» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Geronimo Stilton

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Who is Geronimo Stilton? That's me! I run a newspaper, but my true passion is writing adventure stories. Here in New Mouse City, the capital of Mouse Island, my books are all bestsellers! My stories are funny, fa-mouse-ly funny. They are whisker-licking-good tales, and that's a promise! Red Pizzas for A Blue Count My troublemaker cousin was ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Geronimo Stilton Cookbook: Fun Recipes for Parents and Kids to Cook Together

by Geronimo Stilton

price: $8.92

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780760795996 ISBN: 0760795991

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Geronimo Stilton: Books 7-9: #7: Red Pizzas for a Blue Count; #8: Attack of the Bandit Cats; #9: a Fabulous Vacation for Geronimo new audio book

Geronimo Stilton: Books 7-9: #7: Red Pizzas for a Blue Count; #8: Attack of the Bandit Cats; #9: a Fabulous Vacation for Geronimo

by Geronimo Stilton

price: $16.64

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Imagination Studio Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780307245212 ISBN: 0307245217

Description: New. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Geronimo Stilton: Books 7-9: #7: Red Pizzas for a Blue Count; #8: Attack of the Bandit Cats; #9: a Fabulous Vacation for Geronimo used audio book

Geronimo Stilton: Books 7-9: #7: Red Pizzas for a Blue Count; #8: Attack of the Bandit Cats; #9: a Fabulous Vacation for Geronimo

by Geronimo Stilton

price: $16.64

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Imagination Studio Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780307245212 ISBN: 0307245217

Description: Fine. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Geronimo Stilton: Books 7-9: #7: Red Pizzas for a Blue Count; #8: Attack of the Bandit Cats; #9: a Fabulous Vacation for Geronimo new audio book

Geronimo Stilton: Books 7-9: #7: Red Pizzas for a Blue Count; #8: Attack of the Bandit Cats; #9: a Fabulous Vacation for Geronimo

by Geronimo Stilton

price: $17.80

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Imagination Studio Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780307245212 ISBN: 0307245217

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Geronimo Stilton new audio book

Geronimo Stilton

by Stilton, Geronimo, and Herrmann, Edward (Read by)

list price: $25.00

our price: $19.48

you save: $5.52 (22%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Imagination Studio Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780307245212 ISBN: 0307245217

Description: New. 3 CDs. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Geronimo Stilton: Books 7-9 new audio book

Geronimo Stilton: Books 7-9

by Stilton, Geronimo / Herrmann, Edward (Nrt)

price: $21.70

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spoken Word Compact Disc Publisher: Imagination Studio Date Published: 2005-07-26 ISBN-13: 9780307245212 ISBN: 0307245217

Description: NEW. Spoken Word Compact Disc. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780307245212. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Geronimo Stilton: Books 7-9: #7: Red Pizzas for a Blue Count; #8: Attack of the Bandit Cats; #9: a Fabulous Vacation for Geronimo new audio book

Geronimo Stilton: Books 7-9: #7: Red Pizzas for a Blue Count; #8: Attack of the Bandit Cats; #9: a Fabulous Vacation for Geronimo

by Geronimo Stilton

price: $22.40

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Imagination Studio Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780307245212 ISBN: 0307245217

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Geronimo Stilton: My Next Five Adventures

by Stilton, Geronimo

price: $35.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Scholastic Inc. ISBN-13: 9780439893091 ISBN: 0439893097

Description: Used-Very Good in Good jacket. This is Books 22-26 collection; Books are very nice; slipcover has a little bit of shelfwear but still nice; very clean and bright pages; Book has almost no shelfwear; tight spine uncreased; Delivery confirmation available for every item shipped. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Geronimo Stilton #17 & #18 Shipwreck on the Pirates Island & Watch Your Whiskers, Stilton! : Library Edition

by Stilton, Geronimo / Lobley, Bill (Nrt)

price: $40.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pre-Loaded Audio Player Publisher: Findaway World Llc Date Published: 2009-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781615877102 ISBN: 161587710X

Description: NEW. Pre-Loaded Audio Player. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781615877102. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Geronimo Stilton 01 Lost Treasure of the

by Stilton, Geronimo

price: $4.54

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: SCHOLASTIC INC. @ ISBN-13: 9780439655576 ISBN: 0439655579

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Geronimo Stilton 07 Red Pizzas for a Blu

by Stilton, Geronimo

price: $5.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: SCHOLASTIC INC. @ ISBN-13: 9780439708197 ISBN: 0439708192

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Geronimo Stilton 07 Red Pizzas for a Blu

by Stilton, Geronimo

price: $5.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: SCHOLASTIC INC. @ ISBN-13: 9780439708197 ISBN: 0439708192

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Geronimo Stilton Cookbook: Fun Recipes for Parents and Kids to Cook Together

by Geronimo Stilton

price: $8.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780760795996 ISBN: 0760795991

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Geronimo Stilton Cookbook: Fun Recipes for Parents and Kids to Cook Together

by Geronimo Stilton

price: $8.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760795996 ISBN: 0760795991

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Geronimo Stilton Cookbook: Fun Recipes for Parents and Kids to Cook Together

by Geronimo Stilton

price: $11.19

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780760795996 ISBN: 0760795991

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Geronimo Stilton Cookbook: Fun Recipes for Parents and Kids to Cook Together

by Geronimo Stilton

price: $11.38

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780760795996 ISBN: 0760795991

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Geronimo Stilton: Books 7-9: #7: Red Pizzas for a Blue Count; #8: Attack of the Bandit Cats; #9: a Fabulous Vacation for Geronimo new book

Geronimo Stilton: Books 7-9: #7: Red Pizzas for a Blue Count; #8: Attack of the Bandit Cats; #9: a Fabulous Vacation for Geronimo

by Stilton, Geronimo

price: $14.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307245212 ISBN: 0307245217

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Geronimo Stilton new audio book

Geronimo Stilton

by Stilton, Geronimo And Herrmann, Edward

price: $17.30

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Listening Library Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780307245212 ISBN: 0307245217

Description: Who is Geronimo Stilton? That's me! I run a newspaper, but my true passion is writing adventure stories. Here in New Mouse City, the capital of Mouse Island, my books are all bestsellers! My stories are funny, fa-mouse-ly funny. They are whisker-lick... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Geronimo Stilton: Books 7-9: #7: Red Pizzas for a Blue Count; #8: Attack of the Bandit Cats; #9: a Fabulous Vacation for Geronimo new book

Geronimo Stilton: Books 7-9: #7: Red Pizzas for a Blue Count; #8: Attack of the Bandit Cats; #9: a Fabulous Vacation for Geronimo

by Stilton, Geronimo

price: $18.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307245212 ISBN: 0307245217

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Geronimo Stilton new audio book

Geronimo Stilton

by Stilton, Geronimo And Herrmann, Edward

price: $18.85

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNABRIDGED Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Listening Library Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780307245212 ISBN: 0307245217

Description: New. Very popular in Italy and now released in the U.S., books seven, eight, and nine of the Geronimo Stilton adventure series can be found in one audio package and includes, Red Pizza for a Blue Count, Attack of the Bandit Cats, and A Fabumouse Vacation for Geronimo. Read by Edward Herrmann. Books available. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Geronimo Stilton: Books 7-9: #7: Red Pizzas for a Blue Count; #8: Attack of the Bandit Cats; #9: a Fabulous Vacation for Geronimo new book

Geronimo Stilton: Books 7-9: #7: Red Pizzas for a Blue Count; #8: Attack of the Bandit Cats; #9: a Fabulous Vacation for Geronimo

by Geronimo Stilton

price: $20.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Imagination Studio Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780307245212 ISBN: 0307245217

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Geronimo Stilton Adventurer's Set: Lost Treasure O

by Stilton, Geronimo

price: $20.97

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: SCHOLASTIC BK SERVICES Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780545084949 ISBN: 0545084946

Description: New. Four favorite adventures, a handy compass and a whistle are packaged in a sturdy box with a magnetic closure. Includes" #1: Lost Treasure of the Emerald Eye, #5: Four Mice Deep in the Jungle, #14: The Temple of the Ruby of Fire, " and" #25: The Search... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Geronimo Stilton-Comment Devenir Une Super Souris En Quatre Jours...Et Demi N 30

by Stilton-G

price: $42.63

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK Publisher: ALBIN MICHEL ISBN-13: 9782226172013 ISBN: 2226172017

Description: New. 2226172017 ALBIN MICHEL (08/30/2006) Weight: 190g. / 0.41lbs Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High

new book

Geronimo Stilton-Le Mysterieux Voleur De Fromage N 29

by Stilton-G

price: $42.63

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK Publisher: ALBIN MICHEL ISBN-13: 9782226173751 ISBN: 2226173757

Description: New. 2226173757 ALBIN MICHEL (08/30/2006) Weight: 192g. / 0.42lbs Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High

used book

Geronimo Stilton: My First Eight Adventures

by Geronimo Stilton

price: $59.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439627504 ISBN: 0439627508

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.