Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: The Urge to connect with that which transcends our experience, be it a higher power, another person or some aspect of nature, is one of the things that makes us human. People view the object of this quest differently, as well as what it means to achieve or experience it. Yet regardless of how it's understood, the urge to participate in or belong ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Ill Take You There: Pop Music and the Urge for Transcendence
(43 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
I'Ll Take You There: Pop Music and the Urge for Transcendence
by
Bill Friskics-Warren
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780826417008
ISBN: 0826417000
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
I'Ll Take You There: Pop Music and the Urge for Transcendence
by
Bill Friskics-Warren
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Continuum International Publishi
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780826419217
ISBN: 0826419216
Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
I'Ll Take You There: Pop Music and the Urge for Transcendence
by
Bill Friskics-Warren
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Continuum International Publishi
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780826419217
ISBN: 0826419216
Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
I'Ll Take You There: Pop Music and the Urge for Transcendence
by
Bill Friskics-Warren
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Continuum International Publishi
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780826417008
ISBN: 0826417000
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
I'Ll Take You There: Pop Music and the Urge for Transcendence
by
Bill Friskics-Warren
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Continuum International Publishi
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780826417008
ISBN: 0826417000
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
I'Ll Take You There: Pop Music and the Urge for Transcendence
by
Friskics-Warren, Bill
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Continuum
ISBN-13: 9780826417008
ISBN: 0826417000
Description: New. 0826417000. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
I'Ll Take You There: Pop Music and the Urge for Transcendence
by
Friskics-Warren, Bill
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Continuum
ISBN-13: 9780826417008
ISBN: 0826417000
Description: New. 0826417000 Brand New Condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
I'Ll Take You There: Pop Music and the Urge for Transcendence
by
Friskics-Warren, Bill
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Continuum
ISBN-13: 9780826417008
ISBN: 0826417000
Description: Fine. 0826417000 Like new condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
I'Ll Take You There: Pop Music and the Urge for Transcendence
by
Bill Friskics-Warren
Ships from
WY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Continuum
Date Published: 2006-09
ISBN-13: 9780826419217
ISBN: 0826419216
Description: Good. Paperback. Minor wear to page/cover edges and corners. Minor marking and underlining to text. Binding tight. read more
I'Ll Take You There: Pop Music and the Urge for Transcendence
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780826417008
ISBN: 0826417000
Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
I'Ll Take You There: Pop Music and the Urge for Transcendence
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780826417008
ISBN: 0826417000
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
I'Ll Take You There: Pop Music and the Urge for Transcendence
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780826417008
ISBN: 0826417000
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
I'Ll Take You There: Pop Music and the Urge for Transcendence
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780826417008
ISBN: 0826417000
Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
I'Ll Take You There: Pop Music and the Urge for Transcendence
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780826417008
ISBN: 0826417000
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
I'Ll Take You There: Pop Music and the Urge for Transcendence
by
Friskics-Warren, Bill
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Continuum
ISBN-13: 9780826419217
ISBN: 0826419216
Description: Fine. 0826419216 dirty outside pages. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
I'Ll Take You There: Pop Music and the Urge for Transcendence
by
Friskics-Warren, Bill
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Continuum
ISBN-13: 9780826419217
ISBN: 0826419216
Description: New. 0826419216. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
9
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
I'Ll Take You There: Pop Music and the Urge for Transcendence
by
Friskics-Warren, Bill
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Continuum Intl Pub Group
Date Published: 2006-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780826419217
ISBN: 0826419216
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780826419217. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Ill Take You There: Pop Music and the Urge for Transcendence
by
Friskics-Warren, Bill
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Continuum
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780826417008
ISBN: 0826417000
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 276 p. read more
I'Ll Take You There: Pop Music and the Urge for Transcendence
by
Friskics-Warren, Bill;
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Continuum
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780826417008
ISBN: 0826417000
Description: New. Fine in publisher's boards in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Annex Ltd ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
I'Ll Take You There: Pop Music and the Urge for Transcendence
by
Bill Friskics-Warren
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780826417008
ISBN: 0826417000
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
I'Ll Take You There: Pop Music & the Urge for Transcendence
by
Bill Friskics-Warren
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780826417008
ISBN: 0826417000
Description: Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. 2005. Originally published at $26.95. read more
I'Ll Take You There: Pop Music and the Urge for Transcendence
by
Bill Friskics-Warren
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Continuum International Publishi
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780826419217
ISBN: 0826419216
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nettextstore ,
NE,
USA
Reliability:
I'Ll Take You There: Pop Music and the Urge for Transcendence
by
Bill Friskics-Warren
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Continuum International Publishi
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780826419217
ISBN: 0826419216
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nettextstore ,
NE,
USA
Reliability:
I'Ll Take You There: Pop Music and the Urge for Transcendence
by
Friskics-Warren, Bill
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET
Publisher: CONTINUUM PUBLISHING GROUP
ISBN-13: 9780826417008
ISBN: 0826417000
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
I'Ll Take You There: Pop Music and the Urge for Transcendence
by
Warren, Bill Friskics; Friskics Warren, Bill
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Continuum Intl Pub Group, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S. A
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780826417008
ISBN: 0826417000
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. An unread copy in excellent condition. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.