» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Simply Shrimp: 101 Recipes for Everybody's Favorite Seafood

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Simply Shrimp: 101 Recipes for Everybody's Favorite Seafood

by Rick Rodgers, Jennifer Levy (Photographer), Jennifer Leacutevy (Photographer)

About this title: Simply Shrimp offers appetising recipes crea ted from fresh, seasonal ingredients with an international f lavour. Great for all occasions, for sensational-tasting, an d simply prepared meals. '

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Simply Shrimp: 101 Recipes for Everybody's Favorite Seafood used book

Simply Shrimp: 101 Recipes for Everybody's Favorite Seafood

by Rick Rodgers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811819671 ISBN: 0811819671

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simply Shrimp: 101 Recipes for Everybody's Favorite Seafood used book

Simply Shrimp: 101 Recipes for Everybody's Favorite Seafood

by Rodgers, Rick

price: $8.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780811819671 ISBN: 0811819671

Description: Good. 0811819671 Light wear on cover edge and corners. Rubbing on covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simply Shrimp: 101 Recipes for Everybody's Favorite Seafood used book

Simply Shrimp: 101 Recipes for Everybody's Favorite Seafood

by Rodgers, Rick

price: $29.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books LLC Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780811819671 ISBN: 0811819671

Description: Good/Cean Text/Tight Copy. 0811819671. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simply Shrimp: 101 Recipes for Everybody's Favorite Seafood used book

Simply Shrimp: 101 Recipes for Everybody's Favorite Seafood

by Rick Rodgers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811819671 ISBN: 0811819671

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Simply Shrimp: 101 Recipes for Everybody's Favorite Seafood By Rick Rodgers used book

Simply Shrimp: 101 Recipes for Everybody's Favorite Seafood By Rick Rodgers

price: $4.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811819671 ISBN: 0811819671

Description: Good. Copyright 1998. Ex-library item (*). [listed by cra] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Simply Shrimp: 101 Recipes for Everybody's Favorite Seafood used book

Simply Shrimp: 101 Recipes for Everybody's Favorite Seafood

by Rodgers, Rick

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books LLC, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780811819671 ISBN: 0811819671

Description: Fair. Ex-Library 1998, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, soft cover, slight edgewear, cover lightly soiled, label taped to spine of book, Color photos, 168 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Simply Shrimp 101 Recipes for Everybody's Favorite Seafood used book

Simply Shrimp 101 Recipes for Everybody's Favorite Seafood

by Rodgers, Rick; Levy, Jennifer

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780811819671 ISBN: 0811819671

Description: Very Good. 0811819671. Wraps show light shelfwear. Light rubbing to wraps. Pages are clean. A very good standard copy. Cooking. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.6 x 8.6 x 7.9 Inches; 168 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Simply Shrimp 101 Recipes for Everybody's Favorite Seafood used book

Simply Shrimp 101 Recipes for Everybody's Favorite Seafood

by Rodgers, Rick; Levy, Jennifer

price: $14.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780811819671 ISBN: 0811819671

Description: Very Good. 0811819671. Very Good in like pictorial wraps, with rubbing to cover.; 1 x 1 x 1 Inches; 168 pages; Carefully packaged and mailed to be the best arrival condition. Thank you for shopping with us. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wild Sage Emporium, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Simply Shrimp: 100 Recipes for Everybody's Favorite Seafood used book

Simply Shrimp: 100 Recipes for Everybody's Favorite Seafood

by Rodgers, Rick

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811819671 ISBN: 0811819671

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Simply Shrimp: 101 Recipes for Everybody's Favorite Seafood new book

Simply Shrimp: 101 Recipes for Everybody's Favorite Seafood

by Rodgers, Rick

price: $15.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811819671 ISBN: 0811819671

Description: New. 0811819671 Great condition. Pages are clean and white, spine has no cracks, cover is excellent, no dog ears or page marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Simply Shrimp: Over 100 Recipes for Everybody's Favorite Seafood used book

Simply Shrimp: Over 100 Recipes for Everybody's Favorite Seafood

by Rodgers, Rick

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paper Back Publisher: San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. : Chronicle Books LLC, 1998, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780811819671 ISBN: 0811819671

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 0811819671. Paper Back. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1998, 1st edition, fine/ no d.j. paperback, 8vo, keyword cookbooks. 8/31/03; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: frank sincavage, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Simply Shrimp: 101 Recipes for Everybody's Favorite Seafood used book

Simply Shrimp: 101 Recipes for Everybody's Favorite Seafood

price: $30.67

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811819671 ISBN: 0811819671

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Simply Shrimp: 101 Recipes for Everybody's Favorite Seafood new book

Simply Shrimp: 101 Recipes for Everybody's Favorite Seafood

price: $31.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811819671 ISBN: 0811819671

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Simply Shrimp: 101 Recipes for Everybody's Favorite Seafood used book

Simply Shrimp: 101 Recipes for Everybody's Favorite Seafood

by Rick Rodgers

price: $47.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780811819671 ISBN: 0811819671

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Simply Shrimp: 101 Recipes for Everybody's Favorite Seafood used book

Simply Shrimp: 101 Recipes for Everybody's Favorite Seafood

by Rodgers, Rick

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780811819671 ISBN: 0811819671

Description: Very Good + Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book in very good condition. X-library with usual markings. No slip card holder. Book looks to have seen very little use. Very slight edgewear and creasing. Interior clean, bright, tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burton House Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.