» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bed & Bath Decorating Ideas & Projects

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Bed & Bath Decorating Ideas & Projects

by Better Homes and Gardens (Creator), Linda Hallam (Editor)

About this title: Photos, budget-stretching advice, and how-to instructions allow readers to create the bed and bath of their dreams. The 16 projects and the 100 decorating tips include the latest styles and paint colors for kids' rooms and classic country and contemporary decorations for master suites. 100 color photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Bed & Bath Decorating Ideas & Projects used book

Bed & Bath Decorating Ideas & Projects

by Better Homes And Gardens (Creator), And Hallam

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Books Date Published: 09/2000 ISBN-13: 9780696211447 ISBN: 0696211440

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bed & Bath: Decorating Ideas & Projects (Better Homes and Gardens(R)) used book

Bed & Bath: Decorating Ideas & Projects (Better Homes and Gardens(R))

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780696211447 ISBN: 0696211440

Description: Very Good. 50-V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bed & Bath: Decorating Ideas & Projects (Better Homes and Gardens(R)) used book

Bed & Bath: Decorating Ideas & Projects (Better Homes and Gardens(R))

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780696211447 ISBN: 0696211440

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bed & Bath: Decorating Ideas & Projects (Better Homes and Gardens(R)) used book

Bed & Bath: Decorating Ideas & Projects (Better Homes and Gardens(R))

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696211447 ISBN: 0696211440

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Bed & Bath: Decorating Ideas & Projects (Better Homes and Gardens(R)) used book

Bed & Bath: Decorating Ideas & Projects (Better Homes and Gardens(R))

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696211447 ISBN: 0696211440

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bed & Bath: Decorating Ideas & Projects (Better Homes and Gardens(R)) used book

Bed & Bath: Decorating Ideas & Projects (Better Homes and Gardens(R))

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696211447 ISBN: 0696211440

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bed & Bath: Decorating Ideas & Projects (Better Homes and Gardens(R)) used book

Bed & Bath: Decorating Ideas & Projects (Better Homes and Gardens(R))

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780696211447 ISBN: 0696211440

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bed & Bath: Decorating Ideas & Projects (Better Homes and Gardens(R)) used book

Bed & Bath: Decorating Ideas & Projects (Better Homes and Gardens(R))

by Homes, Better; Gardens

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens ISBN-13: 9780696211447 ISBN: 0696211440

Description: Very Good. 0696211440 some wear to covers and edges, some scuffing books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bed & Bath: Decorating Ideas & Projects (Better Homes and Gardens(R)) used book

Bed & Bath: Decorating Ideas & Projects (Better Homes and Gardens(R))

by Homes, Better; Gardens

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens ISBN-13: 9780696211447 ISBN: 0696211440

Description: Very Good. 0696211440 some wear to covers and edges, some scuffing, small tear at spine end books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bed & Bath Decorating Ideas & Projects used book

Bed & Bath Decorating Ideas & Projects

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Meredith Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780696211447 ISBN: 0696211440

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Better Homes and Gardens Bed and Bath: Decorating Ideas and Projects (Better Homes and Gardens Ser. ) used book

Better Homes and Gardens Bed and Bath: Decorating Ideas and Projects (Better Homes and Gardens Ser. )

by Better Homes & Gardens

price: $6.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Meredith Books, Des Moines, IA, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780696211447 ISBN: 0696211440

Description: VG++ Slight rubbings and shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Bed & Bath: Decorating Ideas & Projects (Better Homes and Gardens(R)) used book

Bed & Bath: Decorating Ideas & Projects (Better Homes and Gardens(R))

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 2000-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780696211447 ISBN: 0696211440

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Bed & Bath: Decorating Ideas & Projects (Better Homes and Gardens(R)) used book

Bed & Bath: Decorating Ideas & Projects (Better Homes and Gardens(R))

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696211447 ISBN: 0696211440

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bed and Bath Decorating Ideas and Projects used book

Bed and Bath Decorating Ideas and Projects

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $7.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780696211447 ISBN: 0696211440

Description: Meredith Corporation 2000. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bed & Bath: Decorating Ideas & Projects (Better Homes and Gardens(R)) used book

Bed & Bath: Decorating Ideas & Projects (Better Homes and Gardens(R))

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens ISBN-13: 9780696211447 ISBN: 0696211440

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Bed & Bath: Decorating Ideas & Projects (Better Homes and Gardens(R)) used book

Bed & Bath: Decorating Ideas & Projects (Better Homes and Gardens(R))

by Homes, Better; Gardens

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens ISBN-13: 9780696211447 ISBN: 0696211440

Description: Very Good. 0696211440 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bed & Bath: Decorating Ideas & Projects (Better Homes and Gardens(R)) used book

Bed & Bath: Decorating Ideas & Projects (Better Homes and Gardens(R))

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens ISBN-13: 9780696211447 ISBN: 0696211440

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Bed & Bath: Decorating Ideas & Projects (Better Homes and Gardens(R)) used book

Bed & Bath: Decorating Ideas & Projects (Better Homes and Gardens(R))

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens ISBN-13: 9780696211447 ISBN: 0696211440

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bed & Bath: Decorating Ideas & Projects (Better Homes and Gardens(R)) used book

Bed & Bath: Decorating Ideas & Projects (Better Homes and Gardens(R))

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696211447 ISBN: 0696211440

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bed & Bath: Decorating Ideas & Projects (Better Homes and Gardens(R)) used book

Bed & Bath: Decorating Ideas & Projects (Better Homes and Gardens(R))

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Better Homes and Gardens Date Published: 2000-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780696211447 ISBN: 0696211440

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Bed & Bath: Decorating Ideas & Projects (Better Homes and Gardens(R)) used book

Bed & Bath: Decorating Ideas & Projects (Better Homes and Gardens(R))

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780696211447 ISBN: 0696211440

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bed & Bath: Decorating Ideas & Projects (Better Homes and Gardens(R)) used book

Bed & Bath: Decorating Ideas & Projects (Better Homes and Gardens(R))

by Better Homes And Gardens

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780696211447 ISBN: 0696211440

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bed & Bath: Decorating Ideas & Projects used book

Bed & Bath: Decorating Ideas & Projects

by Better Homes & Gardens

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696211447 ISBN: 0696211440

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. d. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Bed & Bath: Decorating Ideas & Projects (Better Homes and Gardens(R)) used book

Bed & Bath: Decorating Ideas & Projects (Better Homes and Gardens(R))

price: $4.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780696211447 ISBN: 0696211440

Description: Good. Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Bed & Bath: Decorating Ideas & Projects used book

Bed & Bath: Decorating Ideas & Projects

by Better Homes & Gardens (Edt)

price: $5.12

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Better Homes & Garde Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780696211447 ISBN: 0696211440

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Barn, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.