» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Chi Gong (Trade)

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Chi Gong (Trade)

by Paul Dong, Aristide H Esser

About this title: Two longtime practitioners of chi gong, a controversial healing art of the Far East similar to acupuncture, present a thorough survey of this centuries-old health phenomenon. Includes step-by-step, proven exercises which readers can try on their own. 25 line drawings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Chi Gong: the Ancient Chinese Way to Health used book

Chi Gong: the Ancient Chinese Way to Health

by Paul Dong, Aristide H. Esser

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Marlowe & Company Date Published: 1/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9781569248560 ISBN: 1569248567

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Chi Gong: the Ancient Chinese Way to Health used book

Chi Gong: the Ancient Chinese Way to Health

by Paul Dong, Aristide H. Esser

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781569248560 ISBN: 1569248567

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Chi Gong: the Ancient Chinese Way to Health used book

Chi Gong: the Ancient Chinese Way to Health

by Paul Dong; Aristide H. Esser

price: $3.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paragon House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781569248560 ISBN: 1569248567

Description: Fair. Former library book in MOSTLY good condition with typical library markings and stickers. Back cover has a fairly good sized corner crease and the first few pages have light moisture wrinkling on the bottom corner. Some pencil notes. Paragon House 1990. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tome-Trader, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chi Gong: the Ancient Chinese Way to Health new book

Chi Gong: the Ancient Chinese Way to Health

by Paul Dong; Aristide H. Esser

price: $4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marlowe & Company Date Published: 1995-01 ISBN-13: 9781569248560 ISBN: 1569248567

Description: New. Brand New Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: itembazaar, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chi Gong: the Ancient Way of Health

by Dong, Paul And Aristide H. Esser, M. D

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marlowe & Co., New York Date Published: 1990

Description: xxv+212p., foreword, preface, introduction, recommended reading, index, illustrated with photos and figures, very good first edition stated in original wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chi Gong: the Ancient Chinese Way to Health used book

Chi Gong: the Ancient Chinese Way to Health

by Dong, Paul

price: $35.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781569248560 ISBN: 1569248567

Description: Good; Collectible. 1990 PAPERBACK FIRST ED PERSONALLY INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR 212 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books On The Run, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Chi Gong: the Ancient Chinese Way to Health used book

Chi Gong: the Ancient Chinese Way to Health

by Dong, Paul; Esser...

price: $65.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781569248560 ISBN: 1569248567

Description: Good; Collectible. Stated 1st Edition (pbk 1990). Ex librarya copy. No writing or highlights. Has light brown stains on outer edges and inside front cover of book. Remainder mark. Visible shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Chi Gong: the Ancient Chinese Way to Health used book

Chi Gong: the Ancient Chinese Way to Health

by Dong, Paul; Esser, Aristide H.

price: $88.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781569248560 ISBN: 1569248567

Description: Fine; Collectible. Stated 1st Edition. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. A small whiteout on the 1st page. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Chi Gong: the Ancient Chinese Way to Health used book

Chi Gong: the Ancient Chinese Way to Health

by Paul Dong, Aristide H. Esser

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marlowe & Company ISBN-13: 9781569248560 ISBN: 1569248567

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Chi Gong: the Ancient Chinese Way to Health used book

Chi Gong: the Ancient Chinese Way to Health

by Paul Dong, Aristide H. Esser

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marlowe & Company ISBN-13: 9781569248560 ISBN: 1569248567

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Chi Gong: the Ancient Chinese Way to Health used book

Chi Gong: the Ancient Chinese Way to Health

by Dong, Paul & Aristide H. Esser

price: $3.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marlowe & Co. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781569248560 ISBN: 1569248567

Description: Near Fine Copy. Near Fine copy. Remainder mark on bottom page edge. Not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Claxton Classics, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Chi Gong: the Ancient Chinese Way to Health used book

Chi Gong: the Ancient Chinese Way to Health

by Dong, Paul & Aristide H. Esser

price: $3.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marlowe & Co. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781569248560 ISBN: 1569248567

Description: Near Fine Copy. Near Fine copy. Remainder mark on bottom page edge. Not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Claxton Classics, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Chi Gong: the Ancient Chinese Way to Health used book

Chi Gong: the Ancient Chinese Way to Health

by Dong, Paul & Aristide H. Esser

price: $3.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marlowe & Co. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781569248560 ISBN: 1569248567

Description: Near Fine Copy. Near Fine copy. Remainder mark on bottom page edge. Not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Claxton Classics, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Chi Gong: the Ancient Chinese Way to Health used book

Chi Gong: the Ancient Chinese Way to Health

by Dong, Paul & Aristide H. Esser

price: $3.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marlowe & Co. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781569248560 ISBN: 1569248567

Description: Near Fine Copy. Near Fine copy. Remainder mark on bottom page edge. Not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Claxton Classics, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Chi Gong: the Ancient Chinese Way to Health used book

Chi Gong: the Ancient Chinese Way to Health

by Dong, Paul

price: $8.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Marlowe & Company ISBN-13: 9781569248560 ISBN: 1569248567

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Chi Gong: the Ancient Chinese Way to Health used book

Chi Gong: the Ancient Chinese Way to Health

by Dong, Paul; Esser, Aristide H.

price: $12.06

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Marlowe & Company ISBN-13: 9781569248560 ISBN: 1569248567

Description: Good. 1569248567 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Chi Gong: the Ancient Chinese Way to Health new book

Chi Gong: the Ancient Chinese Way to Health

by Dong, Paul; Esser, Aristide H.

price: $23.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Marlowe & Company ISBN-13: 9781569248560 ISBN: 1569248567

Description: New. 1569248567 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Chi Gong: the Ancient Chinese Way to Health used book

Chi Gong: the Ancient Chinese Way to Health

price: $30.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781569248560 ISBN: 1569248567

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Chi Gong: the Ancient Chinese Way to Health used book

Chi Gong: the Ancient Chinese Way to Health

by Dong, Paul

price: $32.00

Ships from OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Not Specified Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781569248560 ISBN: 1569248567

Description: Vg. 1569248567. 1990, 212pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greensleeves Books, OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Chi Gong: the Ancient Chinese Way to Health new book

Chi Gong: the Ancient Chinese Way to Health

price: $34.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781569248560 ISBN: 1569248567

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Chi Gong: the Ancient Chinese Way to Health used book

Chi Gong: the Ancient Chinese Way to Health

by Paul Dong

price: $49.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marlowe & Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781569248560 ISBN: 1569248567

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.