» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Canadian political system : environment, structure, & process

by Richard J. Van Loon, Michael S. Whittington

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Canadian Political System: Environment, Structure, & Process

by Van Loon, Richard J., And Whittington, Michael S

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2d ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Toronto Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780070822627 ISBN: 007082262X

Description: Very Good. ix, 572 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canadian Political System: Environment, Structure, & Process

by Richard J Van Loon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Ryerson ISBN-13: 9780070822627 ISBN: 007082262X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canadian Political System: Environment, Structure, and Process

by Richard Van Loon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Ryerson Ltd ISBN-13: 9780075490739 ISBN: 0075490730

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canadian Political System: Environment, Structure, and Process

by Richard J Van Loon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780075480259 ISBN: 0075480255

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canadian Political System: Environment, Structure, and Process

by Richard Van Loon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Ryerson Ltd ISBN-13: 9780075490739 ISBN: 0075490730

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canadian Political System: Environment, Structure, & Process

by Richard J Van Loon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Ryerson ISBN-13: 9780070822627 ISBN: 007082262X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canadian political system : environment, structure, & process

by Van Loon, Richard J., and Whittington, Michael S.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2d ed. Publisher: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Toronto :: New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780070822627 ISBN: 007082262X

Description: Good. ix, 572 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes illustrations. Includes index. Bibliography: p. [500]-562. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canadian political system : environment, structure, and process

by Van Loon, Richard J., and Whittington, Michael S.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Toronto :: New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780075480259 ISBN: 0075480255

Description: Good. 839 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes illustrations. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 740-827. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canadian Political System: Environment, Structure and Process

by Loon, Richard J Van

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Co. of Canada ISBN-13: 9780070927780 ISBN: 0070927782

Description: Good. 0070927782 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canadian Political System: Environment, Structure and Process

by Richard J Van Loon

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: McGraw-Hill Co. of Canada Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780070927780 ISBN: 0070927782

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canadian political system : environment, structure, and process

by Van Loon, Richard J., and Whittington, Michael S.

price: $2.18

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Toronto :: New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780075490739 ISBN: 0075490730

Description: Good. viii, 879 p. ; 24 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 721-861) and index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canadian Political System: Environment, Structure and Process

by Richard J Van Loon

price: $2.53

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070927780 ISBN: 0070927782

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canadian Political System: Environment, Structure, and Process

by Richard J Van Loon

price: $3.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780075480259 ISBN: 0075480255

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canadian Political System: Environment, Structure, and Process

by Richard Van Loon

price: $3.64

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780075490739 ISBN: 0075490730

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canadian Political System Environment, Structure & Process

by Van Loon, Richard J. And Michael S. Whittington

price: $4.05

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Ryerson Limited Date Published: 1976

Description: 572 pages, hardcover w/o dj., Good condition, few margin notes throughout, binding faded and bumped top and bottom, price sticker bottom right cover corner, text is well bound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blockhouse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canadian Political System: Environment, Structure, and Process

by Van Loon, Richard; Whittington, Michael S.

price: $16.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780075480259 ISBN: 0075480255

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Light shelfwear, minor bumping to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canadian Political System: Environment, Structure, and Process

by Van Loon, Richard

price: $23.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Ryerson Ltd, Scarborogh, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780075490739 ISBN: 0075490730

Description: As New. 879 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: G3 Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Canadian Political System, the used book

Canadian Political System, the

by Van Loon, Richard J.; Whittington, Michael S.

price: $24.14

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Ryerson Limited Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780075488132 ISBN: 0075488132

Description: Good. No Jacket (As Issued) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Previous Owner Markings (Including Highlightling); Corners, Spine, Boards Bumped; Light Shelf Rub to Boards; Edges Lightly Soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lisa Van Munster, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canadian Political System: Environment, Structure, and Process

by Richard Van Loon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Ryerson Ltd ISBN-13: 9780075490739 ISBN: 0075490730

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Canadian Political System: Environment, Structure and Process

by Richard J Van Loon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Co. of Canada ISBN-13: 9780070927780 ISBN: 0070927782

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Canadian Political System: Environment, Structure, & Process

by Richard J Van Loon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Ryerson ISBN-13: 9780070822627 ISBN: 007082262X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Canadian Political System: Environment, Structure, and Process

by Richard Van Loon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Ryerson Ltd ISBN-13: 9780075490739 ISBN: 0075490730

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Canadian Political System: Environment, Structure and Process

by Richard J Van Loon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Co. of Canada ISBN-13: 9780070927780 ISBN: 0070927782

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Canadian Political System: Environment, Structure and Process

by Richard J Van Loon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Co. of Canada ISBN-13: 9780070927780 ISBN: 0070927782

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Canadian Political System: Environment, Structure, & Process

by Richard J Van Loon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Ryerson ISBN-13: 9780070822627 ISBN: 007082262X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.