» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jack Pierson: The Lonely Life(cl)

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Jack Pierson: The Lonely Life(cl)

by Jack Pierson, Peter Weiermair (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Jack Pierson: the Lonely Life used book

Jack Pierson: the Lonely Life

by Yilmaz Dziewior

price: $6.31

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783908162612 ISBN: 3908162610

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jack Pierson: the Lonely Life used book

Jack Pierson: the Lonely Life

by Yilmaz Dziewior

price: $6.31

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783908162612 ISBN: 3908162610

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jack Pierson: the Lonely Life used book

Jack Pierson: the Lonely Life

by Goodrow, Gerard A.; Weiermair, Peter; Dziewior, Yilmaz

price: $7.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edition Stemmle Date Published: 4-1-97 ISBN-13: 9783908162612 ISBN: 3908162610

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear to the dust jacket (may include some small closed tears to dust jacket)-NICE! ! 1.93 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jack Pierson: the Lonely Life used book

Jack Pierson: the Lonely Life

by Goodrow, Gerard A.; Weiermair, Peter; Dziewior, Yilmaz

price: $50.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edition Stemmle ISBN-13: 9783908162612 ISBN: 3908162610

Description: Fine. DJ. 3908162610 First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in FINE dust-jacket. As New. Unread. NOT marked. NOT price-clipped. NOT remaindered. NOT faded. NOT a b/c. NOT an XL. A lovely copy of this photographer's collected work. All of our dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective book jacket covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glands of Destiny, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jack Pierson: the Lonely Life used book

Jack Pierson: the Lonely Life

by Gerard A. Goodrow, Peter Weiermair, And Yilmaz Dziewior

price: $50.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Edition Stemmle AG, Zurich Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783908162612 ISBN: 3908162610

Description: Fine Condition in Fine Condition jacket. 143 pp., 120 color photographs First edition. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Jack Pierson: the Lonely Life used book

Jack Pierson: the Lonely Life

by Edited By Gérard A. Goodrow And Peter Weiermair; Yilmaz Dziewior, Gérard A. Goodrow And Peter Weiermair

price: $125.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Edition Stemmle AG, Zurich Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783908162612 ISBN: 3908162610

Description: Fine Condition in Fine Condition jacket. 143 pp., over one hundred full color photographs. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Jack Pierson: the Lonely Life used book

Jack Pierson: the Lonely Life

by Goodrow, Gerard A. (Editor, Essay); Weiermair, Peter (Editor, Essay); Dziewior, Yilmaz (Essay); Southard, John S. (Translator).

price: $300.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edition Stemmle, Zurich, Switzerland Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783908162612 ISBN: 3908162610

Description: Pierson, Jack (photographs) Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Subject FINE 1st edition in a NEAR FINE color pictorial dust jacket (short closed tear at bottom of rear panel). ARTIST SIGNED: "Jack Pierson / NYC" (in black ink on the front free endpaper). Archival dust jacket protector provided. Quarto volume (8.75" by 9.25"), 144 pages, including 121 pages of color photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lonely Life used book

The Lonely Life

by Pierson, Jack

price: $30.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Edition Stemmle ISBN-13: 9783908162612 ISBN: 3908162610

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Jack Pierson: the Lonely Life used book

Jack Pierson: the Lonely Life

by [Pierson, Jack] Goodrow, Gerard A. (Editor); Weiermair, Peter (Editor)

price: $40.31

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First English-language Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Edition Stemmle, [Zurich, Switzerland] Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783908162612 ISBN: 3908162610

Description: Over 100 Color & b/w Photographs. Near Fine in J Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall (square large) Short tear to lower edges of lower jacket cover (at spine edge); slight rubbing and minor nicks to jacket (chiefly at lower edges); else a near fine copy internally. 143, [1] pages. Concentration on the photographs (and a few installations); also includes an essay on Pierson's drawings by Yilmaz Dziewior. Biographical chronology; few bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Jack Pierson: the Lonely Life used book

Jack Pierson: the Lonely Life

by Gerard A. Goodrow

price: $59.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edition Stemmle Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783908162612 ISBN: 3908162610

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Jack Pierson: the Lonely Life new book

Jack Pierson: the Lonely Life

by Gerard A. Goodrow

price: $195.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edition Stemmle Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783908162612 ISBN: 3908162610

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Jack Pierson the Lonely Life (Isbn 3 908162 61 0) used book

Jack Pierson the Lonely Life (Isbn 3 908162 61 0)

by Yilmaz Dziewior, Gerard A. Goodrow, Peter Weiermair

price: $30.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edition Stemmle, 1997 ISBN-13: 9783908162612 ISBN: 3908162610

Description: Jack Pierson The Lonely Life (ISBN 3 908162 61 0) a book of color photographs, some of his word pieces and installations. Text by Yilmaz Dziewior, Gerard A. Goodrow, Peter Weiermair. 143 pages, hardcover with dj. Small 1/8" tear to bottom corner of the dj otherwise very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 246 Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.