» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Circle of Nations (CL)

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: A stunning anthology of original essays and photographs by 20 American Indian writers and photographers includes the works of Gabriel Horn and Simon Ortiz. Celebrates the depth and diversity of contemporary Native American life. 80 photos, 40 in color. Media tour.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Circle of Nations: Voices and Visions of American Indians (the Earthsong Collection) used book

A Circle of Nations: Voices and Visions of American Indians (the Earthsong Collection)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing ISBN-13: 9780941831901 ISBN: 0941831906

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Circle of Nations: Voices and Visions of American Indians (the Earthsong Collection) used book

A Circle of Nations: Voices and Visions of American Indians (the Earthsong Collection)

by John Gattuso

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780941831901 ISBN: 0941831906

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Circle of Nations: Voices and Visions of American Indians (the Earthsong Collection) used book

A Circle of Nations: Voices and Visions of American Indians (the Earthsong Collection)

by John Gattuso

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780941831901 ISBN: 0941831906

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Circle of Nations (CL) used book

Circle of Nations (CL)

by Gattuso, John, and Harjo, Joy, and Silko, Leslie Marmon (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780941831901 ISBN: 0941831906

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Earthsong Collection. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Circle of Nations: Voices and Visions of American Indians (the Earthsong Collection) used book

A Circle of Nations: Voices and Visions of American Indians (the Earthsong Collection)

price: $4.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780941831901 ISBN: 0941831906

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Circle of Nations: Voices and Visions of American Indians used book

A Circle of Nations: Voices and Visions of American Indians

by John Gattuso-Ed

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing: 1993 1st ed Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780941831901 ISBN: 0941831906

Description: Oversize. A fine hardcover book in a like dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Circle of Nations: Voices and Visions of American Indians used book

Circle of Nations: Voices and Visions of American Indians

by Gattuso, John Editor. Foreword Leslie Marmon Silko. Introduction Michael Dorris

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780941831901 ISBN: 0941831906

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Beyond Words Pub, Hillsboro OR, (1993) 4to., Cloth & boards, 128 pg. Photo Illustrated. (Collection of photographs and writings by Native American artists and authors reflecting contemporary Indian life viewed from the Native perspective)(0-941831-90-6) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Significant Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Circle of Nations Voices and Visions of American Indians used book

A Circle of Nations Voices and Visions of American Indians

by Gattuso, John, Editor

price: $12.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover w/dust Jacket Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing Company, Hillsboro, Oregon Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780941831901 ISBN: 0941831906

Description: Like New Condition in Like New Condition jacket. 9 3/4" x 12" 128 pages. Beautiful color & B&W photographs. North American Native writers & Photographers. PLEASE NOTE: EXPEDITED SHIPPING IS NOT BEING OFFERED ON THIS LARGE BOOK. WE DO NOT SHIP OUTSIDE THE UNITED STATES. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peddler's Wagon, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Circle of Nations: Voices and Visions of American Indians used book

A Circle of Nations: Voices and Visions of American Indians

by Gattuso, John (Editor)

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing, Inc., Hillsboro, OR Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780941831901 ISBN: 0941831906

Description: Very Good Plus. Worn Dust Jacket. With a Foreword by Leslie Marmon Silko and and Introduction by Michael Dorris. Inscription (not by the editor) on inside front board-otherwise as described. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Circle of Nations. Voices and Visions of American Indians used book

A Circle of Nations. Voices and Visions of American Indians

by Multiple Authors

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing, Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780941831901 ISBN: 0941831906

Description: ISBN 0-941831-90-6. Oversized, Heavy, Hardback. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with nomarkings to the book. No statement of later printing on copyright page. $39.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Circle of Nations. Voices and Visions of American Indians used book

A Circle of Nations. Voices and Visions of American Indians

by Multiple Authors

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing, Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780941831901 ISBN: 0941831906

Description: ISBN 0-941831-90-6. Oversized, Heavy, Hardback. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with nomarkings to the book. No statement of later printing on copyright page. $39.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Circle of Nations: Voices and Visions of American Indians (the Earthsong... used book

A Circle of Nations: Voices and Visions of American Indians (the Earthsong...

by Foreword-Leslie Marmon Silko

price: $19.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing Date Published: 1993-09 ISBN-13: 9780941831901 ISBN: 0941831906

Description: Very Good. First Edition in very good condition with like very good dust jacket. Will ship quickly and carefully with confirmation and free USPS tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TwiceBooked, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Circle of Nations: Voices and Visions of American Indians used book

A Circle of Nations: Voices and Visions of American Indians

by Gattuso, John

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780941831901 ISBN: 0941831906

Description: ISBN 0-941831-90-6. Hardback. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good to Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. No statement of later printing on copyright page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Circle of Nations. Voices and Visions of American Indians used book

A Circle of Nations. Voices and Visions of American Indians

by Multiple Authors And Photographers

price: $23.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780941831901 ISBN: 0941831906

Description: Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. $39.95 Original Price is Present and Unclipped on the Front Dustjacket Flap. ISBN 0-941831-90-6. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Circle of Nations. Voices and Visions of American Indians used book

A Circle of Nations. Voices and Visions of American Indians

by Multiple Authors And Photographers

price: $23.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780941831901 ISBN: 0941831906

Description: Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. $39.95 Original Price is Present and Unclipped on the Front Dustjacket Flap. ISBN 0-941831-90-6. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Circle of Nations

by John Gattuso

price: $24.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing

Description: A Circle of Nations. John Gattuso, editor, 1st edition 1993, Beyond Words Publishing. 127pp, many photo illustrations. Handsome, oversize book is a collection of photographs and writings by native American artists and authors reflecting contemporary Indian life viewed from the Native perspective. HB/DJ FINE/FINE. Weighs 3 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hudsonpix, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Circle of Nations: Voices and Visions of American Indians (the Earthsong Collection) used book

A Circle of Nations: Voices and Visions of American Indians (the Earthsong Collection)

by Silko, Leslie Marmon; Dorris, Michael; Harjo, Joy; Gattuso, John (Editor)

price: $30.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing, Incorporated, Hillsboro, OR, U.S. A Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780941831901 ISBN: 0941831906

Description: Roessel, Monty (illustrator) VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-COFFEE TBALE SIZE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Circle of Nations: Voices and Visions of American Indians used book

Circle of Nations: Voices and Visions of American Indians

by Gattuso, John (Ed)

price: $33.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition-First printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beyond Words, Hillsboro Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780941831901 ISBN: 0941831906

Description: Fine book in fine dust jacket. Many full color photographs. Signed on mylar cover on gold seal by Michael Dorris, a contributor. Contributions also signed by Elizabeth Woody and Leslie Marmon Silko. Full color photographs and essays by Native Americans. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ryan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Circle of Nations: Voices and Visions of American Indians used book

A Circle of Nations: Voices and Visions of American Indians

by John Gattuso, Ed. Michael Dorris, Intro

price: $43.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing,, Hillsboro OR Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780941831901 ISBN: 0941831906

Description: Fine in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 128 pp., dust jacket has small piece taken out at front flap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Circle of Nations. Voices and Visions of American Ndians

by Gattuso, John. (Ed. ) Dorris, Michael. (Introduction)

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BEYOND WORDS. HILLSBORO 1993 Date Published: 1993

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Fine in dj. A beautifully produced gift book with contributions by Linda Hogan, Leslie Marmon Silko, Joy Harjo, Elizabeth Woody & several others. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Circle of Nations: Voices and Visions of American Indians used book

A Circle of Nations: Voices and Visions of American Indians

by Foreword-Leslie Marmon Silko

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing Date Published: 1993-09 ISBN-13: 9780941831901 ISBN: 0941831906

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Circle of Nations used book

Circle of Nations

by Silko, Leslie Marmon

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: PERSEUS ISBN-13: 9780941831901 ISBN: 0941831906

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Circle of Nations: Voices and Visions of American Indians used book

A Circle of Nations: Voices and Visions of American Indians

by Gattuso, John

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Beyond Words Pub., c1993 ISBN-13: 9780941831901 ISBN: 0941831906

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Circle of Nations: Voices and Visions of American Indians used book

A Circle of Nations: Voices and Visions of American Indians

by Gattuso, John

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Beyond Words Pub., c1993 ISBN-13: 9780941831901 ISBN: 0941831906

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Circle of Nations: Voices and Visions of American Indians (the Earthsong Collection) used book

A Circle of Nations: Voices and Visions of American Indians (the Earthsong Collection)

by Foreword-Leslie Marmon Silko

price: $12.20

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing Date Published: 1993-09 ISBN-13: 9780941831901 ISBN: 0941831906

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.