New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Second Skin: A Nicholas Linnear Novel

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Second Skin: A Nicholas Linnear Novel

by Eric Van Lustbader, Claire Zion (Editor)

About this title: A 'Nicholas Linnear' novel, in which Linnear once again confronts Mick Leonforte. A data war pulls Linnear into a vortex of violence and intrigue.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Second Skin: a Nicholas Linnear Novel used book

Second Skin: a Nicholas Linnear Novel

by Van Lustbader, Eric, And Zion, Claire (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 06/1995 ISBN-13: 9780671868109 ISBN: 0671868101

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 454 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Second Skin: a Nicholas Linnear Novel used book

Second Skin: a Nicholas Linnear Novel

by Eric Lustbader

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671868109 ISBN: 0671868101

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Second Skin: a Nicholas Linnear Novel used book

Second Skin: a Nicholas Linnear Novel

by Eric Lustbader

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671868109 ISBN: 0671868101

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Second Skin: a Nicholas Linnear Novel used book

Second Skin: a Nicholas Linnear Novel

by Eric Lustbader

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671868109 ISBN: 0671868101

Description: Good in yes jacket. Ex-libraryLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Second Skin: a Nicholas Linnear Novel used book

Second Skin: a Nicholas Linnear Novel

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671868109 ISBN: 0671868101

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Second Skin used book

Second Skin

by Lustbader, Eric Van

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671868109 ISBN: 0671868101

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Second Skin: a Nicholas Linnear Novel used book

Second Skin: a Nicholas Linnear Novel

by Eric Lustbader

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671868109 ISBN: 0671868101

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Second Skin: a Nicholas Linnear Novel used book

Second Skin: a Nicholas Linnear Novel

by Eric Lustbader

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671868109 ISBN: 0671868101

Description: Ex-library. 1995. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Second Skin: a Nicholas Linnear Novel used book

Second Skin: a Nicholas Linnear Novel

by Eric Lustbader

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671868109 ISBN: 0671868101

Description: 1995. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Second Skin: a Nicholas Linnear Novel used book

Second Skin: a Nicholas Linnear Novel

by Lustbader, Eric

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671868109 ISBN: 0671868101

Description: Good. 0671868101 Ex library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Second Skin: a Nicholas Linnear Novel used book

Second Skin: a Nicholas Linnear Novel

by Eric Lustbader

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671868109 ISBN: 0671868101

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Second Skin used book

Second Skin

by Lustbader, Eric

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671868109 ISBN: 0671868101

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Second Skin: a Nicholas Linnear Novel used book

Second Skin: a Nicholas Linnear Novel

by Eric Lustbader

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671868109 ISBN: 0671868101

Description: Good. Dust cover torn; first pages stained; corners of pages folded Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Second Skin: a Nicholas Linnear Novel used book

Second Skin: a Nicholas Linnear Novel

by Eric Lustbader

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671868109 ISBN: 0671868101

Description: Very Good. Mylar-covered Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Second Skin: a Nicholas Linnear Novel used book

Second Skin: a Nicholas Linnear Novel

by Lustbader, Eric

price: $2.68

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: c1995 ISBN-13: 9780671868109 ISBN: 0671868101

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. ex library, has slight smudge at bottom external, couple of dog ears, has plastic cover over dj, internal text nice, normal library markings. Unknown printing. 454 p. ; 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Second Skin: a Nicholas Linnear Novel used book

Second Skin: a Nicholas Linnear Novel

by Eric Lustbader

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671868109 ISBN: 0671868101

Description: Very Good. Mylar-covered Dust Jacket gift quality cond 1st print. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Second Skin used book

Second Skin

by Lustbader, Eric

price: $3.00

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: HB Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 06/95 ISBN-13: 9780671868109 ISBN: 0671868101

Description: Sci Fi Fantasy, VERY FINE, page tanning, dj is nice and uncreased. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Central Booksource, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Second Skin: A Nicholas Linnear Novel used book

Second Skin: A Nicholas Linnear Novel

by Van Lustbader, Eric, and Zion, Claire (Editor)

price: $3.50

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671868109 ISBN: 0671868101

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Near Fine copy. Light water mark on bottom inside cover. No other marks. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 454 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Shop in the Woods, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Second Skin used book

Second Skin

by Lustbader, Eric

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671868109 ISBN: 0671868101

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice tight copy with usual library markings. Slight spine roll. Text is clean and unmarked. DJ has mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Second Skin: a Nicholas Linnear Novel used book

Second Skin: a Nicholas Linnear Novel

by Lustbader, Eric

price: $3.98

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Distican, Incorporated, Richmond Hill, ON, Canada Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671868109 ISBN: 0671868101

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Copyright 1995. First edition, first printing. Tiny tear at top of dust jacket spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Townsend, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Second Skin: a Nicholas Linnear Novel used book

Second Skin: a Nicholas Linnear Novel

by Lustbader, Eric

price: $3.98

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Distican, Incorporated, Richmond Hill, ON, Canada Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671868109 ISBN: 0671868101

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Copyright 1995. First edition, first printing. Small black dot at bottom edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Townsend, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Second Skin: a Nicholas Linnear Novel used book

Second Skin: a Nicholas Linnear Novel

by Van Lustbader, Eric, And Zion, Claire (Editor)

price: $4.00

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671868109 ISBN: 0671868101

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Mystery LDB 06-08. The book and dj both have minor wear to corners/edges. Nice reading copy. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 454 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Uncommon Corner Bookstore, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Second Skin used book

Second Skin

by Lustbader, Eric

price: $4.75

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671868109 ISBN: 0671868101

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Light shelf rubbing on jacket, rubbing/wear on jacket corners, remainder dot on bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Canyon Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Second Skin used book

Second Skin

by Lustbader, Eric

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st edition Binding: hardbound Publisher: Pocket, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671868109 ISBN: 0671868101

Description: As New in NF DJ with bottom edge remainder mark. 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: