» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Perfect Glass of Wine: Choosing, Serving, and Enjoying

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Perfect Glass of Wine: Choosing, Serving, and Enjoying

by Brian St Pierre, Chronicle Books, Deborah Jones (Photographer)

About this title: A wine book that uses one simple guideline for choosing the perfect wine: does it taste good? This sensible approach, plus basic information on grape varieties, storage, and serving, is combined with stunning photographs and useful maps.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
A Perfect Glass of Wine: Choosing, Serving, and Enjoying used book

A Perfect Glass of Wine: Choosing, Serving, and Enjoying

by St Pierre, Brian, And Chronicle Books, And Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 10/1996 ISBN-13: 9780811812955 ISBN: 0811812952

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 120 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Perfect Glass of Wine: Choosing, Serving, and Enjoying used book

A Perfect Glass of Wine: Choosing, Serving, and Enjoying

by Brian St. Pierre

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780811812955 ISBN: 0811812952

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Perfect Glass of Wine: Choosing, Serving, and Enjoying used book

A Perfect Glass of Wine: Choosing, Serving, and Enjoying

by Brian St. Pierre

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811812955 ISBN: 0811812952

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Perfect Glass of Wine: Choosing, Serving, and Enjoying used book

A Perfect Glass of Wine: Choosing, Serving, and Enjoying

by Brian St. Pierre

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780811812955 ISBN: 0811812952

Description: Very Good. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Perfect Glass of Wine: Choosing, Serving, and Enjoying new book

A Perfect Glass of Wine: Choosing, Serving, and Enjoying

by Brian St. Pierre; Photographer-Deborah Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1996-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780811812955 ISBN: 0811812952

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Perfect Glass of Wine: Choosing, Serving, and Enjoying new book

A Perfect Glass of Wine: Choosing, Serving, and Enjoying

by Brian St. Pierre

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780811812955 ISBN: 0811812952

Description: New. NEW, unread book, publisher overstock-FAST SHIPPING! Our savvy customers know Purple Turtle has BEST PRICES AND BEST SERVICE! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Purple Turtle Products, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Perfect Glass of Wine: Choosing, Serving, and Enjoying used book

A Perfect Glass of Wine: Choosing, Serving, and Enjoying

by Brian St. Pierre

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811812955 ISBN: 0811812952

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Perfect Glass of Wine: Choosing, Serving, and Enjoying used book

A Perfect Glass of Wine: Choosing, Serving, and Enjoying

by Brian St. Pierre

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780811812955 ISBN: 0811812952

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Perfect Glass of Wine: Choosing, Serving, and Enjoying new book

A Perfect Glass of Wine: Choosing, Serving, and Enjoying

by Brian St. Pierre

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811812955 ISBN: 0811812952

Description: New. Perfect and New! May Have a publisher remainder mark. 1996 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Perfect Glass of Wine: Choosing, Serving, and Enjoying used book

A Perfect Glass of Wine: Choosing, Serving, and Enjoying

by St. Pierre, Brian

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books LLC, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780811812955 ISBN: 0811812952

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 120 pp., Illustrated in Color, A Clean and Bright copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

A Perfect Glass of Wine: Choosing, Serving, and Enjoying used book

A Perfect Glass of Wine: Choosing, Serving, and Enjoying

by Brian St. Pierre; Photographer-Deborah Jones

price: $4.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1996-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780811812955 ISBN: 0811812952

Description: Very Good. Clean and Crisp Pages. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Perfect Glass of Wine: Choosing, Serving, and Enjoying new book

A Perfect Glass of Wine: Choosing, Serving, and Enjoying

by Pierre, Brian St

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811812955 ISBN: 0811812952

Description: New. 0811812952 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Perfect Glass of Wine: Choosing, Serving, and Enjoying used book

A Perfect Glass of Wine: Choosing, Serving, and Enjoying

by Pierre, Brian St; Deborah Jones

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 01 November, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780811812955 ISBN: 0811812952

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 120p. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Perfect Glass of Wine: Choosing, Serving, and Enjoying used book

A Perfect Glass of Wine: Choosing, Serving, and Enjoying

by Pierre, Brian St.; Deborah Jones (Photographer)

price: $7.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780811812955 ISBN: 0811812952

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 9.3 x 9 x 0.8. Nice Tight Clean copy! Jacket has 1 small tear. 120 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Perfect Glass of Wine used book

A Perfect Glass of Wine

by Brian St. Pierre

price: $8.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780811812955 ISBN: 0811812952

Description: Deborah Jones. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1st printing, Text clean and completely color photo illustrated. Previous owner gift inscription on FFEP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Corner Book Shop, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Perfect Glass of Wine used book

A Perfect Glass of Wine

by St. Pierre, Brian

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: San Francisco, CA: Chronicle Books, 1996 Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780811812955 ISBN: 0811812952

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First printing. 120pp price clipped from DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Henson - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Perfect Glass of Wine: Choosing, Serving, and Enjoying used book

A Perfect Glass of Wine: Choosing, Serving, and Enjoying

by St Pierre, Brian, and Chronicle Books, and Jones, Deborah (Photographer)

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780811812955 ISBN: 0811812952

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 120 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Perfect Glass of Wine-Choosing Serving and Enjoying used book

Perfect Glass of Wine-Choosing Serving and Enjoying

by St Pierre, Brian

price: $12.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811812955 ISBN: 0811812952

Description: Chronicle Books 1996. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Perfect Glass of Wine (Choosing, Serving, and Enjoying) used book

A Perfect Glass of Wine (Choosing, Serving, and Enjoying)

by St. Pierre, Brian

price: $13.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780811812955 ISBN: 0811812952

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Square 8vo (9-1/2" x 9"); charcoal boards with orange and blue design and lettering; 120pp; glossary; index; color photographs by Deborah Jones; square, solid copy with just light wear to extremities; one small indent to front board; dj is intact with light edgewear and faint handling marks; contents are clean and unmarked; Brodart jacket cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chuck Crane Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Perfect Glass of Wine: Choosing, Serving, and Enjoying new book

A Perfect Glass of Wine: Choosing, Serving, and Enjoying

by St Pierre, Brian, and Chronicle Books, and Jones, Deborah (Photographer)

price: $14.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780811812955 ISBN: 0811812952

Description: New in new dust jacket. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 120 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Perfect Glass of Wine: Choosing, Serving, and Enjoying used book

A Perfect Glass of Wine: Choosing, Serving, and Enjoying

by St. Pierre, Brian

price: $17.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, Ca Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780811812955 ISBN: 0811812952

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/2" High x 9" Wide. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

A Perfect Glass of Wine: Choosing, Serving, and Enjoying used book

A Perfect Glass of Wine: Choosing, Serving, and Enjoying

by St. Pierre, Brian

price: $19.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Laminated Ilustrated Boards Publisher: Chronicle Books LLC, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780811812955 ISBN: 0811812952

Description: Near Fine in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/2 X 9. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Binding firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. Copiously illustrated with Color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Perfect Glass of Wine: Choosing, Serving, and Enjoying new book

A Perfect Glass of Wine: Choosing, Serving, and Enjoying

by St. Pierre, Brian / Jones, Deborah (Photos)

price: $22.47

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc Date Published: 1996-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780811812955 ISBN: 0811812952

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780811812955. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Perfect Glass of Wine, a: Choosing, Serving and Enjoying used book

Perfect Glass of Wine, a: Choosing, Serving and Enjoying

by St. Pierre, Brian

price: $23.90

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition-Later Printing Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Chronicle Books, California, CA, USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780811812955 ISBN: 0811812952

Description: Book Fine. Dustjacket VG ++ 9 1/2" Tall By 9" Wide. 120 pages. Slight wear (NO snags, tears or nicks) to edges & corners of dustjacket. Unmarked binding & contents. Colour photographic illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Perfect Glass of Wine: Choosing, Serving, and Enjoying new book

A Perfect Glass of Wine: Choosing, Serving, and Enjoying

by St Pierre, Brian, and Chronicle Books, and Jones, Deborah (Photographer)

price: $26.55

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780811812955 ISBN: 0811812952

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 120 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.