» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking: Wine Country Recipes for Family and Friends

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking: Wine Country Recipes for Family and Friends

by Michael Chiarello, Chronicle Books, Deborah Jones (Photographer)

About this title: Michael Chiarello, author of the best-selling TraVigne Cookbook, explores his favourite subject - preparing delicious food for family and friends. Michael believes that great meals can be put together quickly if you stock your shelves with the right ingredients. These dishes - many of them based on the simple Italian recipes his mother used to ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking used book

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking

by Michael Chiarello

price: $9.80

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811833837 ISBN: 0811833836

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking used book

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking

by Chiarello, Michael

price: $13.12

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811833837 ISBN: 0811833836

Description: Good. 0811833836 Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking new book

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking

by Chiarello, Michael

price: $14.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811833837 ISBN: 0811833836

Description: New. 0811833836 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking new book

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking

by Michael Chiarello

price: $14.96

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811833837 ISBN: 0811833836

Description: New. Perfect and New! May Have a publisher remainder mark. 2nd Printing. 2002 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking: Wine Country Recipes for Family and Friends used book

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking: Wine Country Recipes for Family and Friends

by Chiarello, Michael, and Chronicle Books, and Jones, Deborah (Photographer)

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780811833837 ISBN: 0811833836

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Like New inside, dustjacket and edges have light shelf wear. IN STOCK-Packed Securely and Shipped with Tracking! Sorry, NO International shipping due to item size and weight. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BayView Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking: Wine Country Recipes for Family and Friends new book

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking: Wine Country Recipes for Family and Friends

by Chiarello, Michael, and Chronicle Books, and Jones, Deborah (Photographer)

list price: $40.00

our price: $36.00

you save: $4.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780811833837 ISBN: 0811833836

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking: Wine Country Recipes for Family and Friends-Napastyle Cookbook new book

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking: Wine Country Recipes for Family and Friends-Napastyle Cookbook

by Chiarello, Michael / Fletcher, Janet Kessel / Jones, Deborah (Photos)

price: $37.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc Date Published: 2002-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780811833837 ISBN: 0811833836

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780811833837. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking new book

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking

by Michael Chiarello, Janet Fletcher

price: $40.61

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780811833837 ISBN: 0811833836

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking used book

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking

by Chiarello, Michael W/Janet Fletcher

price: $47.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811833837 ISBN: 0811833836

Description: Chiarello, Michael w/Janet Fletcher., Chronicle Books "Companion to the New Public Television Series", nd, c2002, 1st Edition, blind stamped cloth, fine w/price clipped dj (tiny edge tear), 215 pp w/index, color photographic illus. by Deborah Jones, 4to, "Wine Country Recipes for Family and Friends" Jones, Deborah. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking used book

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking

by Michael Chiarello; Photographer-Deborah Jones; Contributor-Janet Fletcher

price: $53.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2002-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780811833837 ISBN: 0811833836

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. First printing signed by author on title page (signature only); otherwise unmarked. Untorn and unclipped dust jacket has minor shelf wear. Binding solid and square; corners sharp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sean_at_Reiters, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking: Wine Country Recipes for Family and Friends--a Napastyle Cookbook used book

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking: Wine Country Recipes for Family and Friends--a Napastyle Cookbook

by Chiarello, Michael; Fletcher, Janet

price: $60.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780811833837 ISBN: 0811833836

Description: Jones, Deborah (photographs) Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author FINE stated 4th printing in a FINE color pictorial dust jacket (price intact). AUTHOR SIGNED (in black ink on a publisher's bookplate affixed to the half-title page). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking used book

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking

by Michael Chiarello

price: $9.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811833837 ISBN: 0811833836

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking used book

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking

by Chiarello, Michael

price: $11.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811833837 ISBN: 0811833836

Description: Fair. 0811833836 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking used book

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking

by Chiarello, Michael

price: $11.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811833837 ISBN: 0811833836

Description: Good. 0811833836 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking new book

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking

by Chiarello, Michael

price: $14.77

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 7/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780811833837 ISBN: 0811833836

Description: New. 0811833836 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking: Wine Country Recipes for Family and Friends used book

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking: Wine Country Recipes for Family and Friends

by Chiarello, Michael, and Chronicle Books, and Jones, Deborah (Photographer)

price: $17.45

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780811833837 ISBN: 0811833836

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksmarts, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking used book

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking

by Chiarello, Michael

price: $20.70

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811833837 ISBN: 0811833836

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking used book

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking

by Chiarello, Michael

price: $20.70

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811833837 ISBN: 0811833836

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking [Hardcover] By Chiarello, Michael used book

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking [Hardcover] By Chiarello, Michael

by Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking [Hardcover] By Chiarello, Michael

price: $24.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811833837 ISBN: 0811833836

Description: Very good. This book is in great shape, Very clean inside and out, handled with care, (may contain very slight shelfwear, minor edgewear) DELIVERY CONFIRMATION included, 100% Money Back Guarantee, expedited, international and apo available-olga-9. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Asta's Book Nook, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking: Wine Country Recipes for Family and Friends new book

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking: Wine Country Recipes for Family and Friends

by Chiarello, Michael

price: $27.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811833837 ISBN: 0811833836

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking: Wine Country R new book

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking: Wine Country R

by Chiarello, Michael; Chronicle Books And

price: $28.79

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: CHRONICLE BOOKS Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780811833837 ISBN: 0811833836

Description: New. From the author of "The Tra Vigne Cookbook" comes a collection of recipes that marry the rich traditions of his Italian culinary heritage with the casual style and fresh flavors of the Wine Country. Full-color photos. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking: Wine Country Recipes for Family and Friends new book

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking: Wine Country Recipes for Family and Friends

by Chiarello, Michael

price: $30.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811833837 ISBN: 0811833836

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking new book

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking

by Michael Chiarello

price: $32.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780811833837 ISBN: 0811833836

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking used book

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking

by Michael Chiarello

price: $32.72

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2002-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780811833837 ISBN: 0811833836

Description: Very Good. 0811833836. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking used book

Michael Chiarello's Casual Cooking

by Michael Chiarello; Photographer-Deborah Jones; Contributor-Janet Fletcher

price: $34.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2002-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780811833837 ISBN: 0811833836

Description: Very Good. Signed by Author. Pages are clean and crisp. Dust jacket is worn on top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Deals, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Dec 19, 2008
By Heather, Taylorsville, KY

"I want to make the polenta with marinara and parmesan and basil. The quail with bacon and honey sounds fantastic but really, who the hell makes quail? I also wouldn't mind the strawberry pazzo, rosemary sandcake and especially the chocolate expresso gelato!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  10 out of 11

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
11 of 12 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.