About this title: An in-depth photographic celebration of greater Miami by an acclaimed photographer. Replete with spectacular images of the city and its diverse communities, as well as the Everglades and the Florida Keys, this exploration of an area that is home to over two million people and host to over eight million visitors annually is complemented with essays written by local writers. Full color throughout.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780877017684ISBN:0877017689
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0877017689 An impressive photographic celebration of greater Miami revealing the ethnic diversity, dynamic growth, colorful past, and vibrant future of the area. Black with red titles. Bright golden yellow endpapers. Clean, bright interior. 192 pages. Dustjacket is in protective Brodart plastic cover. read more
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: San Francisco, CA: Chronicle Books, 1991, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780877017684ISBN:0877017689
Description: Color Photographs. Very Good in J Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Has publisher's remainder mark. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780877017684ISBN:0877017689
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books LLC, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780877017684ISBN:0877017689
Description: Beebe, Morton (Photographer) Very Good in J Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780877017684ISBN:0877017689
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very light edge bumping, otherwise like new-crisp, bright, and unmarked. Nice dust jacket with light edge wear scuffing, and a few short edge tears in a new Mylar protective cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780877017684ISBN:0877017689
Description: ISBN 0-87701-768-9. Hardback. First Printing. Very good condition book in a Very good condition dustjacket. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more
Edition: F First Edition, First Printing Collectible
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780877017684ISBN:0877017689
Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Signed by Author on Title Page Signed: I Signed by Author on Title Page. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780877017684ISBN:0877017689
Description: Fine/Very Good. Folio-over 12"-15" tall 0877017689 Inscribed by Author Tight clean text with inscription by author, hundreds of color photographs; dj has light edge wear, very faint indentations where someone probably used rear cover as a writing board, spiral indentation design on rear panel where book was laid upon something. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.