» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

I Never Liked You: A Comic-Strip Narrrative

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

I Never Liked You: A Comic-Strip Narrrative

by Chester Brown, Drawn & Quarter

About this title: In one of the best graphic novels published in recent years, Chester Brown tells the story of his alienated youth in an almost detached, understated manner, giving the book an eerie, dream-like quality. For the new 2002 definitive softcover edition Brown has designed new layouts for the entire book, using "white" panel backgrounds instead of the black pages of the first edition.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
I Never Liked You: the New Definitive Edition used book

I Never Liked You: the New Definitive Edition

by Chester Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781896597140 ISBN: 1896597149

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Drawn and Quarterly Pub Date: 2/15/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 200. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

I Never Liked You: the New Definitive Edition used book

I Never Liked You: the New Definitive Edition

by Chester Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781896597140 ISBN: 1896597149

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Drawn and Quarterly Pub Date: 2/15/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 200. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

I Never Liked You: the New Definitive Edition used book

I Never Liked You: the New Definitive Edition

by Chester Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781896597140 ISBN: 1896597149

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Third edition. Publisher: Drawn and Quarterly Pub Date: 2/15/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 200. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

I Never Liked You: a Comic-Strip Narrative used book

I Never Liked You: a Comic-Strip Narrative

by Chester Brown

price: $2.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Drawn and Quarterly ISBN-13: 9781896597140 ISBN: 1896597149

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Never Liked You: the New Definitive Edition used book

I Never Liked You: the New Definitive Edition

by Chester Brown

price: $2.25

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781896597140 ISBN: 1896597149

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

I Never Liked You: A Comic-Strip Narrrative used book

I Never Liked You: A Comic-Strip Narrrative

by Brown, Chester, and Drawn & Quarter

price: $2.29

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Drawn & Quarterly Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781896597140 ISBN: 1896597149

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Never Liked You: the New Definitive Edition used book

I Never Liked You: the New Definitive Edition

by Chester Brown

price: $2.30

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781896597140 ISBN: 1896597149

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

I Never Liked You new book

I Never Liked You

by Brown, Chester

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781896597140 ISBN: 1896597149

Description: New. This comic item is new, originally received from a distributor. Available to ship! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Never Liked You: a Comic-Strip Narrative used book

I Never Liked You: a Comic-Strip Narrative

by Chester Brown

price: $2.25

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Drawn and Quarterly ISBN-13: 9781896597140 ISBN: 1896597149

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

I Never Liked You used book

I Never Liked You

by Chester Brown

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781896597140 ISBN: 1896597149

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2002. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

I Never Liked You: a Comic-Strip Narrative used book

I Never Liked You: a Comic-Strip Narrative

by Brown, Chester

price: $8.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781896597140 ISBN: 1896597149

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

I Never Liked You: a Comic-Strip Narrative used book

I Never Liked You: a Comic-Strip Narrative

by Chester Brown

price: $28.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781896597140 ISBN: 1896597149

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

I Never Liked You: the New Definitive Edition new book

I Never Liked You: the New Definitive Edition

by Chester Brown

price: $32.67

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Drawn and Quarterly ISBN-13: 9781896597140 ISBN: 1896597149

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1896597149. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

I Never Liked You used book

I Never Liked You

by Chester Brown

price: $48.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Drawn and Quarterly Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781896597140 ISBN: 1896597149

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

I Never Liked You new book

I Never Liked You

by Chester Brown

price: $51.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Drawn and Quarterly Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781896597140 ISBN: 1896597149

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

I Never Liked You, a Comic-Strip Narrative used book

I Never Liked You, a Comic-Strip Narrative

by Brown, Chester

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Drawn and Quarterly, Montreal Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781896597140 ISBN: 1896597149

Description: Near Fine. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Comics & Cartoons ISBN: 1896597149 Inventory No: 034465. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pazzo Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

I Never Liked You: a Comic-Strip Narrative used book

I Never Liked You: a Comic-Strip Narrative

by Brown, Chester

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Drawn & Quarterly Comics, Montreal, Quebec, Canada Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781896597140 ISBN: 1896597149

Description: Brown, Chester. Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Memories Lost & Found, GA, USA

Reliability: Average

I Never Liked You: the New Definitive Edition new book

I Never Liked You: the New Definitive Edition

by Chester Brown

price: $26.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Drawn and Quarterly ISBN-13: 9781896597140 ISBN: 1896597149

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 1896597149. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.