» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Dozen Ways to Sunday

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Dozen Ways to Sunday

by Montel Williams, Daniel Paisner

About this title: Here, Montel Williams presents the stories of faith and courage of 12 people who have appeared on his television show. His aim is to present these portraits of hope as symbolic of the contemporay human condition.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
A Dozen Ways to Sunday used book

A Dozen Ways to Sunday

by Williams, Montel, And Paisner, Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mountain Movers Press Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9781588250056 ISBN: 1588250059

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Dozen Ways to Sunday used book

A Dozen Ways to Sunday

by Williams, Montel, And Paisner, Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mountain Movers Press Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9781588250056 ISBN: 1588250059

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Dozen Ways to Sunday used book

A Dozen Ways to Sunday

by Williams, Montel, And Paisner, Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mountain Movers Press Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9781588250056 ISBN: 1588250059

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Dozen Ways to Sunday used book

A Dozen Ways to Sunday

by Williams, Montel, And Paisner, Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mountain Movers Press Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9781588250056 ISBN: 1588250059

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Dozen Ways to Sunday By Williams, Montel new book

A Dozen Ways to Sunday By Williams, Montel

by Montel Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mountain Movers Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781588250056 ISBN: 1588250059

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J Gibson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dozen Ways to Sunday By Williams, Montel new book

A Dozen Ways to Sunday By Williams, Montel

by Montel Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mountain Movers Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781588250056 ISBN: 1588250059

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J Gibson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dozen Ways to Sunday new book

A Dozen Ways to Sunday

by Williams, Montel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mountain Movers Date Published: 10/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9781588250056 ISBN: 1588250059

Description: New. 1588250059 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y66O. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dozen Ways to Sunday used book

A Dozen Ways to Sunday

by Williams, Montel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mountain Movers Date Published: 10/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9781588250056 ISBN: 1588250059

Description: Very Good. 1588250059 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks A73. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dozen Ways to Sunday: Stories of Hope and Courage used book

A Dozen Ways to Sunday: Stories of Hope and Courage

by Williams, Montel; Gardere, Jeffrey; Paisner, Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mountain Movers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781588250056 ISBN: 1588250059

Description: Very Good. Copyright@2001. 2nd printing, hardback book w/DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dozen Ways to Sunday used book

A Dozen Ways to Sunday

by Montel Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mountain Movers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781588250056 ISBN: 1588250059

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dozen Ways to Sunday used book

A Dozen Ways to Sunday

by Williams, Montel

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mountain Movers ISBN-13: 9781588250056 ISBN: 1588250059

Description: Fine. 1588250059 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dozen Ways to Sunday used book

A Dozen Ways to Sunday

by Montel Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mountain Movers Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781588250056 ISBN: 1588250059

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dozen Ways to Sunday: Stories of Hope and Courage new book

A Dozen Ways to Sunday: Stories of Hope and Courage

by Williams, Montel, and Paisner, Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mountain Movers Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781588250056 ISBN: 1588250059

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dozen Ways to Sunday used book

A Dozen Ways to Sunday

by Montel Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mountain Movers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781588250056 ISBN: 1588250059

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dozen Ways to Sunday used book

A Dozen Ways to Sunday

by Montel Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mountain Movers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781588250056 ISBN: 1588250059

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dozen Ways to Sunday used book

A Dozen Ways to Sunday

by Montel Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mountain Movers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781588250056 ISBN: 1588250059

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dozen Ways to Sunday used book

A Dozen Ways to Sunday

by Montel Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mountain Movers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781588250056 ISBN: 1588250059

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dozen Ways to Sunday used book

A Dozen Ways to Sunday

by Montel Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mountain Movers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781588250056 ISBN: 1588250059

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dozen Ways to Sunday used book

A Dozen Ways to Sunday

by Montel Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mountain Movers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781588250056 ISBN: 1588250059

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dozen Ways to Sunday used book

A Dozen Ways to Sunday

by Montel Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mountain Movers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781588250056 ISBN: 1588250059

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dozen Ways to Sunday used book

A Dozen Ways to Sunday

by Montel Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mountain Movers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781588250056 ISBN: 1588250059

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dozen Ways to Sunday used book

A Dozen Ways to Sunday

by Montel Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Mountain Movers Date Published: 10/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9781588250056 ISBN: 1588250059

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dozen Ways to Sunday used book

A Dozen Ways to Sunday

by Montel Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Mountain Movers Date Published: 10/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9781588250056 ISBN: 1588250059

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dozen Ways to Sunday used book

A Dozen Ways to Sunday

by Montel Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781588250056 ISBN: 1588250059

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dozen Ways to Sunday used book

A Dozen Ways to Sunday

by Williams, Montel, And Paisner, Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mountain Movers Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781588250056 ISBN: 1588250059

Description: Like New. Like new in like new dj, x-lib w/ markings, mylar dj over original, pgs clean & tight Glued binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.