» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing & Health Professions

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing & Health Professions

by Mosby (Creator)

About this title: This title offers so much more than just a dictionary. The completely revised, bestselling, trusted "Mosby's Dictionary" is the all-in-one reference you need to help you make sense of the complex world of health care. It features superior-quality definitions plus 2,400 full-color illustrations - nearly three times more than any other dictionary ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing & Health Professions used book

Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing & Health Professions

by Mosby (Creator)

price: $7.64

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780323035620 ISBN: 0323035620

Description: Good. Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing & Health Professions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mosbys Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing & Health Professions (Mosbys Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing, and Health Professions) new book

Mosbys Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing & Health Professions (Mosbys Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing, and Health Professions)

by Mosby

price: $27.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780323049375 ISBN: 0323049370

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing & Health Professions

by Mosby (Creator)

price: $38.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Mosby

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Don't waste your money on the 8th edition which is way overpriced. This listing is for the 7th edition. This is NOT for the cheap, lower quality International Edition. The only differences you can expect from a newer edition are a new book cover, a small update, and slightly different page numbers which are definitely NOT worth the enormous additional expense. We Guarantee that you can use this earlier edition for your class and save money. If you aren't ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: quickyshippytexty, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing & Health Professions new book

Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing & Health Professions

by Mosby (Creator)

price: $41.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780323049375 ISBN: 0323049370

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing & Health Professions used book

Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing & Health Professions

by Not Available

price: $46.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Inc, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780323035620 ISBN: 0323035620

Description: Fine. 8 x 10.5 hard cover book. Gold and white lettering on the dark blue spine with a color illustrated cover. This bestselling, full-color dictionary of medical, nursing, and health care terminology is renowned for both its clear, complete definitions and its incomparable color illustrations. 2, 247 pages. 7th Edition. Thumb-indexed. Tight binding. Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing & Health Professions new book

Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing & Health Professions

by Mosby (Creator)

price: $50.34

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780323049375 ISBN: 0323049370

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing and Health Professions: new book

Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing and Health Professions:

by Mosby

price: $54.58

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8 REV ED Binding: Mixed media product Publisher: ELSEVIER HEALTH SCIENCES Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780323049375 ISBN: 0323049370

Description: BRAND NEW MIXED MEDIA PRODUCT. 2240 pages. Features definitions and 2, 400 full-color illustrations related to medicine, nursing and health professions. this dictionary includes encyclopedic entries to explain difficult concepts, 12 appendixes with practical quick-reference information, as well as a medical spellchecker cd. approx. 2400 illustrations edition 8 rev ed (Mixed media product) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing and Health Professions new book

Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing and Health Professions

by Mosby

price: $55.61

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mixed media product Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences(Elsevier) Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780323049375 ISBN: 0323049370

Description: BRAND NEW MIXED MEDIA PRODUCT. 9.76 by 7.52 inches. (2240 pages) so much more than just a dictionary. the completely revised, bestselling, trusted mosby's dictionary is the all-in-one reference you need to help you make sense of the complex world of health care. it features superior-quality definitions plus 2, 400 full-color illustrations-nearly three times more than any other dictionary available but that's only the beginning. mosby's dictionary also includes encyclopedic entries to explain ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing & Health Professions

by Mosby (Creator)

price: $71.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780323065665 ISBN: 032306566X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing & Health Professions used book

Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing & Health Professions

by Mosby

price: $5.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780323035620 ISBN: 0323035620

Description: Good. Always ship best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The College Store, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing & Health Professions used book

Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing & Health Professions

by Mosby

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780323035620 ISBN: 0323035620

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The College Store, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing & Health Professions used book

Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing & Health Professions

by Mosby

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Mosby ISBN-13: 9780323035620 ISBN: 0323035620

Description: Good. 0323035620 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing & Health Professions used book

Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing & Health Professions

by Mosby

price: $6.23

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780323035620 ISBN: 0323035620

Description: Good. Good Condition! ! ! ! ! ! What a Deal! ! ! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raiderbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing & Health Professions used book

Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing & Health Professions

by Mosby

price: $6.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2005-10-14 ISBN-13: 9780323035620 ISBN: 0323035620

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing & Health Professions used book

Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing & Health Professions

by Mosby

price: $10.62

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780323035620 ISBN: 0323035620

Description: Very Good. 7th Edition. 2005 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing & Health Professions used book

Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing & Health Professions

by Mosby

price: $16.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 14 Oct 2005 ISBN-13: 9780323035620 ISBN: 0323035620

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing & Health Professions (Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing, and Health Professions) used book

Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing & Health Professions (Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing, and Health Professions)

by Mosby

price: $25.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780323049375 ISBN: 0323049370

Description: Good. We pick the best available copy. Books may include hi-lite/underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: College Book Rack Vol. 2, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing & Health Professions (Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing, and Health Professions) used book

Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing & Health Professions (Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing, and Health Professions)

by Mosby

price: $25.62

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780323049375 ISBN: 0323049370

Description: Good. We will ship best available copy. All our used books are in 100% re-useable condition, guaranteed! Some copies may contain markings/highlighting. Please note extras (CD's, Infotrac, Access Codes) may not be included. Choose expedited to receive in 3-5 business days. Buyer will receive confirmation email with tracking information. RELIABLE SELLER! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: cp_textbooks, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing & Health Professions (Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing, and Health Professions) used book

Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing & Health Professions (Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing, and Health Professions)

by Mosby

price: $29.96

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780323049375 ISBN: 0323049370

Description: Good. With CD! Hardcover. 8th Edition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Brokers, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing & Health Professions (Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing, and Health Professions) used book

Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing & Health Professions (Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing, and Health Professions)

by Mosby

price: $31.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780323049375 ISBN: 0323049370

Description: Fine. 0323049370 Pub date: 2008. Condition: Fine. Slight shelf wear. Otherwise great used copy in like new condition. Includes CD-ROM. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing & Health Professions (Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing, and Health Professions) used book

Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing & Health Professions (Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing, and Health Professions)

by Mosby

price: $33.08

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780323049375 ISBN: 0323049370

Description: Very Good. 8th Edition. 2008 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing & Health Professions (Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing, and Health Professions) new book

Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing & Health Professions (Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing, and Health Professions)

by Mosby

price: $34.90

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780323049375 ISBN: 0323049370

Description: New. 0323049370 Pub date: 2008. Condition: BRAND NEW. Slight shelf wear. Small nick in long edge of back cover. Otherwise Brand New. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing & Health Professions (Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing, and Health Professions) new book

Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing & Health Professions (Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing, and Health Professions)

by Mosby

price: $34.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby ISBN-13: 9780323049375 ISBN: 0323049370

Description: New. 0323049370 Shrink-Wrapped-Ships Quickly With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Morehead Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing & Health Professions (Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing, and Health Professions) used book

Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing & Health Professions (Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing, and Health Professions)

by Mosby

price: $37.17

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780323049375 ISBN: 0323049370

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maverick Bookstore, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing & Health Professions new book

Mosby's Dictionary of Medicine, Nursing & Health Professions

by Mosby

price: $39.26

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 14 Oct 2005 ISBN-13: 9780323035620 ISBN: 0323035620

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.