About this title: Here, Montel Williams presents the stories of faith and courage of 12 people who have appeared on his television show. His aim is to present these portraits of hope as symbolic of the contemporay human condition.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mountain Movers Press
Date Published: 09/2001
ISBN-13:9781588250056ISBN:1588250059
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mountain Movers Press
Date Published: 09/2001
ISBN-13:9781588250056ISBN:1588250059
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mountain Movers Press
Date Published: 09/2001
ISBN-13:9781588250056ISBN:1588250059
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mountain Movers Press
Date Published: 09/2001
ISBN-13:9781588250056ISBN:1588250059
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Description: Fine. 1588250059 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mountain Movers
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781588250056ISBN:1588250059
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mountain Movers
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781588250056ISBN:1588250059
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mountain Movers
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781588250056ISBN:1588250059
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mountain Movers
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781588250056ISBN:1588250059
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mountain Movers
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781588250056ISBN:1588250059
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Like New. Like new in like new dj, x-lib w/ markings, mylar dj over original, pgs clean & tight Glued binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.