New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Twelve Days of Christmas: Correspondence

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Twelve Days of Christmas: Correspondence

by John Julius Norwich, Quentin Blake

About this title: In this delightful spoof, a young woman sends daily thank-you letters to her unseen admirer. At first grateful for the charming partridge in the lovely little pear tree, she is ultimately driven to legal recourse after the arrival of the French hens, pipers piping, and maids-a-milking. Color illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Twelve Days of Christmas: (Correspondence) used book

Twelve Days of Christmas: (Correspondence)

by John Julius Norwich Quentin Blake

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312201630 ISBN: 031220163X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Days of Christmas: (Correspondence) used book

Twelve Days of Christmas: (Correspondence)

by John Julius Norwich

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312201630 ISBN: 031220163X

Description: 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Days of Christmas: (Correspondence) used book

Twelve Days of Christmas: (Correspondence)

by Norwich, John Julius

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312201630 ISBN: 031220163X

Description: Fine. 031220163X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Days of Christmas: (Correspondence) used book

Twelve Days of Christmas: (Correspondence)

by John Julius Norwich, Quentin Blake

price: $4.01

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1999-11-23 ISBN-13: 9780312201630 ISBN: 031220163X

Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. Very good DJ. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelve Days of Christmas: Correspondence used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas: Correspondence

by Norwich, John Julius; Blake, Quentin

price: $68.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312201630 ISBN: 031220163X

Description: Good in Good jacket. 2 ATW. Some Edge Wear. PARODIES WIT HUMOR RELIGIOUS ASPECTS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twelve Days of Christmas: (Correspondence) used book

Twelve Days of Christmas: (Correspondence)

by John Julius Norwich

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312201630 ISBN: 031220163X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Twelve Days of Christmas: (Correspondence) used book

Twelve Days of Christmas: (Correspondence)

by John Julius Norwich Quentin Blake

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312201630 ISBN: 031220163X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Twelve Days of Christmas: (Correspondence) used book

Twelve Days of Christmas: (Correspondence)

by John Julius Norwich Quentin Blake

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312201630 ISBN: 031220163X

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Twelve Days of Christmas used book

The Twelve Days of Christmas

by Blake Quentin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780312201630 ISBN: 031220163X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laura Pruitt, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Twelve Days of Christmas: (Correspondence) used book

Twelve Days of Christmas: (Correspondence)

by John Julius Norwich

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312201630 ISBN: 031220163X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Twelve Days of Christmas: (Correspondence) used book

Twelve Days of Christmas: (Correspondence)

by John Julius Norwich

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312201630 ISBN: 031220163X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Twelve Days of Christmas: (Correspondence) used book

Twelve Days of Christmas: (Correspondence)

by John Julius Norwich

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312201630 ISBN: 031220163X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Twelve Days of Christmas: (Correspondence) used book

Twelve Days of Christmas: (Correspondence)

by John Julius Norwich; Illustrator-Quentin Blake

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1999-11-23 ISBN-13: 9780312201630 ISBN: 031220163X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Tight and clean, DJ is stained and soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Twelve Days of Christmas new book

Twelve Days of Christmas

by Norwich, John Julius; Blake, Quentin

price: $11.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312201630 ISBN: 031220163X

Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 031220163X. Correspondence; 0.39 x 7.48 x 5.04 Inches; 32 pages; 1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Twelve Days of Christmas new book

Twelve Days of Christmas

by Norwich, John Julius; Blake, Quentin

price: $11.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312201630 ISBN: 031220163X

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Twelve Days of Christmas: (Correspondence) used book

Twelve Days of Christmas: (Correspondence)

by Norwich, John Julius

price: $14.85

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312201630 ISBN: 031220163X

Description: Good. 031220163X A used but readable copy with markings and general wear. Hardcover. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Twelve Days of Christmas: (Correspondence) new book

Twelve Days of Christmas: (Correspondence)

price: $27.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312201630 ISBN: 031220163X

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Twelve Days of Christmas: (Correspondence) used book

Twelve Days of Christmas: (Correspondence)

price: $30.01

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312201630 ISBN: 031220163X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Twelve Days of Christmas: (Correspondence) new book

Twelve Days of Christmas: (Correspondence)

by John Julius Norwich

price: $60.87

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780312201630 ISBN: 031220163X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.