|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Finally, information meets inspiration for today's busy spouse, parent, caregiver, provider...and everything else you're expected to be. You worry about your father's bad habits. Your mother's refusal to listen to her doctor. Your spouse's cholesterol. Your children's diet. For better or worse, you're the center of your family's universe and the person trying desperately to keep them all healthy. As if you weren't busy enough! Dr. Lori Mosca is not only one of America's top doctors; she is also a wife, a mother and a daughter. She's been where you're standing, and her message is simple: ...
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Heart to Heart: A Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family: Your Guide to the Good Life
(26 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family
by
Lori Mosca; Lori Mosca; Mehmet Oz
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HCI
Date Published: 2005-07-13
ISBN-13: 9780757302459
ISBN: 0757302459
Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, hardcover, in great shape, very good. read more
|
|
Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family
by
Mosca, Lori; Mosca, Lori; Oz, Mehmet
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HCI
ISBN-13: 9780757302459
ISBN: 0757302459
Description: New. 0757302459 **NEW** Book is in excellent condition, binding tight, pages crisp & clean. No remainder marks. ped with confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*d. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cody Books Ltd,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heart to Heart: A Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family: Your Guide to the Good Life
by
Mosca, Lori, and Oz, Mehmet C, M.D. (Foreword by)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Health Communications
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780757302459
ISBN: 0757302459
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex-library book with associated markings. Text clean, no markings. Dust jacket in protective mylar cover. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Danshop1004,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family
by
Lori Mosca; Lori Mosca; Mehmet Oz
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HCI
Date Published: 2005-07-13
ISBN-13: 9780757302459
ISBN: 0757302459
Description: Light shelfwear, remainder mark. read more
|
|
Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family...
by
Lori Mosca; Lori Mosca; Mehmet Oz
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HCI
Date Published: 2005-07-13
ISBN-13: 9780757302459
ISBN: 0757302459
Description: Like New. NEW and unread hardcover in excellent condition with clean, bright, unmarked pages. No dust jacket. read more
|
|
Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family...
ISBN-13: 9780757302459
ISBN: 0757302459
Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and nice. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heart to Heart: A Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family: Your Guide to the Good Life
by
Mosca, Lori, and Oz, Mehmet C, M.D. (Foreword by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Health Communications
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780757302459
ISBN: 0757302459
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Heart to Hearta Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family: Your Guide to the Good Life
by
Lori Mosca
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Health Communications
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780757302459
ISBN: 0757302459
Description: New Hardcover, 256 pages. Health Communications (2005) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family
by
Lori Mosca, Lori Mosca, Mehmet Oz
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HCI
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780757302459
ISBN: 0757302459
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780757302459
ISBN: 0757302459
Description: Very good. Very Good item is a solid shape. Clean reading copy. Pages solid and clean. Tight binding and a great copy all around. Ex. Lib. Item. 2# read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ALKUNUZ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780757302459
ISBN: 0757302459
Description: Very good. Text like new reading condition, with no marks or tears and light shelf-wear to dust jacket and sides only. read more
|
|
Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780757302459
ISBN: 0757302459
Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. COVERS SHOW SOME WEAR. Library stamps & stickers. SAVE A TREE-BUY USED! read more
|
|
Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family Your Guide to the Good Life
by
Mosca, Lori
Binding: A Hard Cover
Publisher: Hci, Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780757302459
ISBN: 0757302459
Description: Near Fine-Bumped in Near Fine jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Starr Book Shop,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family Your Guide to the Good Life
by
Mosca, Lori
Binding: A Hard Cover
Publisher: Hci, Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780757302459
ISBN: 0757302459
Description: Near Fine-Bumped in Near Fine jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Starr Book Shop,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family: Your Guide to the Good Life
by
Mosca, Lori
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Health Communications
ISBN-13: 9780757302459
ISBN: 0757302459
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family: Your Guide to the Good Life
by
Mosca, Lori
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Health Communications
ISBN-13: 9780757302459
ISBN: 0757302459
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heart to Heart: A Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family: Your Guide to the Good Life
by
Mosca, Lori, and Oz, Mehmet C, M.D. (Foreword by)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Health Communications
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780757302459
ISBN: 0757302459
Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand new PERFECT. Not a remainder. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jammedia,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family: Your Guide to the Good Life
by
Mosca, Lori
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Health Communications
ISBN-13: 9780757302459
ISBN: 0757302459
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family
by
Mosca, Lori
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Health Communications
Date Published: 2900
ISBN-13: 9780757302459
ISBN: 0757302459
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Some light rubbing to the dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family
by
Lori Mosca, Lori Mosca, Mehmet Oz
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780757302459
ISBN: 0757302459
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heart to Heart
by
Mosca, Lori/ Oz, Mehmet (Frw)
Binding: Hardback
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780757302459
ISBN: 0757302459
Description: New A breakthrough guide to heart healthy living by a renowned authority in preventive cardiology introduces an innovative motivational program that combines diet, fitness, complementary medicine, and drug protocols with an emphasis on the need for solitude, putting oneself first, family dynamics, and spirituality. 75, 000 first printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family: Your Guide to the Good Life
by
Mosca, Lori (Author) Oz, Mehmet C. (Foreword By)
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Health Communications
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780757302459
ISBN: 0757302459
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 8.8 by 6 inches. (00256 pages) illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Hardback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family
by
Mosca, Lori; Mosca, Lori; Oz, Mehmet
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HCI
ISBN-13: 9780757302459
ISBN: 0757302459
Description: New. 0757302459. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express USA,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family
by
Mosca, Lori; Mosca, Lori; Oz, Mehmet
| | | |