» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The ABS Diet Get Fit, Stay Fit Plan: The Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, and Give You ABS for Life!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The ABS Diet Get Fit, Stay Fit Plan: The Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, and Give You ABS for Life!

by David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker

About this title: The third book in the bestselling Abs Diet series from David Zinczenko, editor-in-chief of "Men's Health" magazine, includes dozens of workouts and hundreds of exercises that can be done any time and any place for fabulous body-altering results.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Abs Diet Get Fit Stay Fit Plan: the Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, and Give You Abs for Life! used book

The Abs Diet Get Fit Stay Fit Plan: the Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, and Give You Abs for Life!

by David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781594864094 ISBN: 1594864098

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet Get Fit Stay Fit Plan: the Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, and Give You Abs for Life! used book

The Abs Diet Get Fit Stay Fit Plan: the Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, and Give You Abs for Life!

by David Zinczenko; Ted Spiker

price: $2.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2005-12-13 ISBN-13: 9781594864094 ISBN: 1594864098

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet Get Fit Stay Fit Plan: the Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, and Give You Abs for Life! new book

The Abs Diet Get Fit Stay Fit Plan: the Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, and Give You Abs for Life!

by Zinczenko, David; Spiker, Ted

price: $3.11

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781594864094 ISBN: 1594864098

Description: New. 1594864098 Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1. ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet Get Fit, Stay Fit Plan: The Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, and Give You ABS for Life! used book

The Abs Diet Get Fit, Stay Fit Plan: The Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, and Give You ABS for Life!

by Zinczenko, David, and Spiker, Ted

price: $3.24

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594864094 ISBN: 1594864098

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 269 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet Get Fit, Stay Fit Plan: The Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, and Give You ABS for Life! new book

The Abs Diet Get Fit, Stay Fit Plan: The Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, and Give You ABS for Life!

by Zinczenko, David, and Spiker, Ted

price: $4.29

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594864094 ISBN: 1594864098

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 269 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Book is brand new excellent condition, daily shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Penny Pearson, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet Get Fit Stay Fit Plan: the Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, and Give You Abs for Life! used book

The Abs Diet Get Fit Stay Fit Plan: the Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, and Give You Abs for Life!

by David Zinczenko; Ted Spiker

price: $4.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2005-12-13 ISBN-13: 9781594864094 ISBN: 1594864098

Description: Good. New unused hardcover with dustjacket. Black dot on top edge, and one small tear on the lower back jacket corner. Tight square binding and sharp corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 4Shadows Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet Get Fit Stay Fit Plan: the Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, and Give You Abs for Life! used book

The Abs Diet Get Fit Stay Fit Plan: the Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, and Give You Abs for Life!

by Zinczenko, David; Spiker, Ted

price: $4.69

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781594864094 ISBN: 1594864098

Description: Fine. 1594864098 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Abs Diet Get Fit Stay Fit Plan: the Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, and Give You Abs for Life!

by Zinczenko, David; Spiker, Ted

price: $5.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books

Description: Very Good. B000QUUTO6 Brand new! Moderate wear to edges from shelving. May have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet Get Fit Stay Fit Plan: the Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, and Give You Abs for Life! used book

The Abs Diet Get Fit Stay Fit Plan: the Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, and Give You Abs for Life!

by David Zinczenko; Ted Spiker

price: $5.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2005-12-13 ISBN-13: 9781594864094 ISBN: 1594864098

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket torn back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulousbooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet Get Fit Stay Fit Plan: the Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, and Give You Abs for Life! used book

The Abs Diet Get Fit Stay Fit Plan: the Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, and Give You Abs for Life!

by David Zinczenko; Ted Spiker

price: $6.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2005-12-13 ISBN-13: 9781594864094 ISBN: 1594864098

Description: Like New. Black dot on top edge, otherwise flawless new hardcover with dustjacket. No other marks, wear or damage inside or out. Tight square binding and sharp corners. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: 4Shadows Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet Get Fit, Stay Fit Plan: The Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, and Give You ABS for Life! used book

The Abs Diet Get Fit, Stay Fit Plan: The Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, and Give You ABS for Life!

by Zinczenko, David, and Spiker, Ted

price: $6.87

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594864094 ISBN: 1594864098

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. This is a new book with some handling wear which consists of: DJ has a small rub mark and about a 3 inch tear; a remainder dot on top page edge. Book and cover are clean and bright with tight binding. Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 269 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Satisfaction guaranteed. Domestic orders shipped daily using Media Mail rates from USPS with Delivery Confirmation. W/E and holidays orders ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Nut, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet Get Fit Stay Fit Plan: the Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, and Give You Abs for Life! new book

The Abs Diet Get Fit Stay Fit Plan: the Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, and Give You Abs for Life!

by David Zinczenko; Ted Spiker

price: $7.45

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 12/13/2005 ISBN-13: 9781594864094 ISBN: 1594864098

Description: New. Hardback w/o DJ as issued. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet used book

The Abs Diet

by Zinczenko, David

price: $8.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale, PA, USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594864094 ISBN: 1594864098

Description: Photos. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Sm4to-about 10" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet Get Fit, Stay Fit Plan: The Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, and Give You ABS for Life! used book

The Abs Diet Get Fit, Stay Fit Plan: The Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, and Give You ABS for Life!

by Zinczenko, David, and Spiker, Ted

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594864094 ISBN: 1594864098

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very mild shelf wear. 269 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet: Get Fit, Stay Fit Plan used book

The Abs Diet: Get Fit, Stay Fit Plan

by Zinczenko, David

price: $14.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale, Emmaus, PA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594864094 ISBN: 1594864098

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Illustrated. 8vo-9 1/4 in. tall. 269pp. DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet Get Fit, Stay Fit Plan: The Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, and Give You ABS for Life! new book

The Abs Diet Get Fit, Stay Fit Plan: The Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, and Give You ABS for Life!

by Zinczenko, David, and Spiker, Ted

price: $22.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594864094 ISBN: 1594864098

Description: New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new condition, Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 269 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet Get Fit, Stay Fit Plan: the Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, and Give You Abs for Life! new book

The Abs Diet Get Fit, Stay Fit Plan: the Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, and Give You Abs for Life!

by Zinczenko, David / Spiker, Ted

price: $23.18

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 2005-12-01 ISBN-13: 9781594864094 ISBN: 1594864098

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781594864094. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet Get Fit, Stay Fit Plan: The Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, and Give You ABS for Life! new book

The Abs Diet Get Fit, Stay Fit Plan: The Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, and Give You ABS for Life!

by Zinczenko, David, and Spiker, Ted

list price: $25.95

our price: $23.36

you save: $2.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594864094 ISBN: 1594864098

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 269 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet Get Fit Stay Fit Plan: the Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, and Give You Abs for Life! new book

The Abs Diet Get Fit Stay Fit Plan: the Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, and Give You Abs for Life!

by David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker

price: $25.85

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594864094 ISBN: 1594864098

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet Get Fit Stay Fit Plan: the Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, and Give You Abs for Life! used book

The Abs Diet Get Fit Stay Fit Plan: the Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, and Give You Abs for Life!

by David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781594864094 ISBN: 1594864098

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Abs Diet Get Fit Stay Fit Plan: the Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, and Give You Abs for Life! used book

The Abs Diet Get Fit Stay Fit Plan: the Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, and Give You Abs for Life!

by David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594864094 ISBN: 1594864098

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Abs Diet Get Fit Stay Fit Plan: the Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, and Give You Abs for Life! used book

The Abs Diet Get Fit Stay Fit Plan: the Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, and Give You Abs for Life!

by David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781594864094 ISBN: 1594864098

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Abs Diet Get Fit Stay Fit Plan: the Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, and Give You Abs for Life! used book

The Abs Diet Get Fit Stay Fit Plan: the Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, and Give You Abs for Life!

by David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594864094 ISBN: 1594864098

Description: Good. No dust jacket. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Abs Diet Get Fit Stay Fit Plan: the Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, and Give You Abs for Life! used book

The Abs Diet Get Fit Stay Fit Plan: the Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, and Give You Abs for Life!

by David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594864094 ISBN: 1594864098

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

The Abs Diet Get Fit Stay Fit Plan: the Exercise Program to Flatten Your Bell... used book

The Abs Diet Get Fit Stay Fit Plan: the Exercise Program to Flatten Your Bell...

price: $3.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594864094 ISBN: 1594864098

Description: Fine. Spine slightly lopsided from storage, else text and dust jacket look near new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Friedman, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Great book, Sep 3, 2009
By romelloj, Mpls, Mn

"This book has great tips and solid workout excersises!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 5, 2009
By Erek, Elizabethtown, KY

"Some good info for both men and women. I still use some of the things I learned in this book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 5, 2007
By NORA

"GOOD BOOK, VERY HELPFUL"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  12 out of 13

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
15 of 16 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.