» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Weeds

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This photographic volume presents weeds in a different light, showing them as persistent, handsome, strong, and beautiful plants.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Weeds used book

Weeds

by Howard Bjornson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811827218 ISBN: 0811827216

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weeds used book

Weeds

by Howard Bjornson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811827218 ISBN: 0811827216

Description: Good. There marks on the cover of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Weeds used book

Weeds

by Bjornson, Howard, and Chronicle Books

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811827218 ISBN: 0811827216

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Weeds used book

Weeds

by Howard Bjornson

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811827218 ISBN: 0811827216

Description: Good. 2000-Paperback-Cover shows some shelf-wear. --Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Weeds new book

Weeds

by Bjornson, Howard

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811827218 ISBN: 0811827216

Description: New. 0811827216 NEW BOOK. We provide excellent customer service to you, our customer. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MK Book Loft, LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weeds new book

Weeds

by Howard Bjornson

price: $5.07

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780811827218 ISBN: 0811827216

Description: New. NEW! Book is a publishers remainder and may have a small remainder mark on the book edge or a distributor sticker. Cover may have some minor shelf wear. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weeds new book

Weeds

by Bjornson, Howard

price: $7.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780811827218 ISBN: 0811827216

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Weeds new book

Weeds

by Bjornson, Howard

price: $7.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780811827218 ISBN: 0811827216

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Weeds used book

Weeds

by Bjornson, Howard

price: $7.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780811827218 ISBN: 0811827216

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Weeds used book

Weeds

by Bjornson, Howard

price: $7.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780811827218 ISBN: 0811827216

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Weeds new book

Weeds

by Bjornson, Howard

price: $7.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780811827218 ISBN: 0811827216

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Weeds used book

Weeds

by Bjornson, Howard

price: $12.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811827218 ISBN: 0811827216

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition/first printing book is like new tightness with no markings, some minor soiling to wraps with minor rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gene The Book Peddler, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Weeds (a Portfolio of Photographs) new book

Weeds (a Portfolio of Photographs)

by Howard Bjornson (Au)

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811827218 ISBN: 0811827216

Description: New in no jacket. pp. 75. This stunning volume presents Howard Bjornsonís collection of exquisite photographs of weeds, the free spirits of the natural world. Weeds are the strong & persistent creatures who live in weak circumstances. Bjornson sees their alluring beauty as flowers & plants of surprising color, shape, & texture. The close-up color photos show remarkable details of weeds flowers, stems, & leaves. This is a remainder book which is new and never used. It may have a remainder mark ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weeds used book

Weeds

by Howard Bjornson

price: $4.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811827218 ISBN: 0811827216

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Weeds used book

Weeds

by Howard Bjornson

price: $4.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811827218 ISBN: 0811827216

Description: Like New. Fine. Paperback. Originally published at $19.95. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Weeds used book

Weeds

by Bjornson, Howard

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ptg Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811827218 ISBN: 0811827216

Description: Howard Bjornson, photos. Fine. 9.5" square; glossy pp w/ full color photos & transparent overlays; no text; co vers fold inward to form flaps ISBN: 0811827216. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Weeds new book

Weeds

by Howard Bjornson

price: $6.39

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811827218 ISBN: 0811827216

Description: New. New, perfect condition. Speedy & Professional Shipping and Service. Buy with confidence. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Monia Books, LLC, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Weeds new book

Weeds

by Bjornson, Howard

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811827218 ISBN: 0811827216

Description: New. 0811827216 Brand New. Minimal Shelf Wear. Ships From San Francisco. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Weeds new book

Weeds

by Howard Bjornson

price: $8.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780811827218 ISBN: 0811827216

Description: New. As pictured and described, softbound, minor shelfware. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Weeds used book

Weeds

by Bjornson

price: $9.35

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9780811827218 ISBN: 0811827216

Description: May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Weeds used book

Weeds

by Bjornson, Howard

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811827218 ISBN: 0811827216

Description: Very good. Some small smudge marks on cover. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Weeds

by Bjornson, Howard

price: $21.94

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 2000

Description: Bjornson, Howard. WEEDS. San Francisco: Chronicle Books, c2000. illus. color photos. sq. lg. 8vo. new softcover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Weeds used book

Weeds

by Howard Bjornson

price: $34.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811827218 ISBN: 0811827216

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Weeds used book

Weeds

by Howard Bjornson

price: $48.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811827218 ISBN: 0811827216

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Weeds new book

Weeds

by Howard Bjornson

price: $49.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780811827218 ISBN: 0811827216

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.