» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Has Anyone Seen Christmas?

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Has Anyone Seen Christmas?

by Anne M Lewis, Wendy Popko (Illustrator)

About this title: Emit the Elf is chosen by Santa to navigate Christmas Eve. When Emit falls off the sleigh, he must travel through all the other holidays before he finds Christmas and its true meaning. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Has Anyone Seen Christmas used book

Has Anyone Seen Christmas

by Anne Margaret Lewis~Wendy Popko

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mackinac Island Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780974914572 ISBN: 0974914576

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Has Anyone Seen Christmas used book

Has Anyone Seen Christmas

by Anne Margaret Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Signed Publisher: Mackinac Island Press Date Published: 9/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780974914572 ISBN: 0974914576

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Has Anyone Seen Christmas used book

Has Anyone Seen Christmas

by Anne Margaret Lewis~Wendy Popko

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780974914572 ISBN: 0974914576

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Has Anyone Seen Christmas? used book

Has Anyone Seen Christmas?

by Anne Margaret Lewis

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780974914572 ISBN: 0974914576

Description: Like New. Great Shape-Like New! . 2005 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Has Anyone Seen Christmas? used book

Has Anyone Seen Christmas?

by Anne Margaret Lewis

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780974914572 ISBN: 0974914576

Description: Like New. SHIPPED WITH Delivery Confirmation SHIPPED FROM OREGON Used-Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: chanlee3002, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Has Anyone Seen Christmas? used book

Has Anyone Seen Christmas?

by Lewis, Anne M

price: $4.06

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mackinac Island Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780974914572 ISBN: 0974914576

Description: Popko, Wendy. Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Has Anyone Seen Christmas? new book

Has Anyone Seen Christmas?

by Lewis, Anne M

price: $4.75

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mackinac Island Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780974914572 ISBN: 0974914576

Description: Popko, Wendy. New in new dust jacket. This brand new copy is fresh out of the box and 75% off of the listed retail price. Makes a PERFECT Christmas or birthday gift! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: New2You Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Has Anyone Seen Christmas? used book

Has Anyone Seen Christmas?

by Lewis, Anne Margaret; Popko, Wendy (Illustrator)

price: $15.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780974914572 ISBN: 0974914576

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0974914576. Mackinac Island Press; 1st Printing; 2005; Unpaginated in laminated boards. Pristine copy. A collectible first edition. After Emit the Elf falls out of Santa's sleigh on Christmas Eve, he goes from holiday to holiday searching for Christmas. Along the way, he finds many friends, and the true meaning of Christmas.; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Has Anyone Seen Christmas? used book

Has Anyone Seen Christmas?

by Lewis, Anne Margaret

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mackinac Island Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780974914572 ISBN: 0974914576

Description: Wendy Popko. Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed by Author. First printing. Signed by the author on the title page. There is a tiny dent on the bottom edge of each board. Otherwise as new. The DJ has a thin scratch on the front face. The spine head is softened. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Banjo Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Has Anyone Seen Christmas? used book

Has Anyone Seen Christmas?

by Anne Margaret Lewis; Illustrator-Wendy Popko

price: $26.59

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mackinac Island Press, Inc Date Published: 2005-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780974914572 ISBN: 0974914576

Description: Like New. SIGNED BY AUTHOR! *EXCELLENT CONDITION*Clean text, clean cover, clean dust cover, tight binding, BEAUTIFUL BOOK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Has Anyone Seen Christmas? [Hardcover] By Anne Margaret Lewis; Wendy Popko used book

Has Anyone Seen Christmas? [Hardcover] By Anne Margaret Lewis; Wendy Popko

by Anne Margaret Lewis; Illustrator-Wendy Popko

price: $76.82

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mackinac Island Press Date Published: 2005-09 ISBN-13: 9780974914572 ISBN: 0974914576

Description: Like New. Brand New Stated First Edition-signed by Author and Illustrater. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J Gibson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Has Anyone Seen Christmas? used book

Has Anyone Seen Christmas?

by Anne Margaret Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mackinac Island Press, Inc ISBN-13: 9780974914572 ISBN: 0974914576

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Has Anyone Seen Christmas? used book

Has Anyone Seen Christmas?

by Anne Margaret Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mackinac Island Press, Inc ISBN-13: 9780974914572 ISBN: 0974914576

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Has Anyone Seen Christmas? used book

Has Anyone Seen Christmas?

by Anne Margaret Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mackinac Island Press, Inc ISBN-13: 9780974914572 ISBN: 0974914576

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Has Anyone Seen Christmas? used book

Has Anyone Seen Christmas?

by Anne Margaret Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mackinac Island Press, Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780974914572 ISBN: 0974914576

Description: Fine. Extremely light wear. Ships within 24 business hours from SC. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AbundaTrade, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Has Anyone Seen Christmas? used book

Has Anyone Seen Christmas?

by Anne Margaret Lewis

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780974914572 ISBN: 0974914576

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2005. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Has Anyone Seen Christmas? used book

Has Anyone Seen Christmas?

by Lewis, Anne Margaret; Illustrated By Wendy Popko

price: $5.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Mackinac Island Press, Manitoba Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780974914572 ISBN: 0974914576

Description: Very good+ hardback with very good dust jacket. illustrated. Prior owner inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Has Anyone Seen Christmas? new book

Has Anyone Seen Christmas?

by Anne Margaret Lewis; Wendy Popko

price: $8.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780974914572 ISBN: 0974914576

Description: New. HARDBACK W/ DUST JACKET, Mackinac Island Press 2005, FIRST EDITION. NEW! GIFT QUALITY! Spine unbroken. Very clean, tight, square corner pages. 12/07. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brainybooks, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Has Anyone Seen Christmas? used book

Has Anyone Seen Christmas?

by Anne Margaret Lewis; Illustrator-Wendy Popko

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mackinac Island Press, Inc Date Published: 2005-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780974914572 ISBN: 0974914576

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Has Anyone Seen Christmas? used book

Has Anyone Seen Christmas?

by Lewis, Anne Margaret

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mackinac Island Press, Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780974914572 ISBN: 0974914576

Description: Fine Very Good jacket. Minor wear. Text is clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Has Anyone Seen Christmas?

by Lewis, Anne Margaret

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780974915678 ISBN: 097491567X

Description: Near Fine jacket. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Has Anyone Seen Christmas? used book

Has Anyone Seen Christmas?

by Anne Margaret Lewis; Illustrator-Wendy Popko

price: $12.02

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mackinac Island Press, Inc Date Published: 2005-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780974914572 ISBN: 0974914576

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Has Anyone Seen Christmas? used book

Has Anyone Seen Christmas?

by Anne Margaret Lewis; Illustrator-Wendy Popko

price: $12.02

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mackinac Island Press, Inc Date Published: 2005-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780974914572 ISBN: 0974914576

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Has Anyone Seen Christmas? used book

Has Anyone Seen Christmas?

by Anne Margaret Lewis And Wendy Popko

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Mackinac Island Press ISBN-13: 9780974914572 ISBN: 0974914576

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Has Anyone Seen Christmas? used book

Has Anyone Seen Christmas?

by Lewis, Anne Margaret, Illustrated By Wendy Popko

price: $14.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Mackinac Island Press, MI Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780974914572 ISBN: 0974914576

Description: As New/AS New. Red and green illustrated glossy boards with matching Dj. 10.25 X 10.5 unpaginated. Multiple Copies. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazoo Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.