» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Betty Zane

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Betty Zane

by Grey Zane Grey

About this title: Zane Grey was an American author best known for his adventure novels and pulp fiction that glamorized the Old West. Betty Zane was the aunt of Zane Grey. She lived on the frontier during the Revolutionary War. This is her story including her rescue of supplies at Fort Henry. During the battle the soldiers ran low on gunpowder and ammunition. Betty ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Betty Zane

by Zane Grey

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset and Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1903

Description: Louis F. Grant. Fair. No Jacket. Light green cloth on boards, soiled and worn at the corners. pasteon illustration on front cover still clear. previous owners name at ffep dated 1919. pastedown and eps have light foxing as does the text. pages 17-30 are loose. this is a true story of an early family member of zane grey. good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Corner Book Shop, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Zane,

by Zane Grey

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Triangle Books Date Published: 1942

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Zane

by Zane Grey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset ISBN-13: 9780448053899 ISBN: 0448053896

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Zane

by Grey, Zane

price: $2.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tempo Books Pub By Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780448053899 ISBN: 0448053896

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Spine tight, edges worn, marks on first page, text crisp & clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Yoders, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Zane

by Zane Grey

price: $3.36

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. No jacket. NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Zane

by Zane Grey

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. Dampstained. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Zane

by Zane Grey

price: $3.89

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walter J Black, Inc.

Description: Good. No Jacket. 290 pp. Spine is discolored, spots on page edges from age. Cloth covering, red/tan hard boards with blue/red box on tan with glit on spine. Ink mark check on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Zane

by Zane Grey

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1903

Description: Louis f. Grant. Good-Very Good. Ex-Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book priced DRASTICALLY LOWER than like copies in similar condition. Ex-library with associated marks, stamps, and pockets. Very good library copy. Nice blue cloth baords show light shelf-wear, bump, and soil. 291 well bound and slightly tanned pages. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crooked Lake Reading Room, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Zane

by Zane Grey

price: $7.66

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1933

Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. Missing dust cover. Pages and binding good. Cover has much wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Zane

by Zane Grey

price: $7.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 1/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780890831809 ISBN: 0890831807

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Zane

by Zane Grey

price: $9.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walter J. Black, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good condition without a dust jacket. cream colored spine with red and blue design. Script lettering of title in gold on spine. Author is in gold with block lettering. boards are cream colored near spine and red on outer two thirds. Many title in this set available. Shelf P-1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Zane

by Zane Grey

price: $10.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 10/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780448172057 ISBN: 0448172054

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Zane

by Zane Grey

price: $13.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: green cloth Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1903

Description: good. No dustjacket. cloth is worn at spine and board edges. text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: old church books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Zane

by Zane Grey

price: $13.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, else pages slightly darkened; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Zane

by Zane, Grey

price: $14.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. Paperback, Lightly creased/toned but otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Betty Zane new book

Betty Zane

by Zane Grey, Grey

price: $16.14

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Book Jungle Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781604245523 ISBN: 1604245522

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Zane

by Zane Grey

price: $19.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged Edition of this novel. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saalfield Publishing, Akron Ohio Date Published: 1940

Description: Lloyd Weidner. Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Beautiful DJ with minor edgewear and Brodart cover added. Front hinge weak Pages clean and unmarked, some tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mary V White, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Zane

by Zane Grey

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: brown cloth with green lettering and a oval pictorial paste-on Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1918

Description: Very Good. Spine has slightly darkened. the pictorial shows minor wear. text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: old church books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Zane

by Zane Grey

price: $20.59

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1903

Description: Good. 1903 blue cloth hardback with green lettering. Frontpiece art. Illustrated by Louis F. Grant. Label inside fc. FREE delivery confirmation and mailed inside a plastic sleeve for extra shipping protection. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Days of Old Books and More, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Betty Zane (Dodo Press) new book

Betty Zane (Dodo Press)

by Zane Grey, Grey

price: $21.79

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dodo Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781905432042 ISBN: 1905432046

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Betty Zane new book

Betty Zane

by Zane Grey

price: $25.49

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Standard Publications, Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781604245523 ISBN: 1604245522

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Zane

by Zane Grey

price: $27.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Tempo Date Published: 1/1/1000 ISBN-13: 9780448123929 ISBN: 0448123924

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Zane

by Zane Grey

price: $94.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: n.e. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hodder Date Published: 6/1/1970 ISBN-13: 9780340003077 ISBN: 0340003073

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Zane: at Stake a Continent

by Grey, Zane

price: $349.75

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tempo Books, New York ISBN-13: 9780448172057 ISBN: 0448172054

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Normal shelf wear. Small tear at top left corner of front cover. Creasing along spine. Crease upper right hand corner of front cover. Back cover has small piece missing from bottom left corner. Small tear on bottom of back cover. Chipped along top of back cover. Otherwise pages are clean and tight. Overall in fair condition. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Recycled Reading, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Betty Zane

by Grey, Zane

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ace Books ISBN-13: 9780448172057 ISBN: 0448172054

Description: Very Good. 0448172054 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Spirit of the Border

Spirit of the Border

by Zane Grey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.47!

Riders of the Purple Sage

Riders of the Purple Sage

by Zane Grey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.04!

Man of the Forest

Man of the Forest

by Zane Grey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.04!

Lone star ranger

Lone star ranger

by Zane Grey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.88!

Thunder mountain

Thunder mountain

by Zane Grey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $79.65!

The U.P.Trail

The U.P.Trail

by Zane Grey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.50!