» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Multivariate Data Analysis

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Multivariate Data Analysis

by Ronald L Tatham, Rolph E Anderson, William Black

About this title: For graduate-level courses in Marketing Research, Research Design and Data Analysis . Well-suited for the non-statistician, this applications-oriented introduction to multivariate analysis greatly reduces the amount of statistical notation and terminology used while focusing instead on the fundamental concepts that affect the use of specific techniques.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Multivariate Data Analysis (5th Edition) used book

Multivariate Data Analysis (5th Edition)

by Joseph F. Hair; Ronald L. Tatham; Rolph E. Anderson; William Black

price: $27.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998-03-23 ISBN-13: 9780138948580 ISBN: 0138948585

Description: Very Good. Some notes on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Multivariate Data Analysis (5th Edition) new book

Multivariate Data Analysis (5th Edition)

by Joseph F. Hair; Ronald L. Tatham; Rolph E. Anderson; William Black

price: $49.26

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998-03-23 ISBN-13: 9780138948580 ISBN: 0138948585

Description: New. 5th edition. A couple of lite cover scratches barely noticeable. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Multivariate Data Analysis (5th Edition) used book

Multivariate Data Analysis (5th Edition)

by Joseph F. Hair, Ronald L. Tatham, Rolph E. Anderson, William Black

price: $10.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780138948580 ISBN: 0138948585

Description: Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Multivariate Data Analysis (5th Edition) used book

Multivariate Data Analysis (5th Edition)

by Joseph F. Hair; Ronald L. Tatham; Rolph E. Anderson; William Black

price: $14.75

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998-03-23 ISBN-13: 9780138948580 ISBN: 0138948585

Description: Good. Some writing and some highlighting. There is quite of bit of wear on one corner of the cover, but this book is fully functional. Great value! Ships fast! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Briley, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Multivariate Data Analysis (5th Edition) used book

Multivariate Data Analysis (5th Edition)

by Joseph F. Hair

price: $32.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998-03-23 ISBN-13: 9780138948580 ISBN: 0138948585

Description: Good. 0138948585. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Multivariate Data Analysis (5th Edition) used book

Multivariate Data Analysis (5th Edition)

by Hair, Joseph F.; Tatham, Ronald L.; Anderson, Rolph E.; Black, William

price: $42.92

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780138948580 ISBN: 0138948585

Description: Good. 0138948585 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Multivariate Data Analysis (5th Edition) used book

Multivariate Data Analysis (5th Edition)

by Hair, Joseph F.; Tatham, Ronald L.; Anderson, Rolph E.; Black, William

price: $42.92

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780138948580 ISBN: 0138948585

Description: Good. 0138948585 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Multivariate Data Analysis (5th Edition) used book

Multivariate Data Analysis (5th Edition)

by Joseph F. Hair

price: $64.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780138948580 ISBN: 0138948585

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Multivariate Data Analysis (5th Edition) new book

Multivariate Data Analysis (5th Edition)

by Joseph F. Hair

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780138948580 ISBN: 0138948585

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Multivariate Data Analysis used book

Multivariate Data Analysis

by Pearson

price: $225.78

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ronald L. Tatham Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780138948580 ISBN: 0138948585

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Multivariate Data Analysis used book

Multivariate Data Analysis

by Pearson

price: $265.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ronald L. Tatham Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780138948580 ISBN: 0138948585

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Multivariate Data Analysis (5th Edition) used book

Multivariate Data Analysis (5th Edition)

by Hair, Joseph F.

price: $11.26

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780138948580 ISBN: 0138948585

Description: Good. Hardcover, ready to ship. 5th edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Student Friendly Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Multivariate Data Analysis

by F., Joseph; Anderson, Rolph; Tatham, Ron; C., William

price: $140.79

Ships from GERMANY

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780029465646 ISBN: 0029465648

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average

Multivariate Data Analysis used book

Multivariate Data Analysis

by Pearson

price: $225.78

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ronald L. Tatham Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780138948580 ISBN: 0138948585

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.