» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Canadian identity

by William Lewis Morton

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Canadian Identity

by Morton, William L

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Toronto Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780802061393 ISBN: 0802061397

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 162 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canadian Identity

by W. L. Morton

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press: University of Toronto Press Date Published: 1961-01-01

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canadian Identity

by William Lewis Morton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press ISBN-13: 9780802061393 ISBN: 0802061397

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canadian Identity

by William Lewis Morton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press ISBN-13: 9780802061393 ISBN: 0802061397

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canadian Identity

by William Lewis Morton

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802061393 ISBN: 0802061397

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canadian Identity

by William Lewis Morton

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802061393 ISBN: 0802061397

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canadian Identity

by Morton, William L

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Toronto Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780802061393 ISBN: 0802061397

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 162 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canadian Identity By Morton, William Lewis,

by William Lewis, Morton

price: $2.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press Date Published: 1972-01 ISBN-13: 9780299061340 ISBN: 0299061345

Description: Fair. Moderate wear on cover and edges. Highlighting in pencil and pen. Binding is tight. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tomorrow's Stuff Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canadian identity

by Morton, W. L.

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press: University of Toronto Press, Madison: Toronto Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. ix, 125 p. : map. Canadian university paperbacks; 1. Canadian university paperbooks; 1. Includes Maps. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canadian Identity

by William Lewis, Morton

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press Date Published: 1972-01 ISBN-13: 9780299061340 ISBN: 0299061345

Description: Good. No jacket. Better than typical library book with typical markings, non-smoking household. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canadian Identity

by Morton, W. L.

price: $3.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press: University of Toronto Press, Madison: Toronto Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. 8vo stamp top edge else clean and firm, cover shows discoloration and wear, ix, 125 p. : map., Topics 1945-; Canada; Foreign relations; General; History; International Relations; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canadian Identity 2nd. Ed

by Morton, W.L.

price: $6.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: University of Wisconsin Press, c.1973, 2nd. prtg. this ed. trade paperbk. 162pp., front free ep removed, G $ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canadian Identity; Second Edition

by Morton, William Lewis

price: $8.60

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780802061393 ISBN: 0802061397

Description: Very Good- 4th printing of 2nd edn. of 1972; 1st edn. was 1961. Owner's name on ffep. One page turned down at the corner. Light general wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kadriin Blackwell, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canadian Identity

by Morton, W.L.

price: $9.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Book Condition: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canadian Identity

by Morton, W. L. (William Lewis)

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press; University of Toronto Press, Madison: Toronto Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Canadian university paperbooks; 1; Canadian university paperbacks; 1. Later printing. ix, 125 p. : map. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canadian Identity

by Morton, W. L.

price: $10.45

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University of Wisconsin Date Published: 1961

Description: Good+ Contents are tight and clean; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canadian Identity

by W. L. Morton

price: $11.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The university of Toronto Press Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. 1965 4TH PRINTING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canadian Identity

by Morton, W.L.

price: $13.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PB ed. Univ. Toronto Press, Univ Wisconsin Press, 1968 125p.

Description: Canada-History. VG in wraps. Large paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Canadian Identity used book

The Canadian Identity

by Morton, W.L.

price: $15.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University of Toronto Press, Toronto Date Published: 1961

Description: Ex-library, otherwise Very Good in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 23 by 15 cm. 125 pages. Usual library markings. Protective plastic covering on dustjacket. Clean text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canadian Identity

by Morton, W.L.

price: $17.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: (reprints 1961) Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Toronto Press, Toronto Date Published: 1968

Description: 125pp. index. Owners name inside front cover. Straight spine. Otherwise a vg or better copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harald Koch Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canadian Identity

by Morton, W. L.

price: $19.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The University of Toronto Press Date Published: 1968

Description: good/ff/Clean Text/Tight Copy. B000BV81TA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canadian Identity

by Morton, W. L. ~ [By] W.L. Morton

price: $20.62

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. 1961 Includes bibliographical references. Commissioning organisation: [by] W.L. Morton. 125 p. map. 22 cm. Paperback. Good copy with very slightly rubbed cover. Keywords: "Nationalisme, Canadiens. " Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canadian Identity

by Morton, W.L.

price: $22.95

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press-University of Toronto Press Date Published: 1961

Description: Hardcover with Dust-Jacket FINE/VG-First Edition, 1st Printing. Crisp, clean, solid, no markings but for previous owner's name on front endpaper. Unclipped DJ has trace of shelfwear, a few tiny closed tears. 5.75" by 8.75", 125 pages, index, map. ---The award-winning author, head of the University of Manitoba History Dept., offers a clear and vigorous interpretation of the history and distinctive national character of Canada, in light of the extent of American power in Canadian political, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce McLeod, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Canadian Identity

by Morton, W.L.

price: $36.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press, Madison

Description: [1972], 2nd edition. (Hardcover) Fine, no dust jacket. 162pp. Map, index. (Canada) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canadian Identity

by William L. Morton

price: $37.32

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780299061302 ISBN: 0299061302

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.