» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Live Your Life for Half the Price: Without Sacrificing the Life You Love

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Live Your Life for Half the Price: Without Sacrificing the Life You Love

by Mary M Hunt

About this title: Readers receive tips, resources and techniques for half-price living. Financial well-being is not measured by one's income. It's the money you don't spend that gives you freedom to live the life you love.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Live Your Life for Half the Price: Without Sacrificing the Life You Love (Debt-Proof Living) new book

Live Your Life for Half the Price: Without Sacrificing the Life You Love (Debt-Proof Living)

by Mary M. Hunt

price: $9.58

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DPL Press Date Published: 2005-10-25 ISBN-13: 9780976079101 ISBN: 0976079100

Description: New. New-gift quality. No remainder mark or price tag. Pages are clean and unmarked. Hardcover binding is secure. Dust jacket is in good shape. Orders packed carefully and shipped daily with tracking # emailed to you. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Live Your Life for Half the Price: Without Sacrificing the Life You Love (Debt-Proof Living) used book

Live Your Life for Half the Price: Without Sacrificing the Life You Love (Debt-Proof Living)

by Mary M. Hunt

price: $12.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DPL Press Date Published: 2005-10-25 ISBN-13: 9780976079101 ISBN: 0976079100

Description: Like New. Hardcover and dust jacket, LIKE NEW, slight shelfwear, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Live Your Life for Half the Price: Without Sacrificing the Life You Love (Deb... new book

Live Your Life for Half the Price: Without Sacrificing the Life You Love (Deb...

price: $12.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780976079101 ISBN: 0976079100

Description: New. New, collectible 1st Edition, 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Live Your Life for Half the Price: Without Sacrificing the Life You Love (Debt-Proof Living) used book

Live Your Life for Half the Price: Without Sacrificing the Life You Love (Debt-Proof Living)

by Hunt, Mary

price: $12.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DPL Press ISBN-13: 9780976079101 ISBN: 0976079100

Description: Used-Very Good in Very Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Dust Jacket Minor Shelf Wear; Corner Wear; Edge Wear; book has minor shelf wear; Tight Spine; Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Live Your Life for Half the Price: Without Sacrificing the Life You Love (Debt-Proof Living) new book

Live Your Life for Half the Price: Without Sacrificing the Life You Love (Debt-Proof Living)

by Mary M. Hunt

price: $17.15

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DPL Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780976079101 ISBN: 0976079100

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Live Your Life for Half the Price: Without Sacrificing the Life You Love new book

Live Your Life for Half the Price: Without Sacrificing the Life You Love

by Hunt, Mary

price: $21.02

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dpl Pr Date Published: 2005-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780976079101 ISBN: 0976079100

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780976079101. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Live Your Life for Half the Price: Without Sacrificing the Life You Love new book

Live Your Life for Half the Price: Without Sacrificing the Life You Love

by Hunt, Mary M

price: $22.19

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DPL Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780976079101 ISBN: 0976079100

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 306 p. Debt-Proof Living (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Live Your Life for Half the Price: Without Sacrificing the Life You Love (Debt-Proof Living) new book

Live Your Life for Half the Price: Without Sacrificing the Life You Love (Debt-Proof Living)

by Mary M. Hunt

price: $23.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DPL Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780976079101 ISBN: 0976079100

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Live Your Life for Half the Price: Without Sacrificing the Life You Love (Debt-Proof Living) used book

Live Your Life for Half the Price: Without Sacrificing the Life You Love (Debt-Proof Living)

by Mary M. Hunt

price: $23.97

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DPL Press Date Published: 2005-10-25 ISBN-13: 9780976079101 ISBN: 0976079100

Description: Like New. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, STATED FIRST EDITION, tiny yellow speck on bottom of closed page edges, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KERPHYLFUNBOOKSNSTUFF, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Live Your Life for Half the Price: Without Sacrificing the Life You Love (Deb... new book

Live Your Life for Half the Price: Without Sacrificing the Life You Love (Deb...

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780976079101 ISBN: 0976079100

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J and T Bargain Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Live Your Life for Half the Price: Without Sacrificing the Life You Love (Debt-Proof Living) new book

Live Your Life for Half the Price: Without Sacrificing the Life You Love (Debt-Proof Living)

by Mary M. Hunt

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DPL Press Date Published: 2005-10-25 ISBN-13: 9780976079101 ISBN: 0976079100

Description: New in New jacket. As pictured and described hardbound with dust jacket in gift condition, isbn: 0976079100. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Live Your Life for Half the Price: Without Sacrificing the Life You Love used book

Live Your Life for Half the Price: Without Sacrificing the Life You Love

by Hunt, Mary M

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DPL Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780976079101 ISBN: 0976079100

Description: Very Good jacket. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Live Your Life for Half the Price used book

Live Your Life for Half the Price

by Hunt, Mary

price: $12.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DPL Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780976079101 ISBN: 0976079100

Description: As New in As New jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NEW COPY! . 10% OFF ALL NEW BOOKS. AVAILABLE BOOKS SHIPPED WITHIN 2 BUSINESS DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery of Wellston, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Live Your Life for Half the Price: Without Sacrificing the Life You Love new book

Live Your Life for Half the Price: Without Sacrificing the Life You Love

by Hunt, Mary M

price: $18.08

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780976079101 ISBN: 0976079100

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 20, 2009
By Robin, Dublin, OH

"mostly common sense tips and ideas but good to know"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 7, 2009
By Jwinkel, The United States

"This is a great resource for ways to cut your living expenses but still live a comfortable life. It has excellent tips on ways to buy cars, groceries, shop for insurance, and otherwise save money in simple ways from day to day. She's easy to read.The chapters are to the point and not bogged down with too much info. Recommended to anyone who wants to be smarter about their finances."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 19, 2008
By Laura, Salt Lake City, UT

"This was a great book with many good ideas for finding ways to spend less in many areas in life. She recommends spending only 80% of your money, saving 10%, and giving away 10%. One of my favorite ideas she has is making a list of best prices for everything so you know if something you see on sale is really a good deal or not. She also says to want what you have, and be content with the things you do have. I would read this one again, but probably just reread a few chapters instead of the entire book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 19, 2008
By Cathy, West Palm Beach, FL

"Helpful information. And I am actually saving money! Love the tip about www.couponmom.com"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 10    Next page  
See all reviews of Live Your Life for Half the Price: Without Sacrificing the Life You Love by Mary M Hunt

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
11 of 11 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.