» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Redemption of Thinking

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: A deep study of Thomas Aquinas and Augustine, the essence of Thomism, and Thomism in the present time. Also included are appendices and supplemental material by the translators.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Redemption of Thinking: a Study in the Philosophy of Thomas Aquinas used book

Redemption of Thinking: a Study in the Philosophy of Thomas Aquinas

by Rudolf Steiner

price: $10.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Steiner Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780880100441 ISBN: 0880100443

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Redemption of Thinking: a Study in the Philosophy of Thomas Aquinas new book

Redemption of Thinking: a Study in the Philosophy of Thomas Aquinas

by Steiner, Rudolf

price: $16.35

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rudolf Steiner Pr Date Published: 1983-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780880100441 ISBN: 0880100443

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780880100441. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Redemption of Thinking; : a Study in the Philosophy of Thomas Aquinas

by Rudolf Steiner

price: $25.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good. Very good+ condition very lightly read hardback book no dj, very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes, previous owners name neatly inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Redemption of Thinking: Study in the Philosophy of Thomas Aquinas used book

The Redemption of Thinking: Study in the Philosophy of Thomas Aquinas

by Rudolf Steiner

price: $19.49

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Steiner Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780880100441 ISBN: 0880100443

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Redemption of Thinking a Study in the Philosophy of Thomas Aquinas

by Steiner, Rudolf

price: $24.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good. B0025VO3LY Hardcover with jacket. Previous owners signature on title page, Light wear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Redemption of Thinking: a Study in the Philosophy of Thomas Aquinas

by Steiner, Rudolf

price: $26.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton, London Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good. 191pp. First printing. DJ: Very Good-w/ some wears, chips on edges, minute stain on top of back cover. Protected with clear mylar cover. The Book: Very Good w/ minute stain on top edges on back part of book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Anonymous, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Redemption of Thinking a Study in the Philosophy of Thomas Aquinas

by Steiner, Rudolf

price: $32.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1st. Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 1956

Description: Frontis. 191pp. Gilt lettering to spine on red cloth binding. Very good in worn dustcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Redemption of Thinking a Study in the Philosophy of Thomas Aquinas

by Steiner, Rudolf

price: $40.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1st. Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 1956

Description: 191pp. Slight foxing to edges of pages o/w a very good hardback copy with frontispiece. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Redemption of Thinking: a Study in the Philosophy of Thomas Aquinas used book

Redemption of Thinking: a Study in the Philosophy of Thomas Aquinas

by Rudolf Steiner

price: $44.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anthroposophic Press Date Published: 2000-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780880100441 ISBN: 0880100443

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Redemption of Thinking: a Study in the Philosophy of Thomas Aquinas new book

Redemption of Thinking: a Study in the Philosophy of Thomas Aquinas

by Rudolf Steiner

price: $46.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anthroposophic Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780880100441 ISBN: 0880100443

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Redemption of Thinking: a Study in the Philosophy of Thomas Aquinas new book

Redemption of Thinking: a Study in the Philosophy of Thomas Aquinas

by Rudolf Steiner

price: $53.82

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anthroposophic Press Date Published: 2000-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780880100441 ISBN: 0880100443

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Redemption of Thinking. a Study in the Philosophy of Thomas Aquinas. Anthroposophic Press used book

The Redemption of Thinking. a Study in the Philosophy of Thomas Aquinas. Anthroposophic Press

by Steiner, Rudolf

price: $23.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: pb Publisher: Anthroposophic Press ISBN-13: 9780880100441 ISBN: 0880100443

Description: NEAR FINE. Paperback, 191pp. NEW. Trans: A. P. Shepherd and M. R. Nicoll. (3 lectures, Dornach 22-24 May 1920, GA74). RSP NO Change on the list imported on 02/06/2009. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Herb Tandree Philosophy Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Redemption of Thinking-a Study in the Philosophy of Thomas Aquinas. Translated and Edited, and With an Introduction By a.P. Shepherd & M.R. Nicoll. Hodder & Stoughton. 1956

by Steiner, Rudolf

price: $36.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hb Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 1956

Description: NEAR FINE. Cloth in dust-jacket, 191pp., illustrated, 1st ed. thus., very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Herb Tandree Philosophy Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.