Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Collections of interviews with notable modern writers
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Conversations with Ralph Ellison
(14 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Conversations With Ralph Ellison (Literary Conversations Series)
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780878057818
ISBN: 0878057811
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! read more
Conversations With Ralph Ellison (Literary Conversations Series)
by
Graham, Maryemma
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University Press of Mississippi
Date Published: 8-1-95
ISBN-13: 9780878057818
ISBN: 0878057811
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! 1.39 lbs. read more
Conversations With Ralph Ellison (Literary Conversations Series)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780878057818
ISBN: 0878057811
Description: Very Good. Some pages are marked/underlined. Moderate wear. Solid used book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pranga Bookstore ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Conversations With Ralph Ellison
by
Graham, Maryemma & Amritjit Singh
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University Press of Mississippi
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780878057818
ISBN: 0878057811
Description: Near Fine. 0878057811. Very light shelf wear to back cover; interior clean tight and unmarked. Remainder mark on bottom text edge.; Literary Conversations Series; 1.13 x 8.97 x 5.87 Inches; 409 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Rag & Bone Books ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Conversations with Ralph Ellison
by
Ellison, Ralph Waldo, and Graham, Maryemma (Editor), and Singh, Amritjit (Editor)
list price: $15.95
our price: $13.82
you save: $2.13 (13%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University Press of Mississippi
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780878057818
ISBN: 0878057811
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 409 p. Literary Conversations (Paperback). read more
Conversations With Ralph Ellison
by
Ellision, Ralph
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Univ Pr of Mississippi, Jackson, Mississippi, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780878057818
ISBN: 0878057811
Description: Very Good. 0878057811. read more
Conversations With Ralph Ellison (Literary Conversations)
by
Graham, Maryemma
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: University Press of Mississippi
ISBN-13: 9780878057818
ISBN: 0878057811
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Conversations With Ralph Ellison (Literary Conversations Series (Paper))
by
Ralph Ellison, Amritjit Singh
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780878057818
ISBN: 0878057811
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Conversations With Ralph Ellison (Literary Conversations)
by
Graham, Maryemma
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: University Press of Mississippi
ISBN-13: 9780878057818
ISBN: 0878057811
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Conversations With Ralph Ellison
by
Graham, Maryemma And Singh, Amritjit
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University Press of Mississippi, Jackson, Mississippi
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780878057818
ISBN: 0878057811
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 409 pages. read more
Conversations With Ralph Ellison (Literary Conversations)
by
Graham, Maryemma
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: University Press of Mississippi
ISBN-13: 9780878057818
ISBN: 0878057811
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Conversations With Ralph Ellison (Literary Conversations Series)
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University Press of Mississippi
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780878057818
ISBN: 0878057811
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Conversations With Ralph Ellison
by
Ellision, Ralph; Graham, Maryemma; Singh, Amritjit
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Trade Softcover
Publisher: Univ Pr of Mississippi, Jackson, Mississippi, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780878057818
ISBN: 0878057811
Description: Near Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Avalon Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Conversations With Ralph Ellison
by
Graham, Maryemma And Amritjit Singh, Eds
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Soft
Publisher: University of Mississippi Pr. 1995, 1st
ISBN-13: 9780878057818
ISBN: 0878057811
Description: N. Fine. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.