Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A father and son team wrote this book, and a father and son team serve as the protagonists of this undersea thriller, part of the Dirk Pitt series. A World War II plan by the Japanese to depopulate the U.S. with a Chinese biological weapon launched via submarine is linked to a 2007 scheme by a South Korean to detonate a rocket full of viruses in Los Angeles and frame Japanese terrorists for the deed. It's up to Dirk Pitt Sr. and Jr. to foil the past and near-future plots.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Black Wind: A Dirk Pitt Novel
(22 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Black Wind: a Dirk Pitt Novel
by
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Description: Very Good. B000PSISTW No dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Wind: a Dirk Pitt Novel
by
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Description: Very Good. B000PSISTW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Wind: a Dirk Pitt Novel
by
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Description: New. B000PSISTW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Wind: a Dirk Pitt Novel
by
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Description: New. Brand new no marks. read more
|
|
Black Wind: a Dirk Pitt Novel ( Large Print )
by
Cussler, Clive & Cussler, Dirk
Edition: Large Print edition
Binding: hardcover pictorial
Publisher: Wheeler Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781587249334
ISBN: 1587249332
Description: Fair ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear; weak front hinge; spine slant; spine creasing; Large Print; Unabridged; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frank Seipel,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Wind: a Dirk Pitt Novel (Numa Files)
by
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780718147792
ISBN: 0718147790
Description: New. 0718147790 All our books are new and complete never been read or used. They include the dust jacket, CDROM's and CD's if applicable. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
River Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Wind: a Dirk Pitt Novel
by
Clive Cussler; Dirk Cussler
Binding: Bargain Price
Description: Fine. See our photo of this item in customer images, First Ed, 1st print hardcover w/clean glossy jacket, no marks, no folded pages, tight binding, ships asap, CLICK SELLER NAME TO CHECK RATING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Banshee Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Wind-a Dirk Pitt Novel
by
Cussler, Clive; Dick Cussler)
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam, New York
Date Published: 2004
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
David Kemp,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Wind: a Dirk Pitt Novel (Dirk Pitt, 18)
by
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: putnam
ISBN-13: 9780739449684
ISBN: 0739449680
Description: Very Good. 0739449680 slight cover wear otherwise excellent condition, Double Day Large Print Home Library Edition. read more
|
|
Black Wind. a Dirk Pitt Novel
by
Cussler Clive
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition/printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Michael Joseph, UK
Date Published: 2004
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover first printing in near fine condition in likewise unclipped dustjacket, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Wind: a Dirk Pitt Novel ( Audiobook ) (Unabridged) (Cd)
by
Cussler, Clive, And Cussler, Dirk
Edition: Audio Book edition
Binding: Audiobook (CD)
Publisher: Books on Tape
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781415908044
ISBN: 1415908044
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Discs good, storage case has split hinges, storage case graphic insert has edgewear. Unabridged; Includes ALL 13 discs, 15 hours, 55 min, narrated by Scott Brick.; During the last days of World War II, the Japanese tried a last desperate measure: a kamikaze mission carried out by two submarines headed for the west coast of the U.S. and carrying a cargo of a revolutionary new strain of ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lilly's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Wind: a Dirk Pitt Novel (Dirk Pitt, 18)
by
Clive Cussler And Dirk Cussler
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: putnam
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780739449684
ISBN: 0739449680
Description: Good. EXLIB. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rivalbooks,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Wind: a Dirk Pitt Novel (Dirk Pitt, 18)
by
Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: putnam
ISBN-13: 9780739449684
ISBN: 0739449680
Description: Very Good. 0739449680 Good Condition. Strong Binding. Clean Pages. Some Shelfwear. read more
|
|
Black Wind: a Dirk Pitt Novel [Large Print]
by
Clive Cussler; Dirk
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781587249334
ISBN: 1587249332
Description: Reader copy. Ex-Public Library. LARGE PRINT. COVERS ARE WORN. SPINE IS WORN. NOT PRETTY-BUT FINE READING COPY. Usual library stickers and stamps. Save a tree-buy used.. read more
|
|
Black Wind a Dirk Pitt Novel (Large Print)
by
Cussler, Clive
Binding: HC
Description: VG/VG: Large Print, former owner's name sticker inside. read more
|
|
Black Wind a Dirk Pitt Novel
by
Cussler, Clive
Binding: BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER
Publisher: PUTNAM PUBLISHNG
ISBN-13: 9781141977741
ISBN: 1141977745
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Wind: a Dirk Pitt Novel
by
Clive Cussler, Dirk Cussler
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781587249334
ISBN: 1587249332
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Black Wind: a Dirk Pitt Novel
by
Cussler, Clive & Dirk Cussler
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York
Date Published: 2004
Description: Very Good/Very Good. A clean and bright copy. DJ protected in Mylar. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Oak Tree Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Wind: a Dirk Pitt Novel (Dirk Pitt, 18)
by
Clive Cussler And Dirk Cussler
ISBN-13: 9780739449684
ISBN: 0739449680
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Black Wind: a Dirk Pitt Novel
by
Clive Cussler
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wheeler Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781587249334
ISBN: 1587249332
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Wind: a Dirk Pitt Novel
by
Clive Cussler
Binding: Hardcover
Description: New. FIRST Printing. 2004 Hardback-DJ. FIRST Edition-1st Printing. NEW Condition. 109-12/5 (A) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
books-2go,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Wind: a Dirk Pitt Novel
by
Clive Cussler
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Fine; Collectible. FIRST Printing ** 2004 Hardback-DJ. FIRST Edition-1st Printing. NEW Condition. SSS-1/6 C (A) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
books-2go,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=9058936&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|