About this title: Readers receive tips, resources and techniques for half-price living. Financial well-being is not measured by one's income. It's the money you don't spend that gives you freedom to live the life you love.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DPL Press
Date Published: 2005-10-25
ISBN-13:9780976079101ISBN:0976079100
Description: New. New-gift quality. No remainder mark or price tag. Pages are clean and unmarked. Hardcover binding is secure. Dust jacket is in good shape. Orders packed carefully and shipped daily with tracking # emailed to you. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DPL Press
ISBN-13:9780976079101ISBN:0976079100
Description: Used-Very Good in Very Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Dust Jacket Minor Shelf Wear; Corner Wear; Edge Wear; book has minor shelf wear; Tight Spine; Very good condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DPL Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780976079101ISBN:0976079100
Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dpl Pr
Date Published: 2005-10-01
ISBN-13:9780976079101ISBN:0976079100
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780976079101. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DPL Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780976079101ISBN:0976079100
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DPL Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780976079101ISBN:0976079100
Description: As New in As New jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NEW COPY! . 10% OFF ALL NEW BOOKS. AVAILABLE BOOKS SHIPPED WITHIN 2 BUSINESS DAYS. read more
"This is a great resource for ways to cut your living expenses but still live a comfortable life. It has excellent tips on ways to buy cars, groceries, shop for insurance, and otherwise save money in simple ways from day to day. She's easy to read.The chapters are to the point and not bogged down with too much info. Recommended to anyone who wants to be smarter about their finances."
"This was a great book with many good ideas for finding ways to spend less in many areas in life. She recommends spending only 80% of your money, saving 10%, and giving away 10%. One of my favorite ideas she has is making a list of best prices for everything so you know if something you see on sale is really a good deal or not. She also says to want what you have, and be content with the things you do have. I would read this one again, but probably just reread a few chapters instead of the entire book."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.