Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Based on the Weight Watchers Winning Points program, these 245 recipes give the reader a blueprint for eating healthy to lose weight. No recipe is more than eight points per serving. Four 8-page full-color inserts.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Simply Delicious: 245 No-Fuss Recipes--All 8 Points or Less
(36 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Simply Delicious: 245 No-Fuss Recipes--All 8 Points or Less
by
Weight Watchers, and Grant, Cherise (Editor)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743245937
ISBN: 0743245938
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Simply Delicious: 245 No-Fuss Recipes--All 8 Points or Less
by
Weight Watchers, and Grant, Cherise (Editor)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743245937
ISBN: 0743245938
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Simply Delicious: 245 No-Fuss Recipes--All 8 Points Or Less
by
Watchers, Weight
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780743245937
ISBN: 0743245938
Description: New. 0743245938 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! * read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Amazingsalebooks ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Simply Delicious: 245 No-Fuss Recipes--All 8 Points Or Less
by
Weight Watchers
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743245937
ISBN: 0743245938
Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more
Simply Delicious: 245 No-Fuss Recipes--All 8 Points Or Less
by
Watchers, Weight
Ships from
PA,
USA
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780743245937
ISBN: 0743245938
Description: Fine. 0743245938 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
spellbound ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Simply Delicious: 245 No-Fuss Recipes--All 8 Points Or Less
by
Weight Watchers
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743245937
ISBN: 0743245938
Description: New. First Edition. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Simply Delicious: 245 No-Fuss Recipes--All 8 Points Or Less
by
Watchers, Weight
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1st Fireside Ed
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 12/31/2002
Description: New. B001IDZJB8 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y65R. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Simply Delicious: 245 No-Fuss Recipes--All 8 Points Or Less
by
Watchers, Weight
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780743245937
ISBN: 0743245938
Description: New. 0743245938 CLEAN NEW COPY. There is a black line on the edge. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Wolfcreek Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Simply Delicious: 245 No-Fuss Recipes--All 8 Points Or Less
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780743245937
ISBN: 0743245938
Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more
Weight Watchers Simply Delicious: Winning Points Flexpoints' Cookbook 245 No-Fuss Recipes-All 8 Points Or Less
by
Staff Of Weight Watchers'
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Fireside / Weight Watchers'
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743245937
ISBN: 0743245938
Description: Fine. Trade Paperback--FINE--Clean and bright with only slightest of shelf wear. 216 pages with color photography. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
captnbook ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Simply Delicious: 245 No-Fuss Recipes--All 8 Points Or Less
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780743245937
ISBN: 0743245938
Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. read more
Simply Delicious: 245 No-Fuss Recipes--All 8 Points Or Less
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780743245937
ISBN: 0743245938
Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more
Simply Delicious: 245 No-Fuss Recipes--All 8 Points Or Less
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780743245937
ISBN: 0743245938
Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. read more
Weight Watchers Simply Delicious: Winning Points Cookbook 245 No-Fuss Recipes-All 8 Points Or Less
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743245937
ISBN: 0743245938
Description: Good + Cover has bumping, marks, edgewear, residue, dents at edge-Marks on edge-Bumped pgs-Edgewear-Few marks on pgs. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Simply Delicious: 245 No-Fuss Recipes--All 8 Points Or Less
by
Weight Watchers
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743245937
ISBN: 0743245938
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Simply Delicious: 245 No-Fuss Recipes--All 8 Points or Less
by
Weight Watchers, and Grant, Cherise (Editor)
list price: $16.95
our price: $15.26
you save: $1.69 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743245937
ISBN: 0743245938
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Weight Watchers Simply Delicious: Winning Points Cookbook: 245 No-Fuss Recipes-All 8 Points Or Less
by
Not Available (Na)
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2002-12-31
ISBN-13: 9780743245937
ISBN: 0743245938
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780743245937. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Simply Delicious: 245 No-Fuss Recipes--All 8 Points Or Less
by
Watchers, Weight
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780743245937
ISBN: 0743245938
Description: New. 0743245938 Brand new merchandise! read more
Weight Watchers Simply Delicious Winning Points Cookbook: 245 No-Fuss Recipes
by
Weight Watchers
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743245937
ISBN: 0743245938
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Simply Delicious: 245 No-Fuss Recipes--All 8 Points or Less
by
Weight Watchers, and Grant, Cherise (Editor)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743245937
ISBN: 0743245938
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
fastNreliable2U ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Simply Delicious: 245 No-Fuss Recipes--All 8 Points or Less
by
Weight Watchers, and Grant, Cherise (Editor)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743245937
ISBN: 0743245938
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
fastNreliable2U ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Simply Delicious: 245 No-Fuss Recipes--All 8 Points Or Less
by
Weight Watchers
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743245937
ISBN: 0743245938
Description: Acceptable. NAME WRITTEN ON INSIDE FRONT COVER. read more
Simply Delicious: 245 No-Fuss Recipes--All 8 Points Or Less
by
Watchers, Weight
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 1st Fireside Ed
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1/7/2003
ISBN-13: 9780743245937
ISBN: 0743245938
Description: New. 0743245938 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more
Simply Delicious: 245 No-Fuss Recipes--All 8 Points Or Less
by
Watchers, Weight
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 1st Fireside Ed
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1/7/2003
ISBN-13: 9780743245937
ISBN: 0743245938
Description: New. 0743245938 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more
Weight Watchers Simply Delicious: Winning Points Cookbook 245 No-Fuss Recipes-All 8 Points Or Less
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743245937
ISBN: 0743245938
Description: Very Good. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PSteer ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
rating
2 out of 5
May 12, 2009
By Theresa ,
Pensacola, FL
"I was not able to find very many recipes in this cookbook that I was willing to try. Nothing really said "TRY ME!!!""
Customer rating:
4.4
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
5 out of 5
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.