» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Crusader's Cross

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Crusader's Cross

by James Lee Burke

About this title: In the 13th installment of the Dave Robicheaux series of literary mysteries, the personal and professional once again collide to devastating effect for the Louisiana detective. When Dave and his half-brother Jimmie were teenagers in 1958, Jimmie fell in love with prostitute Ida Durbin after she rescued the two young men from a Galveston Island sandbar encircled by sharks. Jimmie planned to rescue Ida from "the game" and start a new life with her in Mexico, but Ida vanished instead. A deathbed confession from an old acquaintance puts the present-day Dave on the twisty and extremely dangerous ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
Crusader's Cross used book

Crusader's Cross

by Burke, James Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 07/2006 ISBN-13: 9780743277204 ISBN: 0743277201

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 483 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Crusader's Cross used book

Crusader's Cross

by Burke, James Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 07/2006 ISBN-13: 9780743277204 ISBN: 0743277201

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 483 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Crusader's Cross: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Crusader's Cross: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by Burke, James Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 7/25/2006 ISBN-13: 9780743277204 ISBN: 0743277201

Description: Very Good. 0743277201 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 14X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Crusader's Cross used book

Crusader's Cross

by Burke, James Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Mystery Date Published: Aug 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743277204 ISBN: 0743277201

Description: C+ 1st. Prt. 0743277201. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Crusader's Cross used book

Crusader's Cross

by Burke, James Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Mystery Date Published: Aug 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743277204 ISBN: 0743277201

Description: C. 1st. Prt. 0743277201. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Crusader's Cross: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Crusader's Cross: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by James Lee Burke

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743277204 ISBN: 0743277201

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Crusader's Cross: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Crusader's Cross: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by James Lee Burke

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743277204 ISBN: 0743277201

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Crusader's Cross: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Crusader's Cross: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by James Lee Burke

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2006-07-25 ISBN-13: 9780743277204 ISBN: 0743277201

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: FictionDB, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crusader's Cross: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries (Paperback)) used book

Crusader's Cross: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries (Paperback))

by Burke, James

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780743277204 ISBN: 0743277201

Description: Used. Slight rubbing damage to corners and edges. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Crusader's Cross: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Crusader's Cross: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by James Lee Burke

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743277198 ISBN: 0743277198

Description: Good in Good jacket. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crusader's Cross: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Crusader's Cross: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by James Lee Burke

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743277198 ISBN: 0743277198

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used audio book

Crusader's Cross (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by James Lee Burke

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Recorded Books ISBN-13: 9781419348679 ISBN: 1419348671

Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crusader's Cross: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Crusader's Cross: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by James Lee Burke

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743277198 ISBN: 0743277198

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crusader's Cross: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Crusader's Cross: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by James Lee Burke

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743277198 ISBN: 0743277198

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crusader's Cross: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Crusader's Cross: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by James Lee Burke

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743277198 ISBN: 0743277198

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crusader's Cross: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Crusader's Cross: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by James Lee Burke

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780743277204 ISBN: 0743277201

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crusader's Cross: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Crusader's Cross: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by James Lee Burke

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780743277204 ISBN: 0743277201

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crusader's Cross: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Crusader's Cross: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by James Lee Burke

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743277198 ISBN: 0743277198

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crusader's Cross: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Crusader's Cross: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by James Lee Burke

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743277198 ISBN: 0743277198

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crusader's Cross: a Dave Robicheaux Novel used book

Crusader's Cross: a Dave Robicheaux Novel

by James Lee Burke

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: large print Binding: Paperback Publisher: Large Print Press Date Published: 2006-07-15 ISBN-13: 9781594131158 ISBN: 1594131155

Description: Large Print. Clean Text, Tight Binding and Uncreased Spine. Minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Plan B Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Crusader's Cross used book

Crusader's Cross

by Burke, James Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743277204 ISBN: 0743277201

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 483 p. Dave Robicheaux Mysteries (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Crusader's Cross: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Crusader's Cross: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by James Lee Burke

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 7/25/2006 ISBN-13: 9780743277204 ISBN: 0743277201

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Crusader's Cross: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Crusader's Cross: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by James Lee Burke

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 7/12/2005 ISBN-13: 9780743277198 ISBN: 0743277198

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Crusader's Cross used book

Crusader's Cross

by Burke, James Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743277204 ISBN: 0743277201

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 483 p. Dave Robicheaux Mysteries (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Crusader's Cross used book

Crusader's Cross

by Burke, James Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743277204 ISBN: 0743277201

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 483 p. Dave Robicheaux Mysteries (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 14: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Jolie Blons Bounce

Jolie Blons Bounce

by James Lee Burke

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Pegasus Descending

Pegasus Descending

by James Lee Burke

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Heaven's Prisoners

Heaven's Prisoners

by James Lee Burke

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.03!

Last Car to Elysian Fields

Last Car to Elysian Fields

by James Lee Burke

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.24!

A Morning for Flamingos

A Morning for Flamingos

by James Lee Burke

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.50!

Purple Cane Road

Purple Cane Road

by James Lee Burke

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!