Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Dunn tells a strange and haunting story of two people in love--so deeply that even death does not part them. Told in the first person by each in turn, Gideon and Nicki reveal a world of life and afterlife intermingled, a spirit world where anything is possible.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The Promise of Dawn: A Novel of Love After Death Inspired by a True Story
(13 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Promise of Dawn: a Novel of Love After Death Based on a True Story
by
Philip Dunn
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780824521226
ISBN: 0824521226
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Promise of Dawn: a Novel of Love After Death Based on a True Story
by
Dunn, Philip
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A Crossroad/Carlisle Book
ISBN-13: 9780824521226
ISBN: 0824521226
Description: Fine. 0824521226 Great Condition: Minor Shelfwear & Edgewear: Ships Fast: read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Promise of Dawn: a Novel of Love After Death Based on a True Story
by
Dunn, Philip
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A Crossroad/Carlisle Book
ISBN-13: 9780824521226
ISBN: 0824521226
Description: Fine. 0824521226 Great Condition: Minor Shelfwear & Edgewear: Ships Fast: read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Promise of Dawn: a Novel of Love After Death Based on a True Story
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780824521226
ISBN: 0824521226
Description: Good. Former Library Hardcover, Stickers To Cover, Stamps On Inside Cover, Mylar Covered Dust Jacket, Clean Tight Pages, Nice Used Copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Donald Mark ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Promise of Dawn: a Novel of Love After Death Based on a True Story
by
Philip...
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780824521226
ISBN: 0824521226
Description: Very good. Book is in excellent condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Promise of Dawn: a Novel of Love After Death Based on a True Story
by
Dunn, Philip
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A Crossroad/Carlisle Book
ISBN-13: 9780824521226
ISBN: 0824521226
Description: New. 0824521226 BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: SHIPS FAST: MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Promise of Dawn: a Novel of Love After Death Based on a True Story
by
Dunn, Philip
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A Crossroad/Carlisle Book
ISBN-13: 9780824521226
ISBN: 0824521226
Description: New. 0824521226 BRAND NEW, NEVER USED, MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR AND OR REMAINDER MARKS, SHIPS FAST, BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Promise of Dawn (H)
by
Dunn, Philip
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780824521226
ISBN: 0824521226
Description: Brand New. Hardcover.. read more
Promise of Dawn: a Novel of Love After Death Based on a True Story
by
Dunn, Philip
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Crossroad/Herder & Herder, New York
Date Published: 2003
Description: VG / VG / binding Tight & Square, Text clean /Ex-Library. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroes Bookshop ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Promise of Dawn: a Novel of Love After Death Based on a True Story
by
Philip Dunn
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A Crossroad/Carlisle Book
ISBN-13: 9780824521226
ISBN: 0824521226
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Promise of Dawn: a Novel of Love After Death Based on a True Story
by
Philip Dunn
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A Crossroad/Carlisle Book
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780824521226
ISBN: 0824521226
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Promise of Dawn: a Novel of Love After Death Based on a True Story
by
Philip Dunn
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A Crossroad/Carlisle Book
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780824521226
ISBN: 0824521226
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Promise of Dawn
by
Dunn, Philip
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crossroad Publishing
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780824521226
ISBN: 0824521226
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dark Delicacies ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.