About this title: At once a riveting narrative, an alarming cautionary tale, and a treasury of useful advice, "Consulting Demons" is a rare insider's view of the lucrative world of global management consulting.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780066619972ISBN:0066619971
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good clean hardcover and dj-some shelf wear on dj. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperBusiness
Date Published: 2000-01-15
ISBN-13:9780066619972ISBN:0066619971
Description: New. Brand New. Gift Condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperBusiness
Date Published: 2000-01-15
ISBN-13:9780066619972ISBN:0066619971
Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperBusiness; HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780066619972ISBN:0066619971
Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xix, 284 pp., index; 25 cm. Tight, clean copy. Fine DJ. "In this gripping and colorful account of the American dream gone astray, Lewis Pinault provides the essential guidelines on how to get ahead and an enlightening perspective on the brutal infighting that can engulf even the most civilized consulting firm. This stunning exposé of some of the most prestigious and respected names in the business leads you into a world where a client's interests ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Business, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780066619972ISBN:0066619971
Description: Hardcover, 284 pp, Fine in Near Fine+ DJ. Slight DJ edge rub. NO MARKS. Price intact. Inside the unscrupulous world of global corporate consulting. , 0066619971. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780066619972ISBN:0066619971
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Book and DJ are in as new condition with minimal bumping, rubbing and soiling. Second printing. Shelfwear. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Description: Hardcover Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more
Edition: First Edition, 4th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Business, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780066619972ISBN:0066619971
Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean but dull. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. read more
Description: Good. 0066619971 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.