|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Mark Hyman, M.D. and Mark Liponis, M.D., are Medical Directors of Canyon Ranch, a holistic health resort in the Berkshires. In their private practices, and through their book ULTRAPREVENTION, they aim to prevent illness before it happens, partnering with patients to combat the "five forces of illness": malnutrition, inflammation, metabolism, toxicity, and oxidation. Here they offer a six-week wellness program including detoxification, nutrition, and stress management. Both doctors have survived serious illnesses and understand firsthand how an illness can respond to an intelligent, ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Ultraprevention: The 6-Week Plan That Will Make You Healthy for Life
(132 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
Ultraprevention: the 6-Week Plan That Will Make You Healthy for Life
by
Liponis, Mark, And Hyman, Mark
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 09/2003
ISBN-13: 9780743227117
ISBN: 0743227115
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. read more
|
|
Ultraprevention: the 6-Week Plan That Will Make You Healthy for Life
by
Mark Liponis
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Atria
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743448833
ISBN: 0743448839
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ultraprevention: the 6-Week Plan That Will Make You Healthy for Life
by
M.D. Mark Hyman; Mark Liponis
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Atria
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743448833
ISBN: 0743448839
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ultraprevention: the 6-Week Plan That Will Make You Healthy for Life
by
Mark Hyman Mark Liponis Mark Liponis
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743227117
ISBN: 0743227115
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ultraprevention: the 6-Week Plan That Will Make You Healthy for Life
by
Mark Hyman; Mark Liponis; Mark Liponis
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743227117
ISBN: 0743227115
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ultraprevention: the 6-Week Plan That Will Make You Healthy for Life
by
Mark Liponis
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Atria
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743448833
ISBN: 0743448839
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ultraprevention: the 6-Week Plan That Will Make You Healthy for Life
by
M.D. Mark Hyman; Mark Liponis
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Atria
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743448833
ISBN: 0743448839
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ultraprevention: the 6-Week Plan That Will Make You Healthy for Life
by
Narrator-Mark Hyman; Narrator-Mark Liponis
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 2003-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780743530446
ISBN: 0743530446
Description: Good. Audiocassettes-ex-library copy in clamshell case. L2. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ACSBOOKS,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ultraprevention: the 6-Week Plan That Will Make You Healthy for Life
by
Hyman, M.D. Mark; Liponis, Mark; Liponis, Mark
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780743227117
ISBN: 0743227115
Description: Good. 0743227115 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ultraprevention: the 6-Week Plan That Will Make You Healthy for Life [Abridged
by
Narrator-Mark Hyman; Narrator-Mark Liponis
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 2003-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780743530446
ISBN: 0743530446
Description: Very Good. Withdrawn Library audio set with customary markings; (3) cassettes in clamshell case; Sealed in protective Polybag. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KeVaBooks, LLC,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ultraprevention: the 6-Week Plan That Will Make You Healthy for Life
by
Hyman, Mark; Liponis, Mark
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Atria
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743448833
ISBN: 0743448839
Description: Fair. 0743448839 Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
Ultraprevention: the 6-Week Plan That Will Make You Healthy for Life
by
Mark Hyman; Mark Liponis
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Atria
Date Published: 2005-01-04
ISBN-13: 9780743448833
ISBN: 0743448839
Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback Book. NO Marks. NO Creasing. No Tears. Free USPS Tracking Number. Ships Promptly in New Padded Mailers! Thanks for Looking and God Bless! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M6Group,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ultraprevention: the 6-Week Plan That Will Make You Healthy for Life
by
Hyman, M.D. Mark; Liponis, Mark; Liponis, Mark
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780743227117
ISBN: 0743227115
Description: Very Good. 0743227115 May have signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ultraprevention: the 6-Week Plan That Will Make You Healthy for Life
by
Hyman, Mark; Liponis, Mark
Edition: 9th Print/Original Cover Art
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Atria Books/Beyond Words, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743448833
ISBN: 0743448839
Description: LIKE NEW. Health/same ISBN #/different cover/no spine creases/no stamps etc... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Stop,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ultraprevention: the 6-Week Plan That Will Make You Healthy for Life
by
Hyman, Mark; Liponis, Mark
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: ATRIA BOOKS, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743448833
ISBN: 0743448839
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. VERY NICE CLEAN COPY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B & J BOOK SALES,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ultraprevention: the 6-Week Plan That Will Make You Healthy for Life
by
Mark Hyman; Mark Liponis
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Atria
Date Published: 2005-01-04
ISBN-13: 9780743448833
ISBN: 0743448839
Description: New. New Book. Has slight shelf or time wear. Otherwise new book. FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Empire,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ultraprevention: the 6-Week Plan That Will Make You Healthy for Life
by
M.D. Mark Hyman; Mark Liponis; Mark Liponis
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2003-09-16
ISBN-13: 9780743227117
ISBN: 0743227115
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Noble Stone,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ultraprevention: the 6-Week Plan That Will Make You Healthy for Life
by
M.D. Mark Hyman~Mark Liponis~Mark Liponis
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743227117
ISBN: 0743227115
Description: Good. Slight warping. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Ultraprevention: The 6-Week Plan That Will Make You Healthy for Life
by
Liponis, Mark, and Hyman, Mark
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743227117
ISBN: 0743227115
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Ultraprevention: The 6-Week Plan That Will Make You Healthy for Life
by
Liponis, Mark, and Hyman, Mark
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743227117
ISBN: 0743227115
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jerebooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ultraprevention
by
Hyman, Mark
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743227117
ISBN: 0743227115
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ultraprevention: the 6-Week Plan That Will Make You Healthy for Life
by
M.D. Mark Hyman, Mark Liponis, Mark Liponis
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743227117
ISBN: 0743227115
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Dustprints to page edges. Creases along edges of jacket. Scuffing to jacket. Curling to covers. Bumps to spine. Rubbing along edges of covers. * A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ultraprevention
by
Hyman, Mark
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Atria Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743448833
ISBN: 0743448839
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ultraprevention: the 6-Week Plan That Will Make You Healthy for Life
by
Mark Hyman, Mark Liponis
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Atria
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743448833
ISBN: 0743448839
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ultraprevention: the 6-Week Plan That Will Make You Healthy for Life
by
Hyman, Mark; Liponis, Mark
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: Atria
ISBN-13: 9780743448833
ISBN: 0743448839
Description: Good. 0743448839. read more
|
| | |