» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Art of Tomorrow: Hilla Rebay and Solomon R. Guggenheim

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Art of Tomorrow: Hilla Rebay and Solomon R. Guggenheim

by Vivian E Barnett, Robert Rosenblum, Brigitte Salmen

About this title: Essays by Vivian Barnett, Jo-Anne Birnie Danzker, Robert Rosenblum, Brigitte Salmen, Karole Vail and Roland von Rebay.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Art of Tomorrow: Hillay Rebay and Solomon R. Guggenheim used book

Art of Tomorrow: Hillay Rebay and Solomon R. Guggenheim

price: $9.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780892073276 ISBN: 0892073276

Description: FINE. NOTE-Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked with light shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to edge-Very Nice! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Tomorrow: Hillay Rebay and Solomon R. Guggenheim used book

Art of Tomorrow: Hillay Rebay and Solomon R. Guggenheim

by Barnett, Vivian; Rosenblum, Robert; Salmen, Brigitte; Rebay,

price: $9.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guggenheim Museum Date Published: 7-15-05 ISBN-13: 9780892073276 ISBN: 0892073276

Description: FINE. NOTE-Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked with light shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to edge-Very Nice! 3.3 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Tomorrow: Hillay Rebay and Solomon R. Guggenheim used book

Art of Tomorrow: Hillay Rebay and Solomon R. Guggenheim

by Barnett, Vivian; Rosenblum, Robert; Salmen, Brigitte; Rebay, Roland Von; Bauer, Rudolf; Rebay, Hilla Von; Kandinsky, Wassily

price: $10.86

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guggenheim Museum ISBN-13: 9780892073276 ISBN: 0892073276

Description: Good. 0892073276. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barker's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Tomorrow: Hillay Rebay and Solomon R. Guggenheim used book

Art of Tomorrow: Hillay Rebay and Solomon R. Guggenheim

by Barnett, Vivian; Rosenblum, Robert; Salmen, Brigitte; Rebay, Roland Von; Bauer, Rudolf; Rebay, Hilla Von; Kandinsky, Wassily

price: $10.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guggenheim Museum ISBN-13: 9780892073276 ISBN: 0892073276

Description: Fine. 0892073276 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Tomorrow: Hillay Rebay and Solomon R. Guggenheim new book

Art of Tomorrow: Hillay Rebay and Solomon R. Guggenheim

price: $13.42

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780892073276 ISBN: 0892073276

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Tomorrow: Hillay Rebay and Solomon R. Guggenheim used book

Art of Tomorrow: Hillay Rebay and Solomon R. Guggenheim

price: $13.42

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780892073276 ISBN: 0892073276

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Tomorrow: Hillay Rebay and Solomon R. Guggenheim used book

Art of Tomorrow: Hillay Rebay and Solomon R. Guggenheim

price: $13.42

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780892073276 ISBN: 0892073276

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Tomorrow: Hillay Rebay and Solomon R. Guggenheim new book

Art of Tomorrow: Hillay Rebay and Solomon R. Guggenheim

price: $13.42

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780892073276 ISBN: 0892073276

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Tomorrow: Hillay Rebay and Solomon R. Guggenheim new book

Art of Tomorrow: Hillay Rebay and Solomon R. Guggenheim

price: $13.42

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780892073276 ISBN: 0892073276

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Tomorrow: Hillay Rebay and Solomon R. Guggenheim used book

Art of Tomorrow: Hillay Rebay and Solomon R. Guggenheim

by Vivian Endicott Barnett; Robert Rosenblum

price: $40.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guggenheim Museum Publications, U. S Date Published: 2005-05-09 ISBN-13: 9780892073276 ISBN: 0892073276

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in publisher's cloth in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Art of Tomorrow Hilla Rebay and Solomon R. Guggenheim used book

Art of Tomorrow Hilla Rebay and Solomon R. Guggenheim

by Barnett, Vivian

price: $49.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Solomon R. Guggenheim Foundation, Bx511 Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780892073276 ISBN: 0892073276

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0892073276. Hardcover. 4to. Solomon R. Guggenheim Foundation. 2005. 256 pgs. Ex-lib item with typical marks (library stamps present, but no pocket). DJ in excellent shape. Boards are in good shape. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding tight and solid. Photos sent upon request. Bx511; Ex-Library; 4to 11"-13" tall; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mugwump Books: J. Brewer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Tomorrow: Hilla Von Rebay and Solomon R. Guggenheim new book

Art of Tomorrow: Hilla Von Rebay and Solomon R. Guggenheim

by Danzker, Jo-Anne Birnie, And Salmen, Brigitte, And Vail, Karole (Curated By)

price: $120.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780892073276 ISBN: 0892073276

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. Exhibition Catalogue. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cloth, 256 pp., illus. (some col. ), biblio.; 29 cm. Published on the occasion of the exhibition of the same name held at the Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum, New York, May 20-Aug. 10, 2005; Museum Villa Stuck, Munich, Germany, and Schlossmuseum Murnau, Murnau am Staffelsee, Germany, Sept. 8, 2005-Jan. 15, 2006; and the Deutsche Guggenheim Berlin, Berlin, Germany, May 4-July 30, 2006. BRAND NEW. Shrinkwrapped. OVERSIZE! No priority ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Tomorrow Hillay Rebay and Solomon R. Guggenheim new book

Art of Tomorrow Hillay Rebay and Solomon R. Guggenheim

by Barnett, Vivian & Robert Rosenblum & Brigitte Salmen & Roland Von Rebay & Rudolf Bauer & Hillay Rebay

price: $780.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Museum; Et Al Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780892073276 ISBN: 0892073276

Description: New. 0892073276. Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--Text in English. 256 pp. With 223 ills. (217 col. ). 29 x 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Tomorrow: Hilla Von Rebay and Solomon R. Guggenheim used book

Art of Tomorrow: Hilla Von Rebay and Solomon R. Guggenheim

by Hilla Von Rebay, Solomon R. Guggenheim

price: $7.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780892073276 ISBN: 0892073276

Description: Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. 2005. Originally published at $60.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Tomorrow: Hilla Von Rebay and Solomon R. Guggenheim used book

Art of Tomorrow: Hilla Von Rebay and Solomon R. Guggenheim

by Hilla Von Rebay, Solomon R. Guggenheim

price: $7.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780892073276 ISBN: 0892073276

Description: Very Good. 2005. Hardcover. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Tomorrow: Hillay Rebay and Solomon R. Guggenheim used book

Art of Tomorrow: Hillay Rebay and Solomon R. Guggenheim

by Vivian Barnett, Robert Rosenblum, Brigitte Salmen, Roland Von Rebay, Rudolf Bauer, Hilla Von Rebay

price: $9.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780892073276 ISBN: 0892073276

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Art of Tomorrow

by Rebay, Hilla; Guggenheim, Solomon R.

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: pb Publisher: Deutsche Guggenheim Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780892073375 ISBN: 0892073373

Description: Quarto, 256pp. A fine as new copy in wraps. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Tomorrow: Hilla Von Rebay and Solomon R. Guggenheim used book

Art of Tomorrow: Hilla Von Rebay and Solomon R. Guggenheim

by Von Rebay, Hilla; Guggenheim, Solomon R.

price: $17.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780892073276 ISBN: 0892073276

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Tomorrow: Hillay Rebay and Solomon R. Guggenheim used book

Art of Tomorrow: Hillay Rebay and Solomon R. Guggenheim

by Vivian Barnett, Robert Rosenblum, Brigitte Salmen, Roland Von Rebay, Rudolf Bauer, Hilla Von Rebay

price: $18.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780892073276 ISBN: 0892073276

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Tomorrow: used book

Art of Tomorrow:

by Salmen, Brigitte

price: $25.20

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Trade Cloth Publisher: Guggenheim Museum, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780892073276 ISBN: 0892073276

Description: Fine Bk/VG DJ. Hilla Rebay and Solomon R. Guggenheim. New clear dust jacket over original dj (shelfwear; scratches). 1st ed. New book unread. 220 Full Color Photos + Additional Black&White. Artist Chronology. Bibliography. 256pp. 3lb. 5oz. 11.25"x8.75. " Black titles on black linen hardcovers. OUT OF PRINT. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A-1 Womens Discount Bookstore, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Tomorrow: Hilla Rebay and Solomon R. Guggenheim new book

Art of Tomorrow: Hilla Rebay and Solomon R. Guggenheim

by Von Rebay, Hilla

price: $33.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Solomon R. Guggenheim Foundation ISBN-13: 9780892073276 ISBN: 0892073276

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Art of Tomorrow: Hilla Rebay and Solomon R. Guggenheim

by Vivian Barnett

price: $39.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780892073283 ISBN: 0892073284

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Tomorrow: Hilla Von Rebay and Solomon R. Guggenheim new book

Art of Tomorrow: Hilla Von Rebay and Solomon R. Guggenheim

by Vivian Barnett; Several Contributors

price: $40.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780892073276 ISBN: 0892073276

Description: New. This catalogue is published on the occasion of a traveling exhibition that installs _Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum, New York, May 20-August 10, 2005. It features Rebay's work alongside that of her friends and colleagues such as Jean Arp, Rudolf Baue. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Tomorrow: Hilla Rebay and Solomon R. Guggenheim new book

Art of Tomorrow: Hilla Rebay and Solomon R. Guggenheim

by Barnett, Vivian Et Al

price: $52.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guggenheim Museum, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780892073276 ISBN: 0892073276

Description: New in New jacket. New copy still in publisher's shrinkwrap. Hardcover with dust jacket. 256 pages, 220 color ill. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Tomorrow: Hillay Rebay and Solomon R. Guggenheim used book

Art of Tomorrow: Hillay Rebay and Solomon R. Guggenheim

by Vivian Barnett; Robert Rosenblum; Brigitte Salmen; Roland Von Rebay; Rudolf Bauer; Hilla Von Rebay; Wassily Kandinsky; Editor...

price: $52.17

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guggenheim Museum Date Published: 2005-07-15 ISBN-13: 9780892073276 ISBN: 0892073276

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.