New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Heart to Heart: A Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family: Your Guide to the Good Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Heart to Heart: A Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family: Your Guide to the Good Life

by Lori Mosca, Mehmet C Oz, M.D. (Foreword by)

About this title: Finally, information meets inspiration for today's busy spouse, parent, caregiver, provider...and everything else you're expected to be.

You worry about your father's bad habits. Your mother's refusal to listen to her doctor. Your spouse's cholesterol. Your children's diet. For better or worse, you're the center of your family's universe and the person trying desperately to keep them all healthy. As if you weren't busy enough!

Dr. Lori Mosca is not only one of America's top doctors; she is also a wife, a mother and a daughter. She's been where you're standing, and her message is simple: ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family used book

Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family

by Lori Mosca; Lori Mosca; Mehmet Oz

price: $4.93

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2005-07-13 ISBN-13: 9780757302459 ISBN: 0757302459

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, hardcover, in great shape, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family new book

Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family

by Mosca, Lori; Mosca, Lori; Oz, Mehmet

price: $7.26

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757302459 ISBN: 0757302459

Description: New. 0757302459 **NEW** Book is in excellent condition, binding tight, pages crisp & clean. No remainder marks. ped with confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*d. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heart to Heart: A Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family: Your Guide to the Good Life used book

Heart to Heart: A Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family: Your Guide to the Good Life

by Mosca, Lori, and Oz, Mehmet C, M.D. (Foreword by)

price: $9.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780757302459 ISBN: 0757302459

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex-library book with associated markings. Text clean, no markings. Dust jacket in protective mylar cover. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Danshop1004, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family used book

Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family

by Lori Mosca; Lori Mosca; Mehmet Oz

price: $9.85

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2005-07-13 ISBN-13: 9780757302459 ISBN: 0757302459

Description: Light shelfwear, remainder mark. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family... used book

Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family...

by Lori Mosca; Lori Mosca; Mehmet Oz

price: $9.95

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2005-07-13 ISBN-13: 9780757302459 ISBN: 0757302459

Description: Like New. NEW and unread hardcover in excellent condition with clean, bright, unmarked pages. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclectic Bookshelf, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family... used book

Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family...

price: $13.99

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9780757302459 ISBN: 0757302459

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and nice. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heart to Heart: A Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family: Your Guide to the Good Life new book

Heart to Heart: A Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family: Your Guide to the Good Life

by Mosca, Lori, and Oz, Mehmet C, M.D. (Foreword by)

price: $18.66

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780757302459 ISBN: 0757302459

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Heart to Hearta Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family: Your Guide to the Good Life new book

Heart to Hearta Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family: Your Guide to the Good Life

by Lori Mosca

price: $35.47

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780757302459 ISBN: 0757302459

Description: New Hardcover, 256 pages. Health Communications (2005) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family used book

Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family

by Lori Mosca, Lori Mosca, Mehmet Oz

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780757302459 ISBN: 0757302459

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family... used book

Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family...

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780757302459 ISBN: 0757302459

Description: Very good. Very Good item is a solid shape. Clean reading copy. Pages solid and clean. Tight binding and a great copy all around. Ex. Lib. Item. 2# read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALKUNUZ, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family... used book

Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family...

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780757302459 ISBN: 0757302459

Description: Very good. Text like new reading condition, with no marks or tears and light shelf-wear to dust jacket and sides only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Friedman, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family... used book

Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family...

price: $5.89

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780757302459 ISBN: 0757302459

Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. COVERS SHOW SOME WEAR. Library stamps & stickers. SAVE A TREE-BUY USED! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family Your Guide to the Good Life used book

Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family Your Guide to the Good Life

by Mosca, Lori

price: $6.90

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: A Hard Cover Publisher: Hci, Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780757302459 ISBN: 0757302459

Description: Near Fine-Bumped in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starr Book Shop, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family Your Guide to the Good Life used book

Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family Your Guide to the Good Life

by Mosca, Lori

price: $6.90

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: A Hard Cover Publisher: Hci, Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780757302459 ISBN: 0757302459

Description: Near Fine-Bumped in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starr Book Shop, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family: Your Guide to the Good Life used book

Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family: Your Guide to the Good Life

by Mosca, Lori

price: $8.05

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Health Communications ISBN-13: 9780757302459 ISBN: 0757302459

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family: Your Guide to the Good Life used book

Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family: Your Guide to the Good Life

by Mosca, Lori

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Health Communications ISBN-13: 9780757302459 ISBN: 0757302459

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Heart to Heart: A Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family: Your Guide to the Good Life new book

Heart to Heart: A Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family: Your Guide to the Good Life

by Mosca, Lori, and Oz, Mehmet C, M.D. (Foreword by)

price: $10.99

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780757302459 ISBN: 0757302459

Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand new PERFECT. Not a remainder. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jammedia, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family: Your Guide to the Good Life used book

Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family: Your Guide to the Good Life

by Mosca, Lori

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Health Communications ISBN-13: 9780757302459 ISBN: 0757302459

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family used book

Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family

by Mosca, Lori

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 2900 ISBN-13: 9780757302459 ISBN: 0757302459

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Some light rubbing to the dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family new book

Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family

by Lori Mosca, Lori Mosca, Mehmet Oz

price: $16.83

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780757302459 ISBN: 0757302459

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Heart to Heart new book

Heart to Heart

by Mosca, Lori/ Oz, Mehmet (Frw)

price: $17.79

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780757302459 ISBN: 0757302459

Description: New A breakthrough guide to heart healthy living by a renowned authority in preventive cardiology introduces an innovative motivational program that combines diet, fitness, complementary medicine, and drug protocols with an emphasis on the need for solitude, putting oneself first, family dynamics, and spirituality. 75, 000 first printing. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family: Your Guide to the Good Life new book

Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family: Your Guide to the Good Life

by Mosca, Lori (Author) Oz, Mehmet C. (Foreword By)

price: $33.79

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780757302459 ISBN: 0757302459

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 8.8 by 6 inches. (00256 pages) illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family new book

Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family

by Mosca, Lori; Mosca, Lori; Oz, Mehmet

price: $36.62

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757302459 ISBN: 0757302459

Description: New. 0757302459. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family new book

Heart to Heart: a Personal Plan for Creating a Heart-Healthy Family

by Mosca, Lori; Mosca, Lori; Oz, Mehmet