About this title: The third book in the bestselling Abs Diet series from David Zinczenko, editor-in-chief of "Men's Health" magazine, includes dozens of workouts and hundreds of exercises that can be done any time and any place for fabulous body-altering results.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search:Books»The ABS Diet Get Fit, Stay Fit Plan: The Exercise Program to Flatten Your Belly, Reshape Your Body, and Give You ABS for Life!(49 available copies)
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 2005-12-13
ISBN-13:9781594864094ISBN:1594864098
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9781594864094ISBN:1594864098
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 269 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Book is brand new excellent condition, daily shipping. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 2005-12-13
ISBN-13:9781594864094ISBN:1594864098
Description: Good. New unused hardcover with dustjacket. Black dot on top edge, and one small tear on the lower back jacket corner. Tight square binding and sharp corners. read more
Description: Fine. 1594864098 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 2005-12-13
ISBN-13:9781594864094ISBN:1594864098
Description: Like New. Black dot on top edge, otherwise flawless new hardcover with dustjacket. No other marks, wear or damage inside or out. Tight square binding and sharp corners. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9781594864094ISBN:1594864098
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. This is a new book with some handling wear which consists of: DJ has a small rub mark and about a 3 inch tear; a remainder dot on top page edge. Book and cover are clean and bright with tight binding. Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 269 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Satisfaction guaranteed. Domestic orders shipped daily using Media Mail rates from USPS with Delivery Confirmation. W/E and holidays orders ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 12/13/2005
ISBN-13:9781594864094ISBN:1594864098
Description: New. Hardback w/o DJ as issued. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very mild shelf wear. 269 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more
Description: New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new condition, Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 269 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr
Date Published: 2005-12-01
ISBN-13:9781594864094ISBN:1594864098
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781594864094. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9781594864094ISBN:1594864098
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9781594864094ISBN:1594864098
Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.