» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Portraits of an Age: Photography in Germany and Austria 1900-1938

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Portraits of an Age: Photography in Germany and Austria 1900-1938

by Janos Frecot (Editor), Monika Faber (Editor), Renee Price (Preface by)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Portraits of an Age used book

Portraits of an Age

by Moortgat, Elisabeth; Faber, Monika

price: $10.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783775715645 ISBN: 3775715649

Description: GOOD. NOTE-Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and significant tearing to the dust jacket-small publisher's mark to one side-otherwise NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Portraits of an Age used book

Portraits of an Age

by Moortgat, Elisabeth; Faber, Monika

price: $10.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hatje Cantz Publishers Date Published: 5-15-05 ISBN-13: 9783775715645 ISBN: 3775715649

Description: GOOD. NOTE-Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and significant tearing to the dust jacket-small publisher's mark to one side-otherwise NICE! 2.85 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Portraits of an Age used book

Portraits of an Age

by Moortgat, Elisabeth; Faber, Monika

price: $10.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783775715645 ISBN: 3775715649

Description: FINE. NOTE-Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to dustjacket and publisher's mark to edge-very nice! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Portraits of an Age used book

Portraits of an Age

by Moortgat, Elisabeth; Faber, Monika

price: $10.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hatje Cantz Publishers Date Published: 5-15-05 ISBN-13: 9783775715645 ISBN: 3775715649

Description: FINE. NOTE-Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to dustjacket and publisher's mark to edge-very nice! 2.85 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Portraits of an Age used book

Portraits of an Age

by Moortgat, Elisabeth; Faber, Monika

price: $10.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hatje Cantz Publishers Date Published: 5-15-05 ISBN-13: 9783775715645 ISBN: 3775715649

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and a small publisher's mark to one side-NICE! 2.85 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Portraits of an Age used book

Portraits of an Age

by Moortgat, Elisabeth; Faber, Monika

price: $22.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783775715645 ISBN: 3775715649

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Portraits of an Age new book

Portraits of an Age

by Elisabeth Moortgat; Monika Faber; Janos Frecot

price: $24.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hatje Cantz Publishers Date Published: 2005-05-15 ISBN-13: 9783775715645 ISBN: 3775715649

Description: New. Brand New with Dustjacket-No Remainder Mark-Shrinkwrapped-Shipped in a box-USA Only. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Portraits of an Age: Photography in Germany and Austria 1900-1938 used book

Portraits of an Age: Photography in Germany and Austria 1900-1938

by Faber, Monika; Frecot Janos (Eds. )

price: $28.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hatje Cantz, Germany Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9783775715645 ISBN: 3775715649

Description: 3775715649. Fine in dustjacket.; 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Portraits of an Age: Photography in Germany and Austria 1900-1938 used book

Portraits of an Age: Photography in Germany and Austria 1900-1938

by Faber, Monika, Janos Frecot Eds

price: $49.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hatje Cantz, Germany Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9783775715645 ISBN: 3775715649

Description: Near Fine/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 3775715649 Exhibition Catalogue 175 pp, illustrated, 137 illustrations. Acompanies exhibitions at the Neue Galerie in New York and the Albertina in Vienna jacket slightly scuffed. 2d. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Foster, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Portraits of an Age new book

Portraits of an Age

by Elisabeth Moortgat; Monika Faber; Janos Frecot

price: $58.34

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hatje Cantz Publishers Date Published: 2005-05-15 ISBN-13: 9783775715645 ISBN: 3775715649

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Portraits of an Age used book

Portraits of an Age

by Moortgat, Elisabeth

price: $80.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hatje Cantz Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9783775715645 ISBN: 3775715649

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in publisher's cloth in like dust jacket. Shrink wrapped. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Portraits of an Age: Photography in Germany and Austria, 1900-1938 new book

Portraits of an Age: Photography in Germany and Austria, 1900-1938

by Preface By Renée Price And Klaus Albrecht Schröder; Monika Faber, Janos Frecot, Elisabeth Moortgat, And Christina Hunter

price: $95.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hatje Cantz, Publishers with the Neue Galerie, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9783775715645 ISBN: 3775715649

Description: New in Fine Condition jacket. 176 pp., 158 illustrations 128 in color. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Neue Galerie, New York NY March 11-June 6, 2005 and the Albertina, Vienna July 6-October 16, 2005. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Portraits of an Age: Photography in Germany and Austria, 1900-1938 used book

Portraits of an Age: Photography in Germany and Austria, 1900-1938

by Moortgat, Elisabeth & Monika Faber & Janos Frecot

price: $880.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hatje Cantz Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9783775715645 ISBN: 3775715649

Description: As New. 3775715649. Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--Text in English. 176 pp. With 134 ills. (7 col. ). 29 x 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Portraits of an Age: Photography in Germany and Austria 1900-1938 used book

Portraits of an Age: Photography in Germany and Austria 1900-1938

by Faber, Monika

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Neue Gallerie, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9783775715645 ISBN: 3775715649

Description: Very Good-/Very Good + 4to 3775715649 176 pp. Text in English. Ex-library of art institute, with stamps on fore-edge of pages, front ep, title page. Otherwise in Fine condition. Numerous b/w photos. DJ has light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Portraits of an Age: Photography in Germany and Austria 1900-1938 used book

Portraits of an Age: Photography in Germany and Austria 1900-1938

by Faber, Monika (Edt)/ Price, Renee (Aft)/ Schroder, Albrecht (Aft)/ Fre

price: $22.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: HATJE CANTZ PUBLISHERS. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9783775715645 ISBN: 3775715649

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. Photography in Germany and Austria 1900-1938. Small tear on the dj on the top back cover of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Portraits of an Age: Photography in Germany and Austria 1900-1938 (Isbn: 3775715649) new book

Portraits of an Age: Photography in Germany and Austria 1900-1938 (Isbn: 3775715649)

by Feber, Monica, Editor. Frecot, Janos, Editor

price: $32.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hatje Cantz. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9783775715645 ISBN: 3775715649

Description: New in New jacket. New copy still in publisher's shrinkwrap--no markings. 176 pp., 155 color and b&w photographs. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Portraits of an Age used book

Portraits of an Age

by Elisabeth Moortgat

price: $64.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hatje Cantz Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9783775715645 ISBN: 3775715649

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Portraits of an Age new book

Portraits of an Age

by Elisabeth Moortgat

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hatje Cantz Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9783775715645 ISBN: 3775715649

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.