Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: This photographic volume presents weeds in a different light, showing them as persistent, handsome, strong, and beautiful plants.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Weeds
(27 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Weeds
by
Howard Bjornson
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811827218
ISBN: 0811827216
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Weeds
by
Howard Bjornson
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780811827218
ISBN: 0811827216
Description: Good. There marks on the cover of the book. read more
Weeds
by
Bjornson, Howard, and Chronicle Books
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780811827218
ISBN: 0811827216
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kenneth Emling ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Weeds
by
Howard Bjornson
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780811827218
ISBN: 0811827216
Description: Good. 2000-Paperback-Cover shows some shelf-wear. --Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Weeds
by
Bjornson, Howard
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811827218
ISBN: 0811827216
Description: New. 0811827216 NEW BOOK. We provide excellent customer service to you, our customer. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
MK Book Loft, LLC ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Weeds
by
Howard Bjornson
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2000-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780811827218
ISBN: 0811827216
Description: New. NEW! Book is a publishers remainder and may have a small remainder mark on the book edge or a distributor sticker. Cover may have some minor shelf wear. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more
Weeds
by
Bjornson, Howard
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780811827218
ISBN: 0811827216
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Weeds
by
Bjornson, Howard
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780811827218
ISBN: 0811827216
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Weeds
by
Bjornson, Howard
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780811827218
ISBN: 0811827216
Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Weeds
by
Bjornson, Howard
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780811827218
ISBN: 0811827216
Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Weeds
by
Bjornson, Howard
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780811827218
ISBN: 0811827216
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Weeds
by
Bjornson, Howard
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780811827218
ISBN: 0811827216
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition/first printing book is like new tightness with no markings, some minor soiling to wraps with minor rubbing. read more
Weeds (a Portfolio of Photographs)
by
Howard Bjornson (Au)
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780811827218
ISBN: 0811827216
Description: New in no jacket. pp. 75. This stunning volume presents Howard Bjornsonís collection of exquisite photographs of weeds, the free spirits of the natural world. Weeds are the strong & persistent creatures who live in weak circumstances. Bjornson sees their alluring beauty as flowers & plants of surprising color, shape, & texture. The close-up color photos show remarkable details of weeds flowers, stems, & leaves. This is a remainder book which is new and never used. It may have a remainder mark ... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Diane Publishing Co. ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Weeds
by
Howard Bjornson
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780811827218
ISBN: 0811827216
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Weeds
by
Howard Bjornson
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780811827218
ISBN: 0811827216
Description: Like New. Fine. Paperback. Originally published at $19.95. read more
Weeds
by
Bjornson, Howard
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 1st ptg
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780811827218
ISBN: 0811827216
Description: Howard Bjornson, photos. Fine. 9.5" square; glossy pp w/ full color photos & transparent overlays; no text; co vers fold inward to form flaps ISBN: 0811827216. read more
Weeds
by
Howard Bjornson
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780811827218
ISBN: 0811827216
Description: New. New, perfect condition. Speedy & Professional Shipping and Service. Buy with confidence. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Monia Books, LLC ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Weeds
by
Bjornson, Howard
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811827218
ISBN: 0811827216
Description: New. 0811827216 Brand New. Minimal Shelf Wear. Ships From San Francisco. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books Inc ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Weeds
by
Howard Bjornson
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2000-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780811827218
ISBN: 0811827216
Description: New. As pictured and described, softbound, minor shelfware. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
morebooks2 ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Weeds
by
Bjornson
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PB
ISBN-13: 9780811827218
ISBN: 0811827216
Description: May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more
Weeds
by
Bjornson, Howard
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780811827218
ISBN: 0811827216
Description: Very good. Some small smudge marks on cover. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Orca Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Weeds
by
Bjornson, Howard
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Date Published: 2000
Description: Bjornson, Howard. WEEDS. San Francisco: Chronicle Books, c2000. illus. color photos. sq. lg. 8vo. new softcover. read more
Weeds
by
Howard Bjornson
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780811827218
ISBN: 0811827216
Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aon ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Weeds
by
Howard Bjornson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780811827218
ISBN: 0811827216
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Weeds
by
Howard Bjornson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780811827218
ISBN: 0811827216
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Customer rating:
4
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
1 out of 1
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.