» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tapas

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: The Spanish tradition of tapas--small, flavorful dishes that can be served as appetizers or as delicious meals--has become a popular way of eating worldwide. Brightly illustrated and complete with wine and sherry suggestions, this zestful collection of more than 30 authentic recipes celebrates the vibrant little dishes of Spain.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Tapas used book

Tapas

by Walker, Ann, And Kolman, Amy (Illustrator), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811803311 ISBN: 0811803317

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tapas used book

Tapas

by Ann Walker, Larry Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 8/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780811803311 ISBN: 0811803317

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Tapas used book

Tapas

by Larry Walker, Ann Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811803311 ISBN: 0811803317

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tapas used book

Tapas

by Larry Walker, Ann Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811803311 ISBN: 0811803317

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tapas used book

Tapas

by Larry Walker, Ann Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811803311 ISBN: 0811803317

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Tapas used book

Tapas

by Larry Walker; Ann Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811803311 ISBN: 0811803317

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tapas used book

Tapas

by Walker, Ann, and Walker, Larry, Mr.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811803311 ISBN: 0811803317

Description: Kolman, Amy. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tapas used book

Tapas

by Walker, Larry; Walker, Ann

price: $5.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811803311 ISBN: 0811803317

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 0811803317 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tapas used book

Tapas

by Walker, Ann; Walker, Larry

price: $7.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, California Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811803311 ISBN: 0811803317

Description: Amy Kolman. Fine/Fine. 0811803317 Bound in glossy pictorial boards. Decorated endpapers. Clean and tight, no markings. Second printing. Illustrated with color drawings. Includes over thirty authentic recipes for the little dishes of Spain. Jacket is not price-clipped.112pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Tapas new book

Tapas

by Walker, Ann; Walker, Larry

price: $7.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811803311 ISBN: 0811803317

Description: New/New. 8vo 0811803317. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Tapas By Walker, Ann; Walker, Larry; Kolman, Amy used book

Tapas By Walker, Ann; Walker, Larry; Kolman, Amy

by Larry Walker; Ann Walker; Illustrator-Amy Kolman

price: $10.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 8/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780811803311 ISBN: 0811803317

Description: Like New. FIRST EDITION AS INDICATED BY NUMBER LINE OF BRAND NEW BOOK W/ DJ. FREE GIFT-WRAPPING. DAILY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PAPER44, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Tapas used book

Tapas

by Larry Walker And Ann Walker And Amy Kolman

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books LLC Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811803311 ISBN: 0811803317

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Tiny tear top of dust jacket; gift inscription on fep; otherwise like brand new. 0811803317. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 8.25 x 0.75 x 6.25 Inches; 112 pages; The Spanish tradition of tapas--small, flavorful dishes that can be served individually as an appetizer or together for a delicious meal--has become a popular way of eating worldwide. From Scallops with White Wine Sauce to Grilled Mushrooms with Garlic and Parsley to Stuffed ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tapas used book

Tapas

by Walker, Ann, and Walker, Larry, Mr.

price: $12.88

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811803311 ISBN: 0811803317

Description: Kolman, Amy. Fine in fine dust jacket. Excellent unused copy, unmarked. D/j has very little shelf/corner rub. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Skempf, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Tapas used book

Tapas

by Larry Walker, Ann Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811803311 ISBN: 0811803317

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Tapas used book

Tapas

by Larry Walker, Ann Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811803311 ISBN: 0811803317

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Tapas used book

Tapas

by Larry Walker, Ann Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811803311 ISBN: 0811803317

Description: Very Good. Minor wear, clean and in very good condition. no marking or highlighting of text. binding tight. All domestic items shipped within 24 hours. International orders shipped within 72 hours. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Tapas used book

Tapas

by Larry Walker, Ann Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811803311 ISBN: 0811803317

Description: Good. Minor corner and cover and edge wear Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Tapas used book

Tapas

by Larry Walker, Ann Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811803311 ISBN: 0811803317

Description: Acceptable. HAS BEEN DEDICATED not by author. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Tapas used book

Tapas

by Larry Walker

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811803311 ISBN: 0811803317

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1994. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Tapas used book

Tapas

by Larry Walker

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811803311 ISBN: 0811803317

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1994. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Tapas used book

Tapas

by Larry Walker

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811803311 ISBN: 0811803317

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1994. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Tapas used book

Tapas

by Walker, Ann; Walker, Larry

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 01/09/1994 ISBN-13: 9780811803311 ISBN: 0811803317

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Tapas used book

Tapas

by Walker, Ann; Walker, Larry

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books LLC, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811803311 ISBN: 0811803317

Description: Amy Kolman. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Village Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Tapas used book

Tapas

by Walker, Ann & Larry

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811803311 ISBN: 0811803317

Description: Chronicle Books 1/1/1994. Used hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Tapas used book

Tapas

by Walker, Ann; Walker, Larry

price: $17.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811803311 ISBN: 0811803317

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Pp 112. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.