» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Canadian Landscape/Le Paysage Canadien

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Canadian Landscape/Le Paysage Canadien

by J A Kraulis

About this title: More than 125 of the exquisite landscape photographs of J.A. Kraulis explore the Canadian landscape. Bilingual English and French text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Canadian Landscape / Le Paysage Canadien (French Edition) used book

The Canadian Landscape / Le Paysage Canadien (French Edition)

price: $8.27

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781552979891 ISBN: 155297989X

Description: Fine. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, English and French text A flash of lightning explodes across a summer sky; a sudden winter storm descends on an otherwise tranquil coastal bay; in a moment of absolute stillness, the surface of a mirror-like lake reflects the world around it. The Canadian Landscape is a collection of more than 125 sweeping images by internationally acclaimed photographer J. A. Kraulis. Each stunning picture tells the tale of a vast ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Canadian Landscape / Le Paysage Canadien (French Edition) used book

The Canadian Landscape / Le Paysage Canadien (French Edition)

by J. A. Kraulis

price: $8.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781552979891 ISBN: 155297989X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Crease to front cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Canadian Landscape / Le Paysage Canadien (English and French Edition) used book

The Canadian Landscape / Le Paysage Canadien (English and French Edition)

by Kraulis, J. A.

price: $8.83

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Firefly Books ISBN-13: 9781552979891 ISBN: 155297989X

Description: Fine. 155297989X cover slightly creased. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Canadian Landscape (Le Paysage Canadien) used book

The Canadian Landscape (Le Paysage Canadien)

by Kraulis, J. A.

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firefly Books, Limited, Buffalo, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781552095911 ISBN: 1552095916

Description: Illustrated by Color Photographs. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1552095916. Cloth. In print for 37.95.; 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Canadian Landscape / Le Paysage Canadien (French Edition) used book

The Canadian Landscape / Le Paysage Canadien (French Edition)

price: $18.34

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 10/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9781552095911 ISBN: 1552095916

Description: Very Good. 1552095916 All items are guaranteed and we provide prompt shipping and confirmations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MoonX Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Canadian Landscape / Le Paysage Canadien [Hardcover] By Kraulis, J. a. new book

The Canadian Landscape / Le Paysage Canadien [Hardcover] By Kraulis, J. a.

by Photographer-J. A. Kraulis

price: $21.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 10/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9781552095911 ISBN: 1552095916

Description: New. New-never used. Pages are clean and crisp. Hardcover binding is secure. Dust jacket is in good condition with just mild edge wear. Orders packed carefully and shipped daily with tracking # emailed to you. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Canadian Landscape / Le Paysage Canadien new book

The Canadian Landscape / Le Paysage Canadien

by J.A. Kraulis

price: $25.86

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Firefly Books Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781552979891 ISBN: 155297989X

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 175 pages. 10.50 x 10.50 x 0.20 in. 34.4 oz. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Canadian Landscape. Le Paysage Canadien used book

The Canadian Landscape. Le Paysage Canadien

by Kraulis, J.A. Signed Copy

price: $26.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firefly Books Ltd., Richmond Hill, Ontario Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781552095911 ISBN: 1552095916

Description: First edition hardcover in dust jacket. Bilingual text and captions on photographs. 175 pp. Colour photographs, index. Hint of a spine lean, tiny bumps to bottom corners otherwise fine. Jacket has minor edgecreasing, light rubbing. Near Fine/Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Canadian Landscape used book

The Canadian Landscape

by J.A. Kraulis

price: $52.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Firefly Books, Buffalo Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781552095911 ISBN: 1552095916

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Text in English and French. Book unused but has small scuff on bottom edge of cloth cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Canadian Landscape / Le Paysage Canadien (English and French Edition) used book

The Canadian Landscape / Le Paysage Canadien (English and French Edition)

by Kraulis, J. A.

price: $7.77

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Firefly Books ISBN-13: 9781552979891 ISBN: 155297989X

Description: Very Good. 155297989X Slight general wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BriteDay Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Canadian Landscape / Le Paysage Canadien used book

The Canadian Landscape / Le Paysage Canadien

price: $7.92

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781552095911 ISBN: 1552095916

Description: Good in Good jacket. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Canadian Landscape / Le Paysage Canadien used book

The Canadian Landscape / Le Paysage Canadien

by Kraulis, J. A.

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781552979891 ISBN: 155297989X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Canadian Landscape / Le Paysage Canadien used book

The Canadian Landscape / Le Paysage Canadien

by Kraulis, J. A.

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781552979891 ISBN: 155297989X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Canadian Landscape/Le Paysage Canadien used book

The Canadian Landscape/Le Paysage Canadien

by Kraulis, J.A.

price: $11.28

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Softcover Publisher: Firefly Books Ltd, Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781552979891 ISBN: 155297989X

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Tall softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Canadian Landscape / Le Paysage Canadien (French Edition) used book

The Canadian Landscape / Le Paysage Canadien (French Edition)

by J. A. Kraulis

price: $15.01

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781552979891 ISBN: 155297989X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Canadian Landscape used book

The Canadian Landscape

by J.A. Kraulis

price: $17.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781552979891 ISBN: 155297989X

Description: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Canadian Landscape / Le Paysage Canadien used book

The Canadian Landscape / Le Paysage Canadien

by Kraulis, J. A.

price: $19.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firefly Books, Buffalo, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781552095911 ISBN: 1552095916

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 9781552095911. EBayfixedprice; 0.78 x 10.76 x 10.76 Inch; 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Canadian Landscape / Le Paysage Canadien new book

The Canadian Landscape / Le Paysage Canadien

by Kraulis, J A (Photographer)

price: $21.35

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781552979891 ISBN: 155297989X

Description: New. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Warehouse, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Canadian Landscape / Le Paysage Canadien used book

The Canadian Landscape / Le Paysage Canadien

by Kraulis, J. A.

price: $24.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Ltd Date Published: Jan 1 2004 ISBN-13: 9781552979891 ISBN: 155297989X

Description: As New. 155297989X. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Canadian Landscape / Le Paysage Canadien used book

The Canadian Landscape / Le Paysage Canadien

by Kraulis, J. A.

price: $25.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth, d.j. Publisher: Firefly Books, Limited, Willowdale, ON, Canada Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781552095911 ISBN: 1552095916

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 10.75" x 10.8" 175 pages. Numerous colour photographs by Kraulis. Text in English and French. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Canadian Landscape / Le Paysage Canadien new book

The Canadian Landscape / Le Paysage Canadien

by Kraulis, J. A.

price: $25.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Ltd Date Published: Jan 1 2004 ISBN-13: 9781552979891 ISBN: 155297989X

Description: New. 155297989X. NEW unread copy, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Canadian Landscape / Le Paysage Canadien used book

The Canadian Landscape / Le Paysage Canadien

by Kraulis, J.A.

price: $27.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firefly Books Ltd, Toronto Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781552095911 ISBN: 1552095916

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1552095916. Tight clean unmarked book with slight corner bumping; in barely rubbed dj. 175 pp; 11" Sq. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Canadian Landscape / Le Paysage Canadien (English and French Edition) used book

The Canadian Landscape / Le Paysage Canadien (English and French Edition)

by Kraulis, J. A.

price: $27.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Firefly Books ISBN-13: 9781552095911 ISBN: 1552095916

Description: Good. 1552095916 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Canadian Landscape / Le Paysage Canadien used book

The Canadian Landscape / Le Paysage Canadien

by J. A. Kraulis

price: $29.31

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 01 October, 2001 ISBN-13: 9781552095911 ISBN: 1552095916

Description: Good. 1552095916. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Canadian Landscape =: Le Paysage Canadien used book

The Canadian Landscape =: Le Paysage Canadien

by J. A. Kraulis

price: $32.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BilingualUpdated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 1905 ISBN-13: 9781552095911 ISBN: 1552095916

Description: Used-Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.