About this title: A wine book that uses one simple guideline for choosing the perfect wine: does it taste good? This sensible approach, plus basic information on grape varieties, storage, and serving, is combined with stunning photographs and useful maps.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780811812955ISBN:0811812952
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1996-10-01
ISBN-13:9780811812955ISBN:0811812952
Description: New. Brand New. Gift Condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780811812955ISBN:0811812952
Description: New. NEW, unread book, publisher overstock-FAST SHIPPING! Our savvy customers know Purple Turtle has BEST PRICES AND BEST SERVICE! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780811812955ISBN:0811812952
Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780811812955ISBN:0811812952
Description: Deborah Jones. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1st printing, Text clean and completely color photo illustrated. Previous owner gift inscription on FFEP. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780811812955ISBN:0811812952
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Square 8vo (9-1/2" x 9"); charcoal boards with orange and blue design and lettering; 120pp; glossary; index; color photographs by Deborah Jones; square, solid copy with just light wear to extremities; one small indent to front board; dj is intact with light edgewear and faint handling marks; contents are clean and unmarked; Brodart jacket cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780811812955ISBN:0811812952
Description: New in new dust jacket. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 120 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Laminated Ilustrated Boards
Publisher: Chronicle Books LLC, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780811812955ISBN:0811812952
Description: Near Fine in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/2 X 9. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Binding firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. Copiously illustrated with Color photos. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc
Date Published: 1996-10-01
ISBN-13:9780811812955ISBN:0811812952
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780811812955. read more
Edition: First American Edition-Later Printing
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Chronicle Books, California, CA, USA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780811812955ISBN:0811812952
Description: Book Fine. Dustjacket VG ++ 9 1/2" Tall By 9" Wide. 120 pages. Slight wear (NO snags, tears or nicks) to edges & corners of dustjacket. Unmarked binding & contents. Colour photographic illustrations. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.