» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Experiencing the Soul

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: A comprehensive anthology, this volume provides a collection of interviews on the ways one can experience the soul during earth-life, before birth, at the moment of death and after death. Contributors include: Louise Hay, Elisabeth Kubler-Ross, Marion Woodman and Joan Borysenko.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Experiencing the Soul used book

Experiencing the Soul

by Rosen, Eliot Jay (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 04/1998 ISBN-13: 9781561704613 ISBN: 156170461X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Experiencing the Soul used book

Experiencing the Soul

by Rosen, Eliot; Burstyn, Ellen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781561704613 ISBN: 156170461X

Description: Good. 156170461X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: pathway books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing the Soul used book

Experiencing the Soul

by Eliot Rosen; Ellen Burstyn

price: $3.83

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781561704613 ISBN: 156170461X

Description: Poor. Paperback with highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing the Soul used book

Experiencing the Soul

by Eliot Rosen; Ellen Burstyn

price: $3.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 1998-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781561704613 ISBN: 156170461X

Description: Good. Few pages with highlighting, great reading copy, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing the Soul new book

Experiencing the Soul

by Rosen, Eliot; Burstyn, Ellen

price: $5.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781561704613 ISBN: 156170461X

Description: New. 156170461X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: pathway books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing the Soul: Before Birth, During Life, After Death used book

Experiencing the Soul: Before Birth, During Life, After Death

by Rosen, Eliot J.

price: $7.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hay House, Incorporated, 2003 ISBN-13: 9781561704613 ISBN: 156170461X

Description: Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Corner crease, scuffing on front cover, some pages have corner creases from book being bumped, some notes written on last blank page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing the Soul: Before Birth, During Life, After Death used book

Experiencing the Soul: Before Birth, During Life, After Death

by Rosen, Eliot Jay (Editor), and Burstyn, Ellen (Foreword by)

price: $8.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781561704613 ISBN: 156170461X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Gift inscription on first page, otherwise Fine condition. 256 p.; 0.89" x 9.05" x 6.08". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing the Soul new book

Experiencing the Soul

by Rose, Eliot, and Rosen, Eliot Jay (Editor), and Burstyn, Ellen (Foreword by)

price: $9.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781561704613 ISBN: 156170461X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. NEW. All items ships within 24 hours. Free USPS Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number. Thanks for your purchase! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Experiencing the Soul: Before Birth, During Life, After Death

by Eliot Jay Rosen

price: $30.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Motilal Banarsidass Date Published: 2005-08-30 ISBN-13: 9788120827660 ISBN: 812082766X

Description: New. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing the Soul used book

Experiencing the Soul

by Eliot Rosen, Ellen Burstyn

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781561704613 ISBN: 156170461X

Description: Good. Ex-library Cover has minor wear or damage General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Experiencing the Soul used book

Experiencing the Soul

by Eliot Rosen, Ellen Burstyn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781561704613 ISBN: 156170461X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Experiencing the Soul used book

Experiencing the Soul

by Eliot Rosen, Ellen Burstyn

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781561704613 ISBN: 156170461X

Description: Good. List on Amazon Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Experiencing the Soul Before Birth, During Life, After Death used book

Experiencing the Soul Before Birth, During Life, After Death

by Rosen, Eliot Jay (Ed. )

price: $6.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hay House, Inc., Carlsbad, CA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781561704613 ISBN: 156170461X

Description: Good. Pages clean but edges soiled. binding a little loose. edge wear with denting. corners dented, creased slightly and starting to split. previous owners book plate on front end page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Experiencing the Soul new book

Experiencing the Soul

by Eliot Rosen; Ellen Burstyn

price: $11.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 1998-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781561704613 ISBN: 156170461X

Description: New. Brand New. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Quick Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksscli, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Experiencing the Soul: Before Birth, During Life, After Death used book

Experiencing the Soul: Before Birth, During Life, After Death

by Rosen, Eliot

price: $13.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781561704613 ISBN: 156170461X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Experiencing the Soul: Before Birth, During Life, After Death used book

Experiencing the Soul: Before Birth, During Life, After Death

by Soul

price: $13.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback, Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781561704613 ISBN: 156170461X

Description: Very good; Collectible. 32 spiritual leaders and teachers share the many ways we can experience the soul. Cindy approves of this book. It might just be helpful for those facing death or those that are close to someone facing death. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziesing Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Experiencing the Soul: Before Birth, During Life, After Death

by Eliot Jay Rosen

price: $24.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MLBD Date Published: 2006

Description: Used-Good. Published, New Delhi-280 pages. -2006-MLBD-***This is a rare or hard to source item. Please allow 14-21 days for delivery. Book in very good condition, shipped in secure and protective packaging*** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Experiencing the Soul: Before Death, During Life and After Death

by Eliot Jay Rosen

price: $29.37

Ships from WALES, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motilal Banarsidass Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9788120827684 ISBN: 8120827686

Description: New. This is a brand new edition and we will send out 1st first Class post hopefully to arrive the day after your order depending on date and time of receipt. We are highly experienced ethical dealer dealing principally in books of a spiritual nature. Your patronage is deeply appreciated. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Guru Bookshop, WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Experiencing the Soul

by Eliot Jay Rosen

price: $29.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788120827660 ISBN: 812082766X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Experiencing the Soul: Before Birth, During Life, After Death

by Rosen, Eliot Jay

price: $30.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Motilal Banarsidass Date Published: 30/08/2005 ISBN-13: 9788120827660 ISBN: 812082766X

Description: Used-Good. THIS IS A HARD TO FIND OR RARE TITLE. PLEASE ALLOW 7-21 DAYS FOR DELIVERY, BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. ITEM WILL BE SHIPPED AS SOON AS POSSIBLE FROM WAREHOUSE. PLEASE EMAIL WITH ANY QUESTIONS OR QUERIES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Experiencing the Soul: Before Birth, During Life, After Death used book

Experiencing the Soul: Before Birth, During Life, After Death

by Rosen, Eliot Jay

price: $20.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: large paperback Publisher: Hay House, Carlsbad, CA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781561704613 ISBN: 156170461X

Description: Fine Copy. pp. xxvii, 286 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholars Bookstore, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

new book

Experiencing the Soul

by Eliot Jay Rosen

price: $25.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motilal Banarsidass ISBN-13: 9788120827684 ISBN: 8120827686

Description: Brand New in Brand New jacket. Condition: NEW ~ AUTHORS NOTEThis book is a direct result of a life-transforming, five-hour-long meditation that author experienced in July of 1994. At the time, I was working as a hospice social worker in Honolulu with people in the process of dying. One quiet Saturday morning. I gently lifted out of my body in meditation and entered a realm of Light. A Being of Light began a two-way, telepathic communication with my spirit-soul with these exact words: Society ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The India Club, Inc., NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.