» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Making Mead --: A Complete Guide to the Making of Sweet and Dry Mead, Melomel, Metheglin, Hippocras, Pyment and Cyser,

by Peter Duncan, George William Bryan Acton, Bryan Aston

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Making Mead--: a Complete Guide to the Making of Sweet and Dry Mead, Melomel, Metheglin, Hippocras, Pyment and Cyser,

by Duncan, Peter

price: $21.86

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Aztex Corporation Date Published: 1986-10 ISBN-13: 9780900841071 ISBN: 0900841079

Description: Very good condition. Book, 70 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making Mead

by Aston, Bryan; Duncan, Peter

price: $7.92

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Aztex Corporation Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780900841071 ISBN: 0900841079

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Making Mead--: a Complete Guide to the Making of Sweet and Dry Mead, Melomel, Metheglin, Hippocras, Pyment and Cyser,

price: $17.85

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780900841071 ISBN: 0900841079

Description: Reader copy. By Peter Duncan, George William Bryan Acton, Bryan Aston; ISBN: 0900841079; Pub. : Aztex Corporation; Pub. Date: October, 1986; Media: Paperback; Big stains in margins of most pages, minor warpage, moderate fading along spine. Still totally readable and enjoyable. by Peter Duncan, George William Bryan Acton, Bryan Aston; ISBN: 0900841079; Pub. : Aztex Corporation; Pub. Date: October, 1986; Media: Paperback; Big stains in margins of most pages, minor warpage, moderate fading along ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Rogue Valley Media Exchange, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Making Mead

by Duncan, Peter; Acton, Bryan

price: $23.00

Ships from SOUTH AFRICA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Amateur Winemaker Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780900841071 ISBN: 0900841079

Description: Wraps are shelf rubbed, and there are old tape residue marks. no inscriptions. the binding is excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chapter 1 Books, SOUTH AFRICA

Reliability: High

used book

Making Mead--: a Complete Guide to the Making of Sweet and Dry Mead, Melomel, Metheglin, Hippocras, Pyment and Cyser,

by Peter Duncan; George William Bryan Acton; Bryan Aston

price: $27.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aztex Corporation Date Published: 1986-10 ISBN-13: 9780900841071 ISBN: 0900841079

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Making Mead--: a Complete Guide to the Making of Sweet and Dry Mead, Melomel, Metheglin, Hippocras, Pyment and Cyser,

by Bryan Acton & Peter Duncan

price: $30.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Standard Press Date Published: mid 1960s ISBN-13: 9780900841071 ISBN: 0900841079

Description: Very Good. 1973 10th impression of earlier (1960s) publication. 60 pages plus index and descriptions of other Amateur Winemaker publications. Flat covers, straight spine, no writing or marking in text block, a bit of tanning to pages. Surprisingly little shelf wear. Wraps are clean though the child's drawing of what seems to be a wheeled device and what might be a flag on the back cover might not be considered an enhancement. PO name on FFEP. BOTTOM LINE: A 1960s publication on making mead ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Home Planet, Inc., SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Making Mead--: a Complete Guide to the Making of Sweet and Dry Mead, Melomel, Metheglin, Hippocras, Pyment and Cyser,

by Peter Duncan

price: $54.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aztex Corporation Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780900841071 ISBN: 0900841079

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Making Mead

by Action B. & Duncan P.

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 60PP. ILLUSTRATED. SOFT COVERED. L GOOD CONDITION. 1971. BJR-6H, NEW-24S-H. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HERP SEARCH AND EXCHANGE, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.