» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Introductory Chemistry: A Conceptual Focus

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Introductory Chemistry: A Conceptual Focus

by Steve Russo, Michael E Silver

About this title: Introductory Chemistry: A Conceptual Focus teaches students to understand the core concepts of chemistry and to apply this understanding to solve quantitative and qualitative problems. The text consistently engages students in active learning through embedded Workpatches, abundant visual depictions, Practice Problems, and attention-getting applications, built right into the narrative. Through the authors' friendly, direct approach and the focus on comprehension of core concepts, students gain confidence in their ability, retain more of what they learn, and are freed from dependence on rote ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Introductory Chemistry: Essentials used book

Introductory Chemistry: Essentials

by Steve Russo, Michael E. Silver

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Publishing Group Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780321046321 ISBN: 0321046323

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Chemistry: Essentials used book

Introductory Chemistry: Essentials

by Steve Russo, Michael E. Silver

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780321046321 ISBN: 0321046323

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Chemistry: a Conceptual Focus used book

Introductory Chemistry: a Conceptual Focus

by Steve Russo, Michael E. Silver

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321015259 ISBN: 0321015258

Description: Acceptable. The cover has some wear and the book has some highlighting. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Chemistry: a Conceptual Focus used book

Introductory Chemistry: a Conceptual Focus

by Steve Russo, Michael E. Silver

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780321015259 ISBN: 0321015258

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Chemistry: a Conceptual Focus used book

Introductory Chemistry: a Conceptual Focus

by Steve Russo, Michael E. Silver

price: $2.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780321015259 ISBN: 0321015258

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Chemistry a Conceptual Focus new book

Introductory Chemistry a Conceptual Focus

by Russo, Steve & Michael E. Silver

price: $19.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780321015259 ISBN: 0321015258

Description: New. 0321015258. Brand new but a little shelf wear. Binding not yet broken.; 1.21 x 11.17 x 8.79 Inches; 704 pages; Brand new but a little shelf wear. Binding not yet broken. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Discount Text Direct, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Chemistry: a Conceptual Focus By Russo, Steve; Silver, Michael E. used book

Introductory Chemistry: a Conceptual Focus By Russo, Steve; Silver, Michael E.

by Steven Russo

price: $19.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999-12-22 ISBN-13: 9780321015259 ISBN: 0321015258

Description: Like New. ***NEWER 2000 printing! ! ! 1st edition, as shown! ! ! Like NEW. INCLUDES CD-ROM. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introductory Chemistry: a Conceptual Focus

by Russo, Steve; Silver, Mike

price: $27.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, Boston, MA, U.S. A Date Published: 1999

Description: Like New. 4to-9¾"-12" Tall. 610 pp. plus appendices. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Chemistry: a Conceptual Focus used book

Introductory Chemistry: a Conceptual Focus

by Russo, Steve; Silver, Michael; Russo, Steven; Silver, Mike

price: $40.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Boston, MA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780321015259 ISBN: 0321015258

Description: Used Good. Some shelf and corner wear and some marking. Nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Chemistry: a Conceptual Focus, Essentials new book

Introductory Chemistry: a Conceptual Focus, Essentials

by Russo, Steven

price: $74.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Introductory Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Boston, MA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780321046321 ISBN: 0321046323

Description: New. Still in Shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Chemistry: a Conceptual Focus used book

Introductory Chemistry: a Conceptual Focus

by Steve Russo, Michael E. Silver

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Com Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780321015259 ISBN: 0321015258

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Introductory Chemistry, By Russo, Ap Edition used book

Introductory Chemistry, By Russo, Ap Edition

by Russo, Steve/ Silver, Mike

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780321015259 ISBN: 0321015258

Description: Hardcover. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. Some Bent Pages; Minimal Highlighting; Frayed Corners. SKU: 19117714 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780321015259 May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. Some Bent Pages; Minimal Highlighting; Frayed Corners. SKU: 19117714 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Introductory Chemistry: Essentials, By Russo used book

Introductory Chemistry: Essentials, By Russo

by Russo, Steven/ Silver, Michael

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780321046321 ISBN: 0321046323

Description: Very good. Paperback. Good Used. Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 378420 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780321046321. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Introductory Chemistry: Essentials, By Russo used book

Introductory Chemistry: Essentials, By Russo

by Russo, Steven/ Silver, Michael

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780321046321 ISBN: 0321046323

Description: Good. Paperback. Used. Some Writing/Highlighting; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 378419 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780321046321. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Introductory Chemistry: Essentials, By Russo used book

Introductory Chemistry: Essentials, By Russo

by Russo, Steven/ Silver, Michael

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780321046321 ISBN: 0321046323

Description: Good. Paperback. Used. Some Writing/Bent Pages; Small Tear on Spine(taped); Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 377838 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780321046321. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Introductory Chemistry: Essentials, By Russo used book

Introductory Chemistry: Essentials, By Russo

by Russo, Steven/ Silver, Michael

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780321046321 ISBN: 0321046323

Description: Fair. Paperback. Not Pretty. Some Staining/Writing/Highlighting/Wrinkling; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 378418 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780321046321. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Introductory Chemistry: Essentials, By Russo used book

Introductory Chemistry: Essentials, By Russo

by Russo, Steven/ Silver, Michael

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780321046321 ISBN: 0321046323

Description: Good. Paperback. Used. Some Highlighting; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 367662 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780321046321. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Introductory Chemistry, By Russo, Ap Edition used book

Introductory Chemistry, By Russo, Ap Edition

by Russo, Steve/ Silver, Mike

price: $3.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780321015259 ISBN: 0321015258

Description: Hardcover. Has minor wear and/or markings. Sticker on Back Cover. SKU: 15637400 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780321015259 Has minor wear and/or markings. Sticker on Back Cover. SKU: 15637400 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Introductory Chemistry: a Conceptual Focus used book

Introductory Chemistry: a Conceptual Focus

by Steve Russo; Michael E. Silver

price: $4.08

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company Date Published: 1999-12-22 ISBN-13: 9780321015259 ISBN: 0321015258

Description: Good. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Introductory Chemistry: a Conceptual Focus new book

Introductory Chemistry: a Conceptual Focus

by Russo, Steve; Silver, Michael E.

price: $6.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780321015259 ISBN: 0321015258

Description: New. 0321015258 Textbook Student edition. Book still in wrapping. vc. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Borgasorus Books, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: High

Introductory Chemistry: a Conceptual Focus used book

Introductory Chemistry: a Conceptual Focus

by Steve Russo; Michael E. Silver

price: $6.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company Date Published: 1999-12-22 ISBN-13: 9780321015259 ISBN: 0321015258

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Introductory Chemistry a Conceptual Focus (H) used book

Introductory Chemistry a Conceptual Focus (H)

price: $8.20

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780321015259 ISBN: 0321015258

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Introductory Chemistry a Conceptual Focus (H) used book

Introductory Chemistry a Conceptual Focus (H)

price: $8.20

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780321015259 ISBN: 0321015258

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Introductory Chemistry: a Conceptual Focus used book

Introductory Chemistry: a Conceptual Focus

by Russo, Steve; Silver, Michael; Russo, Steven; Silver, Mike

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780321015259 ISBN: 0321015258

Description: Near New. No Jacket as Issued. Pictorial Cover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. NEAR MINT CONDITION...NO REMAINDER MARK...NO WEAR...OWNER'S NAME ON FIRST LEAF....FREE USPS TRACKING...IN BY NOON, OUT THE SAME BUSINESS DAY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WINION, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Introductory Chemistry: Essentials new book

Introductory Chemistry: Essentials

by Russo, Steven; Silver, Michael

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780321046321 ISBN: 0321046323

Description: New. No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. MINT CONDITION...NO REMAINDER MARK...NO WEAR...SCRATCH ON BACK COVER........FREE USPS TRACKING...IN BY NOON, OUT THE SAME BUSINESS DAY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: WINION, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.