» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

JFK and Art

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: The years of John F. Kennedy's rise to political power, his administration and his tragic death evoke extraordinarily vivid memories - images of the photogenic young president, his political campaigns, his dramatic oratorical style, his beautiful family and the momentous events of those times. These images, which were broadcast by the new and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Jfk and Art used book

Jfk and Art

by Cynthia A. Drayton

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frances Lincoln Date Published: 2006-07-10 ISBN-13: 9780711223424 ISBN: 0711223424

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Jfk and Art used book

Jfk and Art

by Kenneth E. Silver~Cynthia A. Drayton~Nancy Hall-Duncan

price: $2.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frances Lincoln Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780711223424 ISBN: 0711223424

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jfk and Art used book

Jfk and Art

by Kenneth E. Silver~Cynthia A. Drayton~Nancy Hall-Duncan

price: $2.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frances Lincoln Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780711223424 ISBN: 0711223424

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Jfk and Art

price: $2.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780972073653 ISBN: 0972073655

Description: New. Goes out next businessday! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnArt, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jfk and Art

by Silver, Kenneth E. (Editor)

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Illustrated Paper Publisher: Burce Museum, Greenwich, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004

Description: Profusedly Illustrated. As New in Large Softcover. No Dustjacket. 9 x 12" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jfk and Art

price: $13.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bruce Museum, Greenwich, CT, USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780972073653 ISBN: 0972073655

Description: Very Good. 9 1/2 X 12 inches Tall. Book is clean, binding tight and pages bright. Crease free cover has slight edge wear & light scuffing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jfk and Art

by Editor-Mary Gladue; Editor-Joan Antell; Introduction-Kenneth Silver

price: $15.70

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bruce Museum Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780972073653 ISBN: 0972073655

Description: Very Good. Very good copy with minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bananafish Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jfk and Art used book

Jfk and Art

by Drayton, Cynthia A.

price: $17.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition as Such Binding: HC Publisher: Frances Lincoln, Greenwich, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780711223424 ISBN: 0711223424

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 0711223424 oversized, colour and B&W photos throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Jfk and Art new book

Jfk and Art

by Drayton, Cynthia A.

price: $22.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frances Lincoln Date Published: 7/10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780711223424 ISBN: 0711223424

Description: New. 0711223424 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jfk and Art used book

Jfk and Art

by Silver, Kenneth E.; Drayton, Cynthia And Hall-Duncan, Nancy

price: $30.85

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Frances Lincoln, Greenwich, Connecticut Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780711223424 ISBN: 0711223424

Description: Quarto Size. Fine condition in a Near Fine Dustjacket-DJ now protected in plastic sleeve. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs.128 pages This book examines how American and European artists, including such twentieth century icons as Andy Warhol, Pablo Picasso, Norman Rockwell etc helped to shape the Kennedy legend and legacy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Jfk and Art used book

Jfk and Art

by Silver, Kenneth E; Drayton, Cynthia & Hall-Duncan, Nancy

price: $49.13

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Frances Lincoln, London Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780711223424 ISBN: 0711223424

Description: [31x24.4cm]. Fine condition with Near Fine Dustjacket (now protected]. Catalogue of 41 colour and black & white reproductions from the exhibition, at the Bruce Museum of Arts and Science, Greenwich.126 pages This book explores the effect the Kennedy presidential years had on the era's artists and the rise of Pop Art. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beulah Park Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

new book

Jfk and Art

by Drayton, Cynthia A., And Hall-Duncan, Nancy (Curated By); Silver, Kenneth E. (Essay By)

price: $60.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bruce Museum, Greenwich, CT Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780972073653 ISBN: 0972073655

Description: NEW. Exhibition Catalogue. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 126 pp., illus. (some col. ), bib. notes; 31 cm. "This catalogue is published in conjunction with the exhibition 'JFK and Art, ' organized by the Bruce Museum of Arts and Science, Greenwich, Connecticut, shown at the Bruce Museum, September 20, 2003-January 11, 2004, and at the Norton Museum of Art, West Palm Beach, Florida, February 7, 2004-May 2, 2004. " BRAND NEW. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Jfk and Art

by Silver, Kenneth E.; Et Al

price: $439.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Antique Collectors' Club (Distribution) Date Published: 2003

Description: New. Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--128 pp. With 65 ills. (43 col. ). 32 x 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jfk and Art

by Kenneth E. (Editor) Silver

price: $2.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780972073653 ISBN: 0972073655

Description: Good. A few scratches on front/back cover. Used-Good. Trinity City Books ships from the Dallas, Texas area daily, Mon-Fri and fully guarantee our products. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jfk and Art

by Kenneth E. (Editor) Silver

price: $2.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780972073653 ISBN: 0972073655

Description: Very Good. Slight wear on front/back and spine. Used-Very Good. Trinity City Books ships from the Dallas, Texas area daily, Mon-Fri and fully guarantee our products. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jfk & Art

by Silver, Kenneth E

price: $6.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: BRUCE MUSEUM ISBN-13: 9780972073653 ISBN: 0972073655

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jfk and Art

by Silver, Kenneth

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LARGE PAPERBACK Publisher: BRUCE MUSEUM ISBN-13: 9780972073653 ISBN: 0972073655

Description: VERY GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Jfk and Art used book

Jfk and Art

by Cynthia A Drayton, Nancy Hall-Duncan, Kenneth E Silver

price: $13.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780711223424 ISBN: 0711223424

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Jfk and Art used book

Jfk and Art

by Cynthia A. Drayton

price: $16.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|-1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frances Lincoln Childrens Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780711223424 ISBN: 0711223424

Description: Used-Like New. UNUSED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Jfk and Art

by Silver, Kenneth E.

price: $30.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bruce Museum, Greenwich, Connecticut Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780972073653 ISBN: 0972073655

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Jfk and Art used book

Jfk and Art

price: $37.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Easthampton, Massachusetts, U.S.A. : Antique Collectors Club Ltd, 2004 ISBN-13: 9780711223424 ISBN: 0711223424

Description: Brand New. Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. Brand New/Brand New Book Jacket. This unique volume is published by Frances Lincoln, co-published by Bruce Museum of Arts and is 9-1/4" x 12", with 128 pages full of outstanding full color illustrations, sixty-four in all! The years of John F. Kennedy's rise to political power, his administration, and his tragic death evoke vivid memories, images of the photogenic young president, his political campaigns, his dramatic oratorical style, his ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: WeSellBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.