New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Canal Dreams

by Iain M. Banks

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

Canal Dreams

by Banks, Iain

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780349101712 ISBN: 034910171X

Description: Good. 198p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Canal Dreams

by Banks, Iain

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780349101712 ISBN: 034910171X

Description: Very Good. 198p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Canal Dreams

by Banks, Iain

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780349101712 ISBN: 034910171X

Description: Very Good. 198p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Canal Dreams

by Banks, Iain

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780349101712 ISBN: 034910171X

Description: Very Good. 198p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Canal Dreams

by Iain Banks

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Firebird Distributing ISBN-13: 9780349101712 ISBN: 034910171X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Canal Dreams

by Iain Banks

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Firebird Distributing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780349101712 ISBN: 034910171X

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Canal Dreams

by Iain Banks

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780349101712 ISBN: 034910171X

Description: 1991. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Canal Dreams

by Banks, Iain

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Firebird Distributing ISBN-13: 9780349101712 ISBN: 034910171X

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 034910171X book is in good used condition, cracks on spine, covers creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Canal Dreams

by Iain Banks

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780349101712 ISBN: 034910171X

Description: 1991. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Canal Dreams

by Iain Banks

price: $2.04

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385418140 ISBN: 0385418140

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Canal Dreams

by Iain Banks

price: $2.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Firebird Distributing ISBN-13: 9780349101712 ISBN: 034910171X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Canal Dreams

by Banks, Iain

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385418140 ISBN: 0385418140

Description: Good Plus in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 198p. note on endpaper, 2 words highlighted p.14, pen marks first pages margins. edge crimping dj top. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Canal Dreams

by Banks, Iain

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Firebird Distributing Date Published: 1991-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780349101712 ISBN: 034910171X

Description: Very good condition. Book, 288 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Canal Dreams

by Banks, Iain M.

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780349101712 ISBN: 034910171X

Description: Very Good Plus. Reprint UK edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Planet Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Canal Dreams

by Banks, Iain;

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Abacus

Description: VERY GOOD. USED: -: Very Good. No Jacket: -: -: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Canal Dreams

by Banks Iain

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780349101712 ISBN: 034910171X

Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback, near fine condition, available for immediate despatch from our UK warehouse in secure packaging. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Canal Dreams

by Iain Banks

price: $10.99

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780349101712 ISBN: 034910171X

Description: Very Good. 198 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Canal Dreams

by Banks Iain

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780349101712 ISBN: 034910171X

Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback, very good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Canal Dreams

by Iain Banks

price: $10.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780349101712 ISBN: 034910171X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Canal Dreams

by Iain Banks

price: $10.99

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780349101712 ISBN: 034910171X

Description: Good. Edges and corners rubbed and bumped, otherwise a good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Canal Dreams

by Banks Iain

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780349101712 ISBN: 034910171X

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback, moderate spine and corner creases otherwise good condition, available for immediate despatch from our UK warehouse in secure packaging. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Canal Dreams

by Banks Iain M.

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus, UK Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780349101712 ISBN: 034910171X

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback, edges toned otherwise a good copy, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Canal Dreams

by Banks, Iain

price: $10.99

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780349101712 ISBN: 034910171X

Description: Good. Corners of cover show a little wear. Dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Canal Dreams

by Banks, Iain

price: $11.78

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780349101712 ISBN: 034910171X

Description: New. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Canal Dreams

by Banks, Iain M.

price: $12.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abacus, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780349101712 ISBN: 034910171X

Description: Very Good + Trade paperback, later printing, 198 pages; store stamped inside front cover. See also our other Banks' titles. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...

Walking on glass

by Iain Banks

see all from $1.99!

new only from $17.82!

The crow road

The crow road

by Iain Banks

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.40!

The state of the art

The state of the art

by Iain M Banks

see all from $10.99!

new only from $15.95!

Business.

Business.

by Iain Banks

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.40!