» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Canadian summer

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Canadian summer

by Hilda Van Stockum

About this title: When their father takes a job in Montreal, the six Mitchell children experience a variety of adventures living in a ski hut, the only house the family could find.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Canadian Summer (Thehilda Van Stockum Family Collection) used book

Canadian Summer (Thehilda Van Stockum Family Collection)

by Hilda Van Stockum

price: $6.96

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethlehem Book Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781883937140 ISBN: 1883937140

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canadian Summer

by Hilda Van Stockum

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: E M. Hale Date Published: 1948

Description: Fair. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ex-library book with markings and front pocket. Edges of cover are worn to boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canadian Summer

by Hilda Van Stockum

price: $16.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.M. Hale and Company, Eau Claire Wisconsin Date Published: 1948

Description: Hilda Van Stockum. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 5.5X8. Tightly bound-==Clean pages-==Ex library usual markings-==No other marks in book-==Corners bumped-==Top & bottom of spinw is kind of ragged-==190 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Filbert Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canadian Summer

by Van Stockum, Hilda

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. M. Hale & Company, Eau Claire, WI Date Published: 1948

Description: Illustrated by Hilda Van Stockum. Good with no dust jacket. B0006ARGAQ. Text is clean. Ex-library copy in library binding. Library marks on title pages, endpapers and pastedowns. Several pages sport fingerprints. Library binding shows wear, with rubbing to boards at lower corners. Cloth torn exposing boards along spine.; Ex-Library; B&W Illustrations; 190 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Glaeser Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canadian Summer

by Van Stockum, Hilda

price: $19.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press 6th Printing Date Published: 1948

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, pictorial boards, no dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canadian Summer

by Van Stockum, Hilda

price: $28.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press 6th Printing 1966 Date Published: 1948

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canadian Summer

by Hilda Van Stockum

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1966. Hardcover. Used, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Canadian Summer

by Van Stockum, Hilda

price: $14.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press Date Published: 1966

Description: Van Stockum, Hilda. Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and tight binding. Dust jacket is in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Page, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Canadian Summer (Mitchells) used book

Canadian Summer (Mitchells)

by Hilda Van Stockum

price: $21.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781883937140 ISBN: 1883937140

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Canadian Summer (Mitchells) used book

Canadian Summer (Mitchells)

by Hilda Van Stockum

price: $21.40

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781883937140 ISBN: 1883937140

Description: 1996-12. Bethlehem Books, U.S. Paperback. Book: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Canadian Summer

by Hilda Van Stockum

price: $23.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Junior Books / Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1948

Description: Hilda Van Stockum. VERY GOOD in FAIR jacket. Green cloth covers with very light edgewear; book plate on endpaper; just a few spots in the margins, largely the pages are clean; binding sound. DJ is edgeworn and rubbed; chip to upper edge that extends in the "N" in the title; protected in new mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka! Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Canadian Summer

by Stockum, Hilda Van

price: $28.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press Date Published: 1966

Description: Stockum, Hilda Van. Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Carefully used, clean and whole, binding is secure, no rips or spills noted, no dampness. In a clear removable sleeve. Pocket & checkout slip in the inner back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Canadian Summer (Thehilda Van Stockum Family Collection) used book

Canadian Summer (Thehilda Van Stockum Family Collection)

by Hilda Van Stockum

price: $57.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethlehem Book Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781883937140 ISBN: 1883937140

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Canadian Summer (Thehilda Van Stockum Family Collection) new book

Canadian Summer (Thehilda Van Stockum Family Collection)

by Hilda Van Stockum

price: $87.04

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethlehem Book Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781883937140 ISBN: 1883937140

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.