» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Coronary Heart Disease Epidemiology: From Aetiology to Public Health

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Coronary Heart Disease Epidemiology: From Aetiology to Public Health

by Professor Michael Marmot (Editor), Paul Elliott (Editor)

About this title: This comprehensive textbook describes the epidemiology and prevention of ischaemic heart disease. It is written by an outstanding international team of contributors and covers major areas of new work that hold great promise for future knowledge. It deals with aetiology, appropriate methodology, and the application of research data to the development of policy, showing how epidemiologists can use their knowledge to inform and analyse public health policies. It charts changes that have occured in coronary heart disease mortality, following its emergence in countries undergoing economic ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Coronary Heart Disease Epidemiology: From Aetiology to Public Health (Oxford Medical Publications)

price: $7.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780192621245 ISBN: 0192621246

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coronary Heart Disease Epidemiology: From Aetiology to Public Health (Oxford Medical Publications)

price: $15.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 10/22/1992 ISBN-13: 9780192621245 ISBN: 0192621246

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coronary Heart Disease Epidemiology: From Aetiology to Public Health (Oxford Medical Publications)

by Michael Marmot~Paul Elliott

price: $23.32

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780192621245 ISBN: 0192621246

Description: Good. Ex-library; slight shelf wear and markings. Spine cracked, minor bumping. NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Coronary Heart Disease Epidemiology (Oxford Medical Publications) used book

Coronary Heart Disease Epidemiology (Oxford Medical Publications)

price: $43.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780198525738 ISBN: 0198525737

Description: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Coronary Heart Disease Epidemiology (Oxford Medical Publications) used book

Coronary Heart Disease Epidemiology (Oxford Medical Publications)

price: $43.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780198525738 ISBN: 0198525737

Description: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Coronary Heart Disease Epidemiology (Oxford Medical Publications) used book

Coronary Heart Disease Epidemiology (Oxford Medical Publications)

price: $43.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780198525738 ISBN: 0198525737

Description: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coronary Heart Disease Epidemiology: From Aetiology to Public Health (Oxford Medical Publications)

price: $51.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192625465 ISBN: 0192625462

Description: Good. 1994-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Coronary Heart Disease Epidemiology: From Aetiology to Public Health used book

Coronary Heart Disease Epidemiology: From Aetiology to Public Health

price: $61.04

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780198568063 ISBN: 0198568061

Description: LIKE NEW. -Great Buy! -May have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Coronary Heart Disease Epidemiology (Oxford Medical Publications) used book

Coronary Heart Disease Epidemiology (Oxford Medical Publications)

price: $76.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780198525738 ISBN: 0198525737

Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Coronary Heart Disease Epidemiology (Oxford Medical Publications) used book

Coronary Heart Disease Epidemiology (Oxford Medical Publications)

price: $107.10

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780198525738 ISBN: 0198525737

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Coronary Heart Disease Epidemiology (Oxford Medical Publications) new book

Coronary Heart Disease Epidemiology (Oxford Medical Publications)

price: $116.56

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198525738 ISBN: 0198525737

Description: New. 0198525737 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (OUP40). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Coronary Heart Disease Epidemiology: From Aetiology to Public Health used book

Coronary Heart Disease Epidemiology: From Aetiology to Public Health

price: $118.96

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198568063 ISBN: 0198568061

Description: Fine. 0198568061 NEW/UNREAD BOOK! ! ! -Great Condition! ! ! -May have some minor shelf wear from storage, if any. ***2nd Edition***-Has publishers mark on bottom edge. -Always Compare Seller Feedback and Rank Before Purchasing- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Coronary Heart Disease Epidemiology: From Aetiology to Public Health used book

Coronary Heart Disease Epidemiology: From Aetiology to Public Health

price: $119.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198568063 ISBN: 0198568061

Description: Fine. 0198568061 New and unread! ! ! -May have a publishers mark, or some minor shelf wear from storage. -Always Compare Seller Feedback and Rank before Purchasing-**SECOND EDITION** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Coronary Heart Disease Epidemiology (Oxford Medical Publications) new book

Coronary Heart Disease Epidemiology (Oxford Medical Publications)

by Editor-Michael Marmot; Editor-Paul Elliott

price: $122.33

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2005-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780198525738 ISBN: 0198525737

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Coronary Heart Disease Epidemiology: From Aetiology to Public Health used book

Coronary Heart Disease Epidemiology: From Aetiology to Public Health

price: $132.16

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198568063 ISBN: 0198568061

Description: Very Good. 0198568061 **2nd Edition** Very Good Condition and Unread. Text is clean and unmarked! Publisher's ink mark on outside bottom edge of pages. Minor shelf wear to cover from storage, light scratch. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Coronary Heart Disease Epidemiology (From Aetiology to Public Health) new book

Coronary Heart Disease Epidemiology (From Aetiology to Public Health)

by Marmot, Michael; Elliott, Paul

price: $143.43

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780198525738 ISBN: 0198525737

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 240x168 mm. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (954) this is the second edition of the highly successful text. it provides authoritative and readable insight into the wide field of coronary heart disease epidemiology. it reviews major risk factors from various perspectives and is an important textbook on the epidemiology and prevention of chd, one of the main causes of death in the developed and developing world. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Coronary Heart Disease Epidemiology From Aetiology to Public Health

by Marmot, Michael; Elliott, Paul

price: $8.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ. Press, 1996 Date Published: 1996

Description: Fine. Trade paperback in near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Coronary Heart Disease Epidemiology: From Aetiology to Public Health (Oxford Medical Publications)

by Michael Marmot~Paul Elliott

price: $17.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780192621245 ISBN: 0192621246

Description: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GetUsedBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Coronary Heart Disease Epidemiology: From Aetiology to Public Health

by Marmot, Michael & Paul Elliott (Editors).

price: $32.81

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780192621245 ISBN: 0192621246

Description: 1992. Oxford. Hard cover. Book-VG, gilt titles on spine & front board. 9.5x6.5. 547pp. Some b/w tables. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Coronary Heart Disease Epidemiology From Aetiology to Public Health

by Marmot Michael And Elliott Paul Editing

price: $45.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780192621245 ISBN: 0192621246

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0192621246 Ex library with the usual blemishes. Paper covers have been laminated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: WebbooksUK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Coronary Heart Disease Epidemiology: From Aetiology to Public Health used book

Coronary Heart Disease Epidemiology: From Aetiology to Public Health

by Marmot, M

price: $49.88

Ships from GLOS., UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780198525738 ISBN: 0198525737

Description: As New. 0198525737 A clean, as brand-new unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pittville Books, GLOS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Coronary Heart Disease Epidemiology: From Aetiology to Public Health (Oxford Medical Publications)

price: $52.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192625465 ISBN: 0192625462

Description: New. 0192625462. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Coronary Heart Disease Epidemiology: From Aetiology to Public Health used book

Coronary Heart Disease Epidemiology: From Aetiology to Public Health

by Marmot, M

price: $57.07

Ships from GLOS., UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780198525738 ISBN: 0198525737

Description: As New. 0198525737 A clean, as brand-new unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pittville Books, GLOS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Coronary Heart Disease Epidemiology: From Aetiology to Public Health (Oxford Medical Publications)

by Michael Marmot, Paul Ellio,

price: $60.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780192625465 ISBN: 0192625462

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Coronary Heart Disease Epidemiology: From Aetiology to Public Health

price: $60.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192625465 ISBN: 0192625462

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.