» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Treatise on Basic Philosophy: Volume 7: Epistemology and Methodology III: Philosophy of Science and Technology Part I: Formal and Physical Sciences Pa

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Treatise on Basic Philosophy: Volume 7: Epistemology and Methodology III: Philosophy of Science and Technology Part I: Formal and Physical Sciences Pa

by Professor Mario Bunge

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Treatise on Basic Philosophy: Volume 7: Epistemology and Methodology III: Philosophy of Science and Technology Part I: Formal and Physical Sciences Part...Technology (Treatise on Basic Philosophy) new book

Treatise on Basic Philosophy: Volume 7: Epistemology and Methodology III: Philosophy of Science and Technology Part I: Formal and Physical Sciences Part...Technology (Treatise on Basic Philosophy)

by M. Bunge

price: $55.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1985-07-31 ISBN-13: 9789027719034 ISBN: 9027719039

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Epistemology and Methodology: V. 3: Philosophy of Science and Technology: Formal and Physical Sciences V. 3 (Treatise on Basic Philosophy)

by M. Bunge

price: $74.73

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9789027719133 ISBN: 9027719136

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Treatise on Basic Philosophy: Volume 7, Epistemology and Methodology III: Philosophy of Science and Technology Part I: Formal and Physical Sciences Part II: Life Science, Social Science and Technology

by Bunge, Mario, Professor

price: $83.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9789027719133 ISBN: 9027719136

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 360 p. Treatise on Basic Philosophy, 7. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Treatise on Basic Philosophy Pt. II, Vol. 7: Epistemology and Methodology III: Philosophy of Science and Technology-Life Science, Social Science and Technology new book

Treatise on Basic Philosophy Pt. II, Vol. 7: Epistemology and Methodology III: Philosophy of Science and Technology-Life Science, Social Science and Technology

by Bunge, Mario

price: $85.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Reidel Publishing Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9789027719140 ISBN: 9027719144

Description: New in New jacket. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: limelightbookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Epistemology and Methodology Formal and Physical Sciences Philosophy of Science and Technology

by Bunge, Mario

price: $89.54

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KLUWER ACADEMIC PUBLISHERS GROUP Country = NETHERLANDS Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9789027719133 ISBN: 9027719136

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 360 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (360 pages) d. tabs. ch. part v. 3 (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Treatise on Basic Philosophy: Volume 7 new book

Treatise on Basic Philosophy: Volume 7

by Bunge, Mario, Professor

price: $89.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9789027719034 ISBN: 9027719039

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 280 p. Contains: Illustrations. Treatise on Basic Philosophy, 7. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Treatise on Basic Philosophy: Volume 7: Epistemology and Methodology III: Philosophy of Science and Technology Part I: Formal and Physical Sciences Part...Social Science and Technology (Vol 3)

by Bunge, M.

price: $90.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springer Date Published: 7-31-85 ISBN-13: 9789027719041 ISBN: 9027719047

Description: FINE. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and previous owners inscription inside. NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Epistemology and Methodology: V. 3: Philosophy of Science and Technology: Formal and Physical Sciences V. 3 (Treatise on Basic Philosophy) new book

Epistemology and Methodology: V. 3: Philosophy of Science and Technology: Formal and Physical Sciences V. 3 (Treatise on Basic Philosophy)

by M. Bunge

price: $90.84

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9789027719034 ISBN: 9027719039

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Treatise on Basic Philosophy: Volume 7-Part II

by M. Bunge

price: $91.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1985-07-31 ISBN-13: 9789027719133 ISBN: 9027719136

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treatise on Basic Philosophy Volume 7: Epistemology and Methodology III: Philosophy of Science and Technology Part I: Formal and Physical Sciences

by Bunge, M.

price: $95.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: D. Reidel Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9789027719041 ISBN: 9027719047

Description: Very Good. 9027719047. Text clean and solid; Treatise on Basic Philosophy; 263 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michener & Rutledge Bookseller, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Treatise on Basic Philosophy: Volume 7: Epistemology and Methodology III: Philosophy of Science and Technology Part I: Formal and Physical Sciences Part...Technology (Treatise on Basic Philosophy) new book

Treatise on Basic Philosophy: Volume 7: Epistemology and Methodology III: Philosophy of Science and Technology Part I: Formal and Physical Sciences Part...Technology (Treatise on Basic Philosophy)

by M. Bunge

price: $105.68

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1985-07-31 ISBN-13: 9789027719034 ISBN: 9027719039

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Epistemology and Methodology: Formal and Physical Sciences Pt. 1: Philosophy of Science and Technology (Treatise on Basic Philosophy) new book

Epistemology and Methodology: Formal and Physical Sciences Pt. 1: Philosophy of Science and Technology (Treatise on Basic Philosophy)

by M. Bunge

price: $108.65

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9789027719140 ISBN: 9027719144

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Treatise on Basic Philosophy: Volume 7: Epistemology and Methodology III: Philosophy of Science and Technology Part I: Formal and Physical Sciences Part...Technology (Treatise on Basic Philosophy) new book

Treatise on Basic Philosophy: Volume 7: Epistemology and Methodology III: Philosophy of Science and Technology Part I: Formal and Physical Sciences Part...Technology (Treatise on Basic Philosophy)

by M. Bunge

price: $108.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1985-07-31 ISBN-13: 9789027719140 ISBN: 9027719144

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Epistemology and Methodology Formal and Physical Sciences Philosophy of Science and Technology new book

Epistemology and Methodology Formal and Physical Sciences Philosophy of Science and Technology

by Bunge, Mario

price: $109.07

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KLUWER ACADEMIC PUBLISHERS GROUP Country = NETHERLANDS Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9789027719034 ISBN: 9027719039

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 280 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (280 pages) d. tabs. ch. part v. 3 (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Treatise on Basic Philosophy: Volume 7: Epistemology and Methodology III: Philosophy of Science and Technology Part I: Formal and Physical Sciences Pa new book

Treatise on Basic Philosophy: Volume 7: Epistemology and Methodology III: Philosophy of Science and Technology Part I: Formal and Physical Sciences Pa

by Bunge, Mario, Professor

price: $116.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9789027719140 ISBN: 9027719144

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 360 p. Treatise on Basic Philosophy, 7. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Epistemology and Methodology Formal and Physical Sciences Life Science, Social Science and Technology Philosophy of Science and Technology new book

Epistemology and Methodology Formal and Physical Sciences Life Science, Social Science and Technology Philosophy of Science and Technology

by Bunge, Mario

price: $133.28

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KLUWER ACADEMIC PUBLISHERS GROUP Country = NETHERLANDS Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9789027719140 ISBN: 9027719144

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 353 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (360 pages) d. tabs. ch. part pt. 1 (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Treatise on Basic Philosophy: Volume 7: Epistemology and Methodology III: Philosophy of Science and Technology Part I: Formal and Physical Sciences Part II: Life Science, Social Science and Technology

by Bunge, Mario, Professor

price: $48.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9789027719133 ISBN: 9027719136

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 360 p. Treatise on Basic Philosophy, 7. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Treatise on Basic Philosophy: Volume 7: Epistemology and Methodology III: Philosophy of Science and Technology Part I: Formal and Physical Sciences Part...Technology (Treatise on Basic Philosophy) used book

Treatise on Basic Philosophy: Volume 7: Epistemology and Methodology III: Philosophy of Science and Technology Part I: Formal and Physical Sciences Part...Technology (Treatise on Basic Philosophy)

by Bunge, M.

price: $50.59

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 31/07/1985 ISBN-13: 9789027719034 ISBN: 9027719039

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Good Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Treatise on Basic Philosophy: Volume 7: Epistemology and Methodology III: Philosophy of Science and Technology Part I: Formal and Physical Sciences Part...Technology (Treatise on Basic Philosophy) used book

Treatise on Basic Philosophy: Volume 7: Epistemology and Methodology III: Philosophy of Science and Technology Part I: Formal and Physical Sciences Part...Technology (Treatise on Basic Philosophy)

by Bunge, M.

price: $51.15

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 31/07/1985 ISBN-13: 9789027719034 ISBN: 9027719039

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Good Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Treatise on Basic Philosophy: Volume 7: Epistemology and Methodology III: Philosophy of Science and Technology Part I: Formal and Physical Sciences Part II: Life Science, Social Science and Technology new book

Treatise on Basic Philosophy: Volume 7: Epistemology and Methodology III: Philosophy of Science and Technology Part I: Formal and Physical Sciences Part II: Life Science, Social Science and Technology

by Bunge, Mario, Professor

price: $52.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9789027719034 ISBN: 9027719039

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 280 p. Contains: Illustrations. Treatise on Basic Philosophy, 7. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Treatise on Basic Philosophy: Volume 7: Epistemology and Methodology III: Philosophy of Science and Technology Part I: Formal and Physical Sciences Part...Technology (Treatise on Basic Philosophy) used book

Treatise on Basic Philosophy: Volume 7: Epistemology and Methodology III: Philosophy of Science and Technology Part I: Formal and Physical Sciences Part...Technology (Treatise on Basic Philosophy)

by Bunge, M.

price: $59.02

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 7-31-85 ISBN-13: 9789027719034 ISBN: 9027719039

Description: No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Treatise on Basic Philosophy: Volume 7: Epistemolo

by Bunge, Mario And Bunge, M.

price: $64.28

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KLUWER ACADEMIC PUBL Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9789027719133 ISBN: 9027719136

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Treatise on Basic Philosophy: Volume 7: Epistemology and Methodology III: Philosophy of Science and Technology Part I: Formal and Physical Sciences Pa new book

Treatise on Basic Philosophy: Volume 7: Epistemology and Methodology III: Philosophy of Science and Technology Part I: Formal and Physical Sciences Pa

by Bunge, Mario, Professor

price: $67.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9789027719140 ISBN: 9027719144

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 360 p. Treatise on Basic Philosophy, 7. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Treatise on Basic Philosophy: Volume 7-Epistemology and Methodology III: Philosophy of Science and Technology Part I: Formal and Physical Sciences Part II: Life Science, Social Science and Technology new book

Treatise on Basic Philosophy: Volume 7-Epistemology and Methodology III: Philosophy of Science and Technology Part I: Formal and Physical Sciences Part II: Life Science, Social Science and Technology

by Bunge M.

price: $68.31

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9789027719034 ISBN: 9027719039

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 24cm, pp. 280. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Treatise on Basic Philosophy: Volume 7: Epistemolo new book

Treatise on Basic Philosophy: Volume 7: Epistemolo

by Bunge, Mario And Bunge, M.

price: $68.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KLUWER ACADEMIC PUBL Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9789027719034 ISBN: 9027719039

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.