» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Conversations with Ralph Ellison

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Collections of interviews with notable modern writers

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Conversations With Ralph Ellison (Literary Conversations Series) used book

Conversations With Ralph Ellison (Literary Conversations Series)

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780878057818 ISBN: 0878057811

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Conversations With Ralph Ellison (Literary Conversations Series) used book

Conversations With Ralph Ellison (Literary Conversations Series)

by Graham, Maryemma

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Press of Mississippi Date Published: 8-1-95 ISBN-13: 9780878057818 ISBN: 0878057811

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! 1.39 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Conversations With Ralph Ellison (Literary Conversations Series) used book

Conversations With Ralph Ellison (Literary Conversations Series)

price: $9.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780878057818 ISBN: 0878057811

Description: Very Good. Some pages are marked/underlined. Moderate wear. Solid used book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Conversations With Ralph Ellison used book

Conversations With Ralph Ellison

by Graham, Maryemma & Amritjit Singh

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Press of Mississippi Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780878057818 ISBN: 0878057811

Description: Near Fine. 0878057811. Very light shelf wear to back cover; interior clean tight and unmarked. Remainder mark on bottom text edge.; Literary Conversations Series; 1.13 x 8.97 x 5.87 Inches; 409 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Conversations with Ralph Ellison new book

Conversations with Ralph Ellison

by Ellison, Ralph Waldo, and Graham, Maryemma (Editor), and Singh, Amritjit (Editor)

list price: $15.95

our price: $13.82

you save: $2.13 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University Press of Mississippi Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780878057818 ISBN: 0878057811

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 409 p. Literary Conversations (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Conversations With Ralph Ellison used book

Conversations With Ralph Ellison

by Ellision, Ralph

price: $8.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Univ Pr of Mississippi, Jackson, Mississippi, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780878057818 ISBN: 0878057811

Description: Very Good. 0878057811. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Conversations With Ralph Ellison (Literary Conversations) used book

Conversations With Ralph Ellison (Literary Conversations)

by Graham, Maryemma

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: University Press of Mississippi ISBN-13: 9780878057818 ISBN: 0878057811

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Conversations With Ralph Ellison (Literary Conversations Series (Paper)) new book

Conversations With Ralph Ellison (Literary Conversations Series (Paper))

by Ralph Ellison, Amritjit Singh

price: $14.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878057818 ISBN: 0878057811

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Conversations With Ralph Ellison (Literary Conversations) used book

Conversations With Ralph Ellison (Literary Conversations)

by Graham, Maryemma

price: $14.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: University Press of Mississippi ISBN-13: 9780878057818 ISBN: 0878057811

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Conversations With Ralph Ellison used book

Conversations With Ralph Ellison

by Graham, Maryemma And Singh, Amritjit

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: University Press of Mississippi, Jackson, Mississippi Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780878057818 ISBN: 0878057811

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 409 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Conversations With Ralph Ellison (Literary Conversations) used book

Conversations With Ralph Ellison (Literary Conversations)

by Graham, Maryemma

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: University Press of Mississippi ISBN-13: 9780878057818 ISBN: 0878057811

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Conversations With Ralph Ellison (Literary Conversations Series) new book

Conversations With Ralph Ellison (Literary Conversations Series)

price: $16.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Press of Mississippi Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780878057818 ISBN: 0878057811

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Conversations With Ralph Ellison used book

Conversations With Ralph Ellison

by Ellision, Ralph; Graham, Maryemma; Singh, Amritjit

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Softcover Publisher: Univ Pr of Mississippi, Jackson, Mississippi, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780878057818 ISBN: 0878057811

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Conversations With Ralph Ellison used book

Conversations With Ralph Ellison

by Graham, Maryemma And Amritjit Singh, Eds

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Publisher: University of Mississippi Pr. 1995, 1st ISBN-13: 9780878057818 ISBN: 0878057811

Description: N. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Lake, NH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.