New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Supernatural: Meetings with the Ancient Teachers of Mankind

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Supernatural: Meetings with the Ancient Teachers of Mankind

by Graham Hancock

About this title: Hancock sets out to discover the truth about the influences that gave birth to the modern human mind. His quest takes him on a detective journey from the stunningly beautiful painted caves of prehistoric France, Spain, and Italy to rock shelters in the mountains of South Africa, where he finds extraordinary Stone Age art.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Supernatural: Meetings With the Ancient Teachers of Mankind used book

Supernatural: Meetings With the Ancient Teachers of Mankind

by Graham Hancock

price: $11.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Disinformation Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781932857849 ISBN: 1932857842

Description: Very Good. BCE-in great shape-pages clean and unmarked-minor shelf wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antmse's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Supernatural: Meetings With the Ancient Teachers of Mankind used book

Supernatural: Meetings With the Ancient Teachers of Mankind

by Hancock, Graham

price: $11.95

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Disinformation Company ISBN-13: 9781932857405 ISBN: 1932857400

Description: Very Good. 1932857400 Tight Binding and Crisp, Clean Pages. Light Shelf Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mediabusterbooks_com, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Supernatural: Meetings With the Ancient Teachers of Mankind new book

Supernatural: Meetings With the Ancient Teachers of Mankind

by Graham Hancock

price: $14.04

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Disinformation Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781932857849 ISBN: 1932857842

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Supernatural

by Hancock, Graham

price: $14.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Century ISBN-13: 9781844138760 ISBN: 1844138763

Description: New. 1844138763. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Puzzles, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Supernatural: Meetings with the Ancient Teachers of Mankind new book

Supernatural: Meetings with the Ancient Teachers of Mankind

by Hancock, Graham

price: $15.16

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Disinformation Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781932857849 ISBN: 1932857842

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Supernatural: Meetings With the Ancient Teachers of Mankind new book

Supernatural: Meetings With the Ancient Teachers of Mankind

by Hancock, Graham

price: $16.11

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Disinformation Company ISBN-13: 9781932857849 ISBN: 1932857842

Description: New. 1932857842 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Supernatural: Meetings with the Ancient Teachers of Mankind new book

Supernatural: Meetings with the Ancient Teachers of Mankind

by Hancock, Graham

price: $16.47

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Disinformation Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781932857849 ISBN: 1932857842

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Supernatural: Meetings With the Ancient Teachers of Mankind new book

Supernatural: Meetings With the Ancient Teachers of Mankind

by Hancock, Graham

price: $16.49

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Disinformation Company ISBN-13: 9781932857849 ISBN: 1932857842

Description: New. 1932857842 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Supernatural: Meetings With the Ancient Teachers of Mankind new book

Supernatural: Meetings With the Ancient Teachers of Mankind

by Hancock, Graham

price: $16.49

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Disinformation Company ISBN-13: 9781932857849 ISBN: 1932857842

Description: New. 1932857842 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Supernatural: Meetings With the Ancient Teachers of Mankind new book

Supernatural: Meetings With the Ancient Teachers of Mankind

by Hancock, Graham

price: $16.49

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Disinformation Company ISBN-13: 9781932857849 ISBN: 1932857842

Description: New. 1932857842 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Supernatural: Meetings With the Ancient Teachers of Mankind new book

Supernatural: Meetings With the Ancient Teachers of Mankind

by Hancock, Graham

price: $16.63

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Disinformation Company ISBN-13: 9781932857849 ISBN: 1932857842

Description: New. 1932857842 Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: AllStarBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Supernatural: Meetings With the Ancient Teachers of Mankind used book

Supernatural: Meetings With the Ancient Teachers of Mankind

by Hancock, Graham

price: $22.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Disinformation Company ISBN-13: 9781932857405 ISBN: 1932857400

Description: Fine. 1932857400 Light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Supernatural: Meetings With the Ancient Teachers of Mankind used book

Supernatural: Meetings With the Ancient Teachers of Mankind

by Graham Hancock

price: $25.17

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781932857405 ISBN: 1932857400

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: The Disinformation Company Pub Date: 9/1/2006 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 720. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Supernatural: Meetings With the Ancient Teachers of Mankind new book

Supernatural: Meetings With the Ancient Teachers of Mankind

by Hancock, Graham

price: $26.06

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Disinformation Company ISBN-13: 9781932857405 ISBN: 1932857400

Description: New. 1932857400 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Supernatural: Meetings With the Ancient Teachers of Mankind new book

Supernatural: Meetings With the Ancient Teachers of Mankind

by Hancock, Graham

price: $26.06

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Disinformation Company ISBN-13: 9781932857405 ISBN: 1932857400

Description: New. 1932857400 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Supernatural: Meetings with the Ancient Teachers of Mankind new book

Supernatural: Meetings with the Ancient Teachers of Mankind

by Hancock, Graham

price: $26.96

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Disinformation Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781932857405 ISBN: 1932857400

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 710 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Supernatural: Meetings With the Ancient Teachers of Mankind

by Hancock, Graham

price: $31.07

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780099474159 ISBN: 0099474158

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 177 X 110mm. 864 pgs. Less than 50, 000 years ago mankind had no art, no religion, no sophisticated symbolism. Then, in a dramatic change, all the skills and qualities appeared already fully formed. This work sets out to investigate. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Supernatural: Meetings With the Ancient Teachers of Mankind

by Hancock, Graham

price: $32.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781844138760 ISBN: 1844138763

Description: Century, London, 2005. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Excellent

Supernatural: Meetings With the Ancient Teachers of Mankind used book

Supernatural: Meetings With the Ancient Teachers of Mankind

by Graham Hancock

price: $50.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385662178 ISBN: 0385662173

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Maple Street Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Supernatural: Meetings With the Ancient Teachers of Mankind new book

Supernatural: Meetings With the Ancient Teachers of Mankind

by Hancock, Graham

price: $73.50

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited, Mississauga, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385662178 ISBN: 0385662173

Description: New. New unread copy. May have slight shelfwear. See our listings for other Hancock titles. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Agawa Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Supernatural: Meetings With the Ancient Teachers new book

Supernatural: Meetings With the Ancient Teachers

by Hancock, Graham

price: $96.99

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385662161 ISBN: 0385662165

Description: New in New jacket. VERY HARD TO FIND New unread copy. May have slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Agawa Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Supernatural: Meetings With the Ancient Teachers of Mankind used book

Supernatural: Meetings With the Ancient Teachers of Mankind

by Graham Hancock

price: $7.84

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781932857405 ISBN: 1932857400

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. Spine is tight. Pages are clean. Minimal wear to cover. A terrific find! Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Supernatural: Meetings With the Ancient Teachers of Mankind used book

Supernatural: Meetings With the Ancient Teachers of Mankind

by Graham Hancock

price: $7.84

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781932857405 ISBN: 1932857400

Description: Like New. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Supernatural: Meetings With the Ancient Teachers of Mankind used book

Supernatural: Meetings With the Ancient Teachers of Mankind

by Hancock, Graham

price: $14.62

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Disinformation Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781932857849 ISBN: 1932857842

Description: Very Good. Bright copy, new book.