» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides: An Instructional Look at Curb Tricks

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides: An Instructional Look at Curb Tricks

by Evan Goodfellow, Doug Werner

About this title: Taking place at real street locations, this photographic collection provides readers with the information necessary to take skateboarding abilities to a higher level of performance. Progression of style and technique in skateboarding has led to the cutting-edge use of real-world terrain such as curbs, stairs, and handrails. Beginning with instruction on how to properly negotiate curbs and escalating to the endless ways a skateboarder can manoeuvre up, over, and down the cement and asphalt that make up the urban and suburban landscapes, these step-by-step photographs will help skateboarders ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides: an Instructional Look at Curb Tricks used book

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides: an Instructional Look at Curb Tricks

by Doug Werner, Evan Goodfellow

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tracks Publishing Date Published: 6/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9781884654237 ISBN: 1884654231

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides: An Instructional Look at Curb Tricks used book

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides: An Instructional Look at Curb Tricks

by Goodfellow, Evan, and Werner, Doug

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tracks Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781884654237 ISBN: 1884654231

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides: an Instructional Look at Curb Tricks used book

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides: an Instructional Look at Curb Tricks

by Evan Goodfellow, Doug Werner

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781884654237 ISBN: 1884654231

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides: an Instructional Look at Curb Tricks used book

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides: an Instructional Look at Curb Tricks

by Evan Goodfellow, Doug Werner

price: $2.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tracks Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781884654237 ISBN: 1884654231

Description: Fine. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. We will, (whenever possible), include a second item with your selection. A kids book, a sports video, a music cd; for each we will pull one similar from inventory or off our 2000 item prize wall. We cannot respond to specific requests or advise you what 'extra' is on its way! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides: an Instructional Look at Curb Tricks used book

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides: an Instructional Look at Curb Tricks

by Goodfellow, Evan; Werner, Doug

price: $2.64

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tracks Publishing ISBN-13: 9781884654237 ISBN: 1884654231

Description: Very Good. 1884654231 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides: an Instructional Look at Cur... new book

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides: an Instructional Look at Cur...

price: $3.18

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781884654237 ISBN: 1884654231

Description: New. New soft cover. No remainder Mark (International orders to Mexico and Canada Only) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ZpcBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides, an Instructional Look at Curb Tricks used book

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides, an Instructional Look at Curb Tricks

by Werner, Doug; Goodfellow, Evan

price: $6.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tracks Pub, Chula Vista, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781884654237 ISBN: 1884654231

Description: As New. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. In as new condition with slight edge/shelfwear to cover. A photographic collection which provides readers with the information necessary to take skateboarding abilities to a higher level of performance. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides, an Instructional Look at Curb Tricks used book

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides, an Instructional Look at Curb Tricks

by Werner, Doug; Goodfellow, Evan

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tracks Pub, Chula Vista, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781884654237 ISBN: 1884654231

Description: Fine+ No Jacket. (2005)-DUST JACKET NOTES: NO jacket. BOOK NOTES: FINE+ / Softcover book has minimal cover wear including very light scuffing; inside crisp and clean with NO markings. Binding is solid and true. 192 pages. Buy with confidence. The only book you regret is the one you didn't buy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CDP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides, an Instructional Look at Curb Tricks new book

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides, an Instructional Look at Curb Tricks

by Goodfellow, Evan / Werner, Doug / Yamaodo, Tadashi (Photos)

price: $12.90

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tracks Pub Date Published: 2005-08-30 ISBN-13: 9781884654237 ISBN: 1884654231

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781884654237. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides: an Instructional Look at Curb Tricks new book

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides: an Instructional Look at Curb Tricks

by Evan Goodfellow, Doug Werner

price: $12.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tracks Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781884654237 ISBN: 1884654231

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides: an Instructional Look at Curb Tricks used book

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides: an Instructional Look at Curb Tricks

by Evan Goodfellow, Doug Werner

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tracks Publishing ISBN-13: 9781884654237 ISBN: 1884654231

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides: an Instructional Look at Curb Tricks used book

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides: an Instructional Look at Curb Tricks

by Evan Goodfellow, Doug Werner

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tracks Publishing ISBN-13: 9781884654237 ISBN: 1884654231

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides: an Instructional Look at Curb Tricks used book

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides: an Instructional Look at Curb Tricks

by Evan Goodfellow, Doug Werner

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tracks Publishing ISBN-13: 9781884654237 ISBN: 1884654231

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides: an Instructional Look at Curb Tricks used book

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides: an Instructional Look at Curb Tricks

by Evan Goodfellow, Doug Werner

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tracks Publishing ISBN-13: 9781884654237 ISBN: 1884654231

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides: an Instructional Look at Curb Tricks used book

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides: an Instructional Look at Curb Tricks

by Evan Goodfellow, Doug Werner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tracks Publishing ISBN-13: 9781884654237 ISBN: 1884654231

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides: an Instructional Look at Curb Tricks used book

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides: an Instructional Look at Curb Tricks

by Goodfellow, Evan; Werner, Doug

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tracks Publishing ISBN-13: 9781884654237 ISBN: 1884654231

Description: Fair. 1884654231 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--no mold--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides: an Instructional Look at Curb Tricks used book

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides: an Instructional Look at Curb Tricks

by Evan Goodfellow

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781884654237 ISBN: 1884654231

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2005. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides: an Instructional Look at Curb Tricks used book

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides: an Instructional Look at Curb Tricks

by Evan Goodfellow, Doug Werner

price: $3.38

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tracks Publishing Date Published: 2005-06-01 ISBN-13: 9781884654237 ISBN: 1884654231

Description: Used; Good. Clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Trillion Books, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides used book

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides

by Goodfellow, Evan

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade pb Publisher: Tracks Publishing, San Diego CA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781884654237 ISBN: 1884654231

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. Softcover An instructional look at curb tricks. 37 curb tricks, 492 photos. Total Street! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides: an Instructional Look at Curb Tricks new book

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides: an Instructional Look at Curb Tricks

by Evan Goodfellow; Doug Werner

price: $4.09

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tracks Publishing Date Published: 2005-06-01 ISBN-13: 9781884654237 ISBN: 1884654231

Description: New. As pictured and described softbound, factory wrapped. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides: an Instructional Look at Curb Tricks used book

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides: an Instructional Look at Curb Tricks

by Goodfellow, Evan/Werner, Doug

price: $6.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TRACKS PUBNG Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781884654237 ISBN: 1884654231

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides: an Instructional Look at Curb Tricks new book

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides: an Instructional Look at Curb Tricks

by Goodfellow, Evan, Werner, Doug

price: $7.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781884654237 ISBN: 1884654231

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides new book

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides

by Goodfellow, Evan

price: $8.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781884654237 ISBN: 1884654231

Description: BRAND NEW. 1884654231. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides, an Instructional Look at Curb Tricks used book

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides, an Instructional Look at Curb Tricks

by Werner, Doug; Goodfellow, Evan

price: $9.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tracks Pub, Chula Vista, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781884654237 ISBN: 1884654231

Description: As New. No Jacket. Lovely, like new copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book'em, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides: a new book

Street Skateboarding: Endless Grinds and Slides: a

by Goodfellow, Evan And Werner, Doug

price: $10.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Independent Pub Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781884654237 ISBN: 1884654231

Description: New. Taking place at real street locations, this photographic collection provides readers with the information necessary to take skateboarding abilities to a higher level of performance. Progression of style and technique in skateboarding has led to the c... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.