italian painter from Venice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ancient City Booksellers, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.