» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Amnesias: A Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Amnesias: A Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders

by Andrew C Papanicolaou, Rebecca Billingsley-Marshall, Sonja Blum

About this title: This concise but comprehensive text provides a systematic account of the memory disorders, whether they result from psychological stress, traumatic injury, stroke, or degenerative disease of the brain. The major amnesia syndromes are covered in consistently organized chapters that give a clear description of the clinical signs and symptoms, predisposing factors, prevalence and prognosis, pathophysiology to the extent that it is known, diagnostic approaches including tests used to evaluate the disorders, and therapeutic efforts. The book's emphasis is on facts rather than theory, and readers ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Amnesias: a Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders new book

The Amnesias: a Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders

by Andrew C. Papanicolaou

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780195172454 ISBN: 0195172450

Description: New. Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amnesias: a Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders used book

The Amnesias: a Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders

by Papanicolaou, Andrew C.

price: $16.51

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195172454 ISBN: 0195172450

Description: Very Good. 0195172450 Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. Has minor shelf wear (scratch) from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amnesias: a Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders used book

The Amnesias: a Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders

by Papanicolaou, Andrew C.

price: $16.52

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195172454 ISBN: 0195172450

Description: Fine. 0195172450 Like new and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. May have minor shelf wear from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing-- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amnesias: a Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders new book

The Amnesias: a Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders

by Papanicolaou, Andrew C.

price: $21.34

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195172454 ISBN: 0195172450

Description: New. 0195172450 BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amnesias: a Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders new book

The Amnesias: a Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders

price: $22.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195172454 ISBN: 0195172450

Description: New. New hardcover in bright, glossy dust jacket. NO marks; no signs of wear or handling. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick A. Graf, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amnesias: a Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders new book

The Amnesias: a Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders

by Andrew C. Papanicolaou

price: $41.34

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2005-11-24 ISBN-13: 9780195172454 ISBN: 0195172450

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 386-109. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amnesias (a Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders) new book

The Amnesias (a Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders)

by Papanicolaou, Andrew C.

price: $77.45

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780195172454 ISBN: 0195172450

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 234x156 mm. (320) this is a concise yet comprehensive clinical text on the disorders of memory that result from psychological stress, traumatic injury, strokes, or degenerative diseases of the brain. each amnesia syndrome is dealt with in a separate chapter that includes a clear account of the symptoms and the tests used to assess them, the predisposing factors, prevalence, prognosis, and treatment as well as the pathophysiological signs associated with them. the book is ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Amnesias: a Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders new book

The Amnesias: a Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders

by Andrew C. Papanicolaou

price: $77.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2005-11-24 ISBN-13: 9780195172454 ISBN: 0195172450

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amnesias: A Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders new book

The Amnesias: A Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders

by Papanicolaou, Andrew C, and Billingsley-Marshall, Rebecca, and Blum, Sonja

price: $78.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780195172454 ISBN: 0195172450

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Amnesias: a Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders used book

The Amnesias: a Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders

by Andrew C. Papanicolaou

price: $4.86

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195172454 ISBN: 0195172450

Description: Like New. 1st Edition. 2005. Hardcover. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Amnesias: a Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders used book

The Amnesias: a Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders

by Papanicolaou, Andrew C.

price: $19.37

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195172454 ISBN: 0195172450

Description: Good. 0195172450 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Amnesias: a Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders used book

The Amnesias: a Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders

by Papanicolaou, Andrew C.

price: $19.37

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195172454 ISBN: 0195172450

Description: Good. 0195172450 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Amnesias: A Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders new book

The Amnesias: A Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders

by Papanicolaou, Andrew C, and Billingsley-Marshall, Rebecca, and Blum, Sonja

price: $39.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780195172454 ISBN: 0195172450

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand new book-no defects-.*.-. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: William Horton, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Amnesias: A Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders new book

The Amnesias: A Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders

by Papanicolaou, Andrew C, and Billingsley-Marshall, Rebecca, and Blum, Sonja

price: $44.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780195172454 ISBN: 0195172450

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand new book-no defects-*... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: William Horton, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Amnesias: a Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders used book

The Amnesias: a Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders

by Papanicolaou, Andrew C.; Billingsley-Marshall, Rebecca

price: $44.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780195172454 ISBN: 0195172450

Description: Very Good. Inside pages and outside cover look brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tin Star Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Amnesias: a Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders used book

The Amnesias: a Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders

by Andrew C. Papanicolaou

price: $46.20

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2005-11-24 ISBN-13: 9780195172454 ISBN: 0195172450

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Amnesias: a Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders new book

The Amnesias: a Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders

by Papanicolaou, Andrew C.

price: $49.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195172454 ISBN: 0195172450

Description: New. 0195172450. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Amnesias: a Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders used book

The Amnesias: a Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders

by Andrew C. Papanicolaou,

price: $50.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780195172454 ISBN: 0195172450

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

The Amnesias: a Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders new book

The Amnesias: a Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders

by Andrew C. Papanicolaou,

price: $53.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780195172454 ISBN: 0195172450

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

The Amnesias: a Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders used book

The Amnesias: a Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders

by Andrew C. Papanicolaou

price: $54.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780195172454 ISBN: 0195172450

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Amnesias: a Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders used book

The Amnesias: a Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders

by Andrew C. Papanicolaou,

price: $55.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780195172454 ISBN: 0195172450

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

The Amnesias: a Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders used book

The Amnesias: a Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders

by Andrew C. Papanicolaou

price: $55.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195172454 ISBN: 0195172450

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Amnesias: a Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders new book

The Amnesias: a Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders

by Andrew C. Papanicolaou,

price: $57.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780195172454 ISBN: 0195172450

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

The Amnesias: a Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders new book

The Amnesias: a Clinical Textbook of Memory Disorders

by Andrew C. Papanicolaou

price: $64.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780195172454 ISBN: 0195172450

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Amnesias: a Clinical Textbook of Memory Disord new book

The Amnesias: a Clinical Textbook of Memory Disord

by Papanicolaou, Andrew C.; Billingsley-Mar

price: $65.68

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: OXFORD UNIV PR Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780195172454 ISBN: 0195172450

Description: New. This concise but comprehensive text provides a systematic account of the memory disorders, whether they result from psychological stress, traumatic injury, stroke, or degenerative disease of the brain. The major amnesia syndromes are covered in consi... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.