Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Toronto Press
ISBN-13:9780802061393ISBN:0802061397
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of Toronto Press
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780802061393ISBN:0802061397
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 162 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press: University of Toronto Press, Madison: Toronto
Date Published: 1961
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. ix, 125 p. : map. Canadian university paperbacks; 1. Canadian university paperbooks; 1. Includes Maps. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press: University of Toronto Press, Madison: Toronto
Date Published: 1961
Description: Very Good. 8vo stamp top edge else clean and firm, cover shows discoloration and wear, ix, 125 p. : map., Topics 1945-; Canada; Foreign relations; General; History; International Relations; read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Toronto Press, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780802061393ISBN:0802061397
Description: Very Good- 4th printing of 2nd edn. of 1972; 1st edn. was 1961. Owner's name on ffep. One page turned down at the corner. Light general wear. read more
Binding: Trade pb
Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press; University of Toronto Press, Madison: Toronto
Date Published: 1961
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Canadian university paperbooks; 1; Canadian university paperbacks; 1. Later printing. ix, 125 p. : map. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The University of Toronto Press, Toronto
Date Published: 1961
Description: Ex-library, otherwise Very Good in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 23 by 15 cm. 125 pages. Usual library markings. Protective plastic covering on dustjacket. Clean text pages. read more
Description: Good. 1961 Includes bibliographical references. Commissioning organisation: [by] W.L. Morton. 125 p. map. 22 cm. Paperback. Good copy with very slightly rubbed cover. Keywords: "Nationalisme, Canadiens. " Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press-University of Toronto Press
Date Published: 1961
Description: Hardcover with Dust-Jacket FINE/VG-First Edition, 1st Printing. Crisp, clean, solid, no markings but for previous owner's name on front endpaper. Unclipped DJ has trace of shelfwear, a few tiny closed tears. 5.75" by 8.75", 125 pages, index, map. ---The award-winning author, head of the University of Manitoba History Dept., offers a clear and vigorous interpretation of the history and distinctive national character of Canada, in light of the extent of American power in Canadian political, ... read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.