Description: GOOD. NOTE-Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and significant tearing to the dust jacket-small publisher's mark to one side-otherwise NICE! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hatje Cantz Publishers
Date Published: 5-15-05
ISBN-13:9783775715645ISBN:3775715649
Description: GOOD. NOTE-Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and significant tearing to the dust jacket-small publisher's mark to one side-otherwise NICE! 2.85 lbs. read more
Description: FINE. NOTE-Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to dustjacket and publisher's mark to edge-very nice! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hatje Cantz Publishers
Date Published: 5-15-05
ISBN-13:9783775715645ISBN:3775715649
Description: FINE. NOTE-Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to dustjacket and publisher's mark to edge-very nice! 2.85 lbs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hatje Cantz Publishers
Date Published: 5-15-05
ISBN-13:9783775715645ISBN:3775715649
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and a small publisher's mark to one side-NICE! 2.85 lbs. read more
Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hatje Cantz, Germany
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9783775715645ISBN:3775715649
Description: Near Fine/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 3775715649 Exhibition Catalogue 175 pp, illustrated, 137 illustrations. Acompanies exhibitions at the Neue Galerie in New York and the Albertina in Vienna jacket slightly scuffed. 2d. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hatje Cantz Publishers
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9783775715645ISBN:3775715649
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in publisher's cloth in like dust jacket. Shrink wrapped. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Hatje Cantz, Publishers with the Neue Galerie, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9783775715645ISBN:3775715649
Description: New in Fine Condition jacket. 176 pp., 158 illustrations 128 in color. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Neue Galerie, New York NY March 11-June 6, 2005 and the Albertina, Vienna July 6-October 16, 2005. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hatje Cantz Publishers
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9783775715645ISBN:3775715649
Description: As New. 3775715649. Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--Text in English. 176 pp. With 134 ills. (7 col. ). 29 x 25 cm. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Neue Gallerie, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9783775715645ISBN:3775715649
Description: Very Good-/Very Good + 4to 3775715649 176 pp. Text in English. Ex-library of art institute, with stamps on fore-edge of pages, front ep, title page. Otherwise in Fine condition. Numerous b/w photos. DJ has light shelf wear. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.